4 Line
Sint-Andries-Gevang.-Station-Assebroek-V.Zuylen
De Lijn
De Lijn 4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (Brugge Station Perron A2) has 18 stops departing from Sint-Kruis Van Zuylen and ending at Brugge Station Perron A2.
4 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 20:26. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brugge Station Perron A2 (18 stops)
Sint-Kruis Van Zuylen
Sint-Kruis Genadedal
Sint-Kruis Kloostermuur
Sint-Kruis Tuiniersstraat
Sint-Kruis Blauwkasteel
Sint-Kruis Kerk (Boogschutterslaan)
Sint-Kruis Kerk
Sint-Kruis Watertoren
Sint-Kruis Sint-Andreaslyceum
Assebroek Zandtiende
Assebroek Zevekotedreef
Assebroek Van Den Busschestraat
Assebroek Atheneum
Assebroek Leliepark
Assebroek Wagner
Assebroek Ter Lake
Brugge Katelijnepoort (Ring)
Brugge Station Perron A2
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 20:21 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 20:21 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the Sint-Andries-Gevang.-Station-Assebroek-V.Zuylen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sint-Andries-Gevang.-Station-Assebroek-V.Zuylen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 4 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 4 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 bus Schedule
4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:21 | Single departure |
Mon | 20:26 | Single departure |
Tue | 20:26 | Single departure |
Wed | 20:26 | Single departure |
Thu | 20:21 | Single departure |
Fri | 20:26 | Single departure |
Sat | 20:26 | Single departure |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Sint-Kruis Van Zuylen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Brugge Station Perron A2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
4 line bus fare
De Lijn 4 (Brugge Station Perron A2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
4 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is Sint-Kruis Van Zuylen and the last stop is Brugge Station Perron A2. 4 (Brugge Station Perron A2) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4 (Brugge Station Perron A2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 4, in Belgium
4 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 536 - Grimbergen - Groot-Molenveld - Vilvoorde/ Schedule
- 803 - De Tasse - Roeselare - Rumbeke/ Schedule
- 15 - Diest - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 62 - Ninove - Vollezele - Oetingen - Leerbeek/ Schedule
- 323 - Diksmuide - Oudekapelle - Lo - Alveringem/ Schedule
- 436 - Loenhout - Brecht/ Schedule
- 315 - Houthalen-Oost - Zwartberg - Genk/ Schedule
- 295 - Boom - Reet - Niel - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 544 - Herentals - Olen - Westerlo - Tongelsbos/ Schedule
- 433 - Sint-Niklaas - Kemzeke Paal - Hulst/ Schedule
- 811 - Roeselare - Beveren Kapelhoek - Zwevezele -Wingene/ Schedule
- 852 - Oostrozebeke - Wielsbeke - Waregem - Anzegem/ Schedule
- 541 - Moorslede - Dadizele - Menen/ Schedule
- 361 - Tienen - Hoegaarden - Outgaarden/ Schedule
- 529 - Waver Scholen - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 26 - Haacht - Wespelaar - Werchter - Tremelo/ Schedule
- X27 - Snelbus Maaseik - Genk/ Schedule
- 1 - Kortrijk Station - Xpo - AZ Groeninge/ Schedule
- 603 - Brugge-Oedelem-De Hoorn-Knesselare-Ursel/ Schedule
- 804 - Genk - As - Bree - Neerpelt - Overpelt/ Schedule