4 Line
Lido di Dante/Classe - Viale Randi (Tribunale)
Start Ravenna
Start Ravenna 4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (Bv. Camane→Tribunale Randi) has 44 stops departing from Bv. Camane and ending at Tribunale Randi.
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bv. Camane→Tribunale Randi (44 stops)
Bv. Camane
Bv. M. Focaccia
Savio Bar Cenni
Savio FS
Adriatica Bevano
Standiana
Mirabilandiass16
F. Ghiaia Hotel
F. Ghiaia Scuole
F. Ghiaia Chiesa
Demolitore
Casa Cantoniera
Classicana
Classe Pescara
Museo Classis - Morgagni
Classe Piazza
Classe Basilica
Romea Sud,Fr.201
Romea Sud-Vasto
Romea-Falconara
Ponte Nuovo-Fano
Ponte Nuovo
Edicola
Gramsci Parco
Semaforo Gramsci-Caletti
Gramsci-La Malfa
Po
Panfilia
Rubicone Scuola
Marecchia
S.Baldini Scuole
S.Baldini III
Ravenna FS
Carducci Speyer
Carducci Liceo
Teatro Alighieri
Guidone
De Gasperi
Santa Teresa
Nullo Baldini
Randi-Missiroli
Ospedale Randi
Randi-Meucci
Tribunale Randi
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 08:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 19:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the Lido di Dante/Classe - Viale Randi (Tribunale) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lido di Dante/Classe - Viale Randi (Tribunale) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 bus Schedule
4 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 08:32 - 19:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:32 - 19:34 | 662 |
Tue | 08:32 - 19:34 | 662 |
Wed | 08:32 - 19:34 | 662 |
Thu | 08:32 - 19:34 | 662 |
Fri | 08:32 - 19:34 | 662 |
Sat | 08:32 - 19:34 | 662 |
Start Ravenna bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Bv. Camane), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Bv. Camane→Tribunale Randi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Ravenna info now.
4 line bus fare
Start Ravenna 4 (Bv. Camane→Tribunale Randi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Ravenna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Ravenna’s official website.
4 (Start Ravenna)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is Bv. Camane and the last stop is Tribunale Randi. 4 (Bv. Camane→Tribunale Randi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 4 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Ravenna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4 (Bv. Camane→Tribunale Randi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live Start Ravenna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Ravenna or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Ravenna and any bus, including line 4, in Bologne
4 - Alternative Directions
- 4 - Catone→Ravenna FS / Schedule
- 4 - Catone→Tribunale Randi / Schedule
- 4 - Classe Basilica→Tribunale Randi / Schedule
- 4 - Classe Piazza→Ravenna FS / Schedule
- 4 - Classecantoniera→Trasimeno / Schedule
- 4 - Classecantoniera→Tribunale Randi / Schedule
- 4 - F. Ghiaia Chiesa→Tribunale Randi / Schedule
- 4 - Gramsci-La Malfa→Catone / Schedule
- 4 - Liburna Cap.→Ravenna FS / Schedule
- 4 - Liburna Cap.→Tribunale Randi / Schedule
- 4 - Marabina-P.Nuovo→Ravenna FS / Schedule
- 4 - Marabina-P.Nuovo→Tribunale Randi / Schedule
- 4 - Morigia-Randi→Bv. Camane / Schedule
- 4 - Morigia-Randi→Catone / Schedule
- 4 - Morigia-Randi→Classicana / Schedule
- 4 - Morigia-Randi→Liburna Cap. / Schedule
- 4 - Morigia-Randi→Romeav.-Marabina / Schedule
- 4 - Museo Classis - Morgagni→Tribunale Randi / Schedule
- 4 - Q. N. Baldini→Ravenna FS / Schedule
- 4 - Ravenna FS→Tribunale Randi / Schedule
Start Ravenna Lines in Bologne
- 222 - Cervia - Terme - Savio - Milano Marittima - Terme - Cervia/ Schedule
- 224 - Cervia - Pinarella - Tagliata - Cervia/ Schedule
- 52 - Faenza | Faenza FS - Centro Le Maioliche - Via Granarolo/ Schedule
- 149 - Cesena - Ravenna/ Schedule
- 66 - Navetto Mare Punta/ Schedule
- 159 - Forlì - S. Pietro in Vincoli - S. Pietro in Campiano - S. Stefano - Ravenna/ Schedule
- 177 - Lavezzola - Lugo - Faenza/ Schedule
- 187 - S. Alberto - Mezzano - Bagnacavallo - Lugo/ Schedule
- 154 - Lugo - Mezzano - Ravenna/Enichem/ Schedule
- 195 - Palazzuolo - Casola Valsenio - Riolo Terme - Castelbolognese - Faenza - Ravenna - Enichem/ Schedule
- 157 - Forlì - S. Pietro in Trento - S. Pancrazio - Villanova - S. Marco - Ravenna/ Schedule
- 191 - Fossolo - Via Accarisi - Pieve Cesato/ Schedule
- 175 - Ravenna-Lugo-Russi-Bagnacavallo
- 181 - Argenta - Lavezzola - S. M. Fabriago - Lugo/ Schedule
- 178 - Lavezzola - Lugo/ Schedule
- 140 - Casal Borsetti/Alfonsine - S. Alberto - Ravenna/ Schedule
- 70 - Fornace Zarattini - Ravenna FS - Punta Marina Terme - Marina di Ravenna/ Schedule
- 190 - Faenza - Corleto - Prada - Reda - Faenza/ Schedule
- 155 - Faenza - Ravenna - Enichem/ Schedule