4 Line
Uh Manoa
TheBus
TheBus 4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (Uh Manoa) has 26 stops departing from Nuuanu Ave + Kukui St and ending at University Ave + Dole St.
4 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 3:32 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Uh Manoa (26 stops)
Nuuanu Ave + Kukui St
Nuuanu Ave + S Beretania St
Nuuanu Ave + Pauahi St
S King St + Bethel St
S King St + Alakea St
S King St + Punchbowl St
Alapai Transit Center (Stops 1-4)
Kinau St + Alapai St
Ward Ave + Lunalilo St
Green St + Ward Ave
Thurston St + Green St
Thurston Ave + 1519
Thurston Ave + 1571
Wilder Ave + Pensacola St
Wilder Ave + Piikoi St
Wilder Ave + Kewalo St
Wilder Ave + Keeaumoku St
Wilder Ave + Makiki St
Wilder Ave + Punahou St
Wilder Ave + Halekula Way
Wilder Ave + Alexander St
Wilder Ave + Evelyn Ln
Wilder Ave + Metcalf St
Metcalf St + Hoonanea St
University Ave + Metcalf St
University Ave + Dole St
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 3:32 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 3:32 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the Uh Manoa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Uh Manoa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 Bus Schedule
4 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 3:32 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:32 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 3:32 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 3:32 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 3:32 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 3:32 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TheBus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Nuuanu Ave + Kukui St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Uh Manoa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TheBus info now.
4 line bus fare
TheBus 4 (Uh Manoa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TheBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TheBus’s official website.
4 (TheBus)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is Nuuanu Ave + Kukui St and the last stop is University Ave + Dole St. 4 (Uh Manoa) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 4 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TheBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Honolulu, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4 (Uh Manoa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live TheBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TheBus or a trip planner for bus or metro to plan your route around Honolulu. The trip planner shows updated data for TheBus and any bus, including line 4, in Honolulu
4 - Alternative Directions
TheBus Lines in Honolulu
- 9 - Kaimuki-Pearl Harbor/ Schedule
- 42 - Ewa Beach-Waikiki/ Schedule
- 503 - Mililani-Laulani Valley/ Schedule
- 88A - North Shore Express/ Schedule
- 1 - Kaimuki-Kalihi/ Schedule
- 87 - Windward Express-Kailua/ Schedule
- 94 - Villages of Kapolei/ Schedule
- 674 - Kailua-Aikahi/ Schedule
- W3 - Kalihi via School Street Express/ Schedule
- 52 - Honolulu-Mililani-Haleiwa/ Schedule
- 88 - Kahaluu-Ahuimanu Express/ Schedule
- PH8 - Pearl Harbor-Aloha Stadium/ Schedule
- 86 - Windward Express-Haiku/ Schedule
- 673 - Kailua-Enchanted Lake/ Schedule
- 432 - East-West Waipahu/ Schedule
- 301 - Tripler-Kalihi Transit Center/ Schedule
- PH6 - Hawaii Kai-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- 23 - Ala Moana-Sea Life Park/ Schedule
- 123 - Papakolea-Pacific Heights/ Schedule
- 671 - Kailua-Lanikai/ Schedule