4 Line
Ospedale - Via Trani - Via Dei Salici - Via Dante - Ospedale
Autolinee Scoppio
Autolinee Scoppio 4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (Ospedale Dimiccoli→Margherita 1) has 30 stops departing from Ospedale Dimiccoli and ending at Margherita 1.
4 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ospedale Dimiccoli→Margherita 1 (30 stops)
Ospedale Dimiccoli
Polivalente
Madonna Della Croce
Belle Arti 2
Da Vinci 1
Da Vinci 3
Leopardi 2
Manzoni
Manzoni 1
Alighieri 1
Alighieri
Alighieri
Alighieri
Alighieri
Alvisi
D'Aragona 1
D'Aragona
Andria
Castello
Ipercoop
Feltrinelli
Cavour
Ospedaletto
Garibaldi
Eraclio
Municipio
San Giacomo
San Benedetto
Margherita
Margherita 1
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 14:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 14:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the Ospedale - Via Trani - Via Dei Salici - Via Dante - Ospedale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ospedale - Via Trani - Via Dei Salici - Via Dante - Ospedale bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Autolinee Scoppio 4 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 4 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 Bus Schedule
4 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:10 | Single departure |
Sat | 14:10 | Single departure |
Autolinee Scoppio Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Ospedale Dimiccoli), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Ospedale Dimiccoli→Margherita 1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Autolinee Scoppio info now.
4 line bus fare
Autolinee Scoppio 4 (Ospedale Dimiccoli→Margherita 1) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Scoppio tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Autolinee Scoppio’s official website.
4 (Autolinee Scoppio)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is Ospedale Dimiccoli and the last stop is Margherita 1. 4 (Ospedale Dimiccoli→Margherita 1) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 4 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Scoppio suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4 (Ospedale Dimiccoli→Margherita 1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Scoppio bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Scoppio or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, gondola or ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Scoppio and any bus, including line 4, in Bari
Autolinee Scoppio Lines in Bari
- SCOL - Servizio scuola/ Schedule
- 11 - Ospedale - Stazione FS - Ospedale/ Schedule
- A - Ospedale - P.za Caduti - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 3 - Ospedale - Via dei Salici - Via R. Elena - Ospedale/ Schedule
- B - Via Minervino - Via Brigata Barletta - Via Minervino/ Schedule
- 1 - Ospedale - Via R. Margherita - Cimitero - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 2 - Ospedale - Via V. Veneto - Via Canosa - Ospedale/ Schedule
- ZI - Linea Zona Industriale/ Schedule