3M Line
Museo e Real Bosco di Capodimonte - Catacombe di San Gennaro - MANN
ANM
ANM 3M Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3M bus (Porta Miano) has 16 stops departing from Museo - Museo Nazionale and ending at Capodimonte - Porta Miano.
Choose any of the 3M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Porta Miano (16 stops)
Museo - Museo Nazionale
Santa Teresa Degli Scalzi
Santa Teresa Degli Scalzi
Santa Teresa Degli Scalzi
Amedeo Di Savoia
Amedeo Di Savoia
Amedeo Di Savoia
Tondo Di Capodimonte
Capodimonte
Capodimonte
Miano - Museo Di Capodimonte
Miano
Miano
Miano
Miano - Varco Bellaria
Capodimonte - Porta Miano
3M FAQ
What time does the 3M bus start operating?
Services on the 3M bus start at 05:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3M bus stop working?
Services on the 3M bus stop at 18:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 3M bus arrive?
When does the Museo e Real Bosco di Capodimonte - Catacombe di San Gennaro - MANN bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Museo e Real Bosco di Capodimonte - Catacombe di San Gennaro - MANN bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3M bus stop.
ANM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3M (from Museo - Museo Nazionale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3M (Porta Miano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ANM info now.
3M line bus fare
ANM 3M (Porta Miano) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ANM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ANM’s official website.
3M (ANM)
The first stop of the 3M bus route is Museo - Museo Nazionale and the last stop is Capodimonte - Porta Miano. 3M (Porta Miano) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3M has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ANM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 3M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3M bus to take on your trip.
Line 3M Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3M (Porta Miano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3M bus tracker or a live ANM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ANM or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, gondola, funicular, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for ANM and any bus, including line 3M, in Naples
3M - Alternative Directions
ANM Lines in Naples
- 195 - Via Argine - V.le delle Metamorfosi (Osp. del Mare) - Piazza Garibaldi (M1/M2/FS)/ Schedule
- C38 - Ospedale Cardarelli (M1) - Via Gemito/ Schedule
- 584 - Cimitero S. Maria Del Pianto - Piazza Dante (M1)/ Schedule
- 618 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Via Epomeo - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana)/ Schedule
- 154 - Via Brin - Piazza Vittoria/ Schedule
- 633 - Pianura (Circumflegrea) - Via Epomeo - Piazza 4 Giornate (M1)/ Schedule
- C3 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Agnano - P.za Salvemini/ Schedule
- 165 - Marano (Castel Belvedere) - Ospedale Cardarelli (M1)/ Schedule
- C76 - Ospedale Cardarelli (M1) - Via Comunale Margherita/ Schedule
- C90 - Via N. Miraglia - Via Cassano (Secondigliano)/ Schedule
- 472 - Via Brin - Via Riccardi (Cercola)/ Schedule
- S2 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Università Monte S. Angelo - Vomero/ Schedule
- C67 - Scampia (M1) - Museo/ Schedule
- C52 - Piazza Cavour (M1/M2) - Ospedale San Gennaro/ Schedule
- 180 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Scampia (M1)/ Schedule
- 502 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Via Pisciarelli/ Schedule
- 204 - Ospedale Cardarelli - Via Monteoliveto/ Schedule
- R7 - Bagnoli Dazio (Cumana)- Piazza Vittoria/ Schedule
- 202 - Piazza G. B. Vico - Via Medina/ Schedule
- C16 - Via Mergellina - Via Battistello Caracciolo/ Schedule