Bus - 4

4

ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים ↔ אצטדיון עירוני

סופרבוס (Superbus)

4 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 4 bus (Direction: אצטדיון עירוני‎→ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה) has 37 stops departing from אצטדיון עירוני and ending in ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה.

4 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 7:10 AM and ends at 8:50 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: אצטדיון עירוני‎→ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה

אצטדיון עירוני View full schedule Go to station
בר כוכבא/דוד המלך View full schedule Go to station
בר כוכבא/השופטים View full schedule Go to station
בר כוכבא/עמל View full schedule Go to station
תמר/מעלה קק''ל View full schedule Go to station
שקד/דובדבן View full schedule Go to station
דובדבן/שקד View full schedule Go to station
דובדבן/חרצית Harzit View full schedule Go to station
חרצית/כליל החורש View full schedule Go to station
כליל החורש/שיזף View full schedule Go to station
כליל החורש/שיזף Klil HaHoresh View full schedule Go to station
כליל החורש/חצב View full schedule Go to station
מעלה קק''ל/שקד Shezaf View full schedule Go to station
מעלה קק''ל/אלה Maale Kakal View full schedule Go to station
הדקל/צאלון View full schedule Go to station
'הדקל א HaDekel View full schedule Go to station
הדקל/הנרקיס View full schedule Go to station
מעלה קק''ל/הדקל View full schedule Go to station
שטרית/מצדה View full schedule Go to station
שטרית/רמח''ל Shitrit View full schedule Go to station
החשמונאים/טרומפלדור Shitrit View full schedule Go to station
יהודה הנשיא/טרומפלדור View full schedule Go to station
יהודה הנשיא/ביאליק View full schedule Go to station
יהודה הנשיא/רש''י View full schedule Go to station
פיק''א/בי''ס תחכמוני View full schedule Go to station
פיק''א/רוטשילד פיק"א View full schedule Go to station
יוחנן בן זכאי/יהודה הלוי View full schedule Go to station
יוחנן בן זכאי/335 View full schedule Go to station
הגליל-גן העיר View full schedule Go to station
הגליל/פנורמה HaGalil View full schedule Go to station
הבנים/הקישון View full schedule Go to station
ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה View full schedule Go to station

4 FAQ

What time does the 4 bus start operating?

4 bus starts operating at 7:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 4 bus stop working?

4 bus stops operating at 8:50 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 4 bus arrive?

When does the ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים ↔ אצטדיון עירוני Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים ↔ אצטדיון עירוני Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 4 bus Stops

אצטדיון עירוני • בר כוכבא/דוד המלך • בר כוכבא/השופטים • בר כוכבא/עמל • תמר/מעלה קק''ל • 'תמר ב • תמר/שקד • שקד/דובדבן • דובדבן/שקד • 'דובדבן א • דובדבן/חרצית • חרצית/כליל החורש • כליל החורש/שיזף • כליל החורש/שיזף • כליל החורש/חצב • שקד/רותם • מעלה קק''ל/שקד • מעלה קק''ל/אלה • הדקל/צאלון • 'הדקל א • הדקל/הנרקיס • מעלה קק''ל/הדקל • שטרית/מצדה • שטרית/110 • שטרית/רמח''ל • החשמונאים/טרומפלדור • יהודה הנשיא/טרומפלדור • יהודה הנשיא/ביאליק • יהודה הנשיא/רש''י • פיק''א/בי''ס תחכמוני • פיק''א/רוטשילד • יוחנן בן זכאי/יהודה הלוי • יוחנן בן זכאי/335 • הגליל-גן העיר • הגליל/פנורמה • הבנים/הקישון • ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה

List of 4 bus Streets

Tamar • Harzit • Klil HaHoresh • Shezaf • Maale Kakal • HaDekel • Shitrit • Shitrit • פיק"א • HaGalil

4 bus Schedule

4 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:10 AM - 8:50 AM

Sunday 7:10 AM - 8:50 AM
Monday 7:10 AM - 8:50 AM
Tuesday 7:10 AM - 8:50 AM
Wednesday 7:10 AM - 8:50 AM
Thursday 7:10 AM - 8:50 AM
Friday 7:10 AM - 8:50 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 4 bus route is אצטדיון עירוני and the last stop is ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה. 4 (Direction: אצטדיון עירוני‎→ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 4 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you סופרבוס (Superbus) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.

4 near me

Israel Public Transportation

4 FAQ

What time does the 4 bus start operating?

4 bus starts operating at 7:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 4 bus stop working?

4 bus stops operating at 8:50 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 4 bus arrive?

When does the ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים ↔ אצטדיון עירוני Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים ↔ אצטדיון עירוני Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More