4 Line
Broad-Pattison to Fern Rock TC
SEPTA
SEPTA 4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (Fern Rock Transportation Center) has 101 stops departing from Broad St & Pattison Av - 3 FS and ending at 11th St & Nedro Av - Fs.
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fern Rock Transportation Center (101 stops)
Broad St & Pattison Av - 3 FS
Broad St & Hartranft St
Broad St & Geary St
Broad St & Curtin St
Broad St & Pollack St
Broad St & Bigler St - FS
Broad St & Oregon Av - 2
Broad St & Shunk St
Broad St & Porter St
Broad St & Ritner St
Broad St & Wolf St
Broad St & Jackson St
Broad St & Snyder Av
Broad St & Mckean St
Broad St & Mifflin St
Broad St & Moore St
Broad St & Morris St
Broad St & Tasker St
Broad St & Dickinson St
Broad St & Reed St
Broad St & Wharton St
Broad St & Federal St
Broad St & Ellsworth St
Broad St & Washington Av
Broad St & Carpenter St
Broad St & Christian St
Broad St & Catherine St
Broad St & Fitzwater St
Broad St & Bainbridge St
Broad St & South St
Broad St & Lombard St
Broad St & Pine St
Broad St & Spruce St
Broad St & Locust St
Broad St & Walnut St
Broad St & S Penn Sq
Broad St & Arch St
Broad St & Race St
Broad St & Vine St - Fs
Broad St & Callowhill St - Fs
Broad St & Spring Garden St
Broad St & Green St
Broad St & Wallace St - FS
Broad St & Ridge Av
Broad St & Brown St
Broad St & Parrish St
Broad St & Poplar St
Broad St & Girard Av
Broad St & Thompson St
Broad St & Master St
Broad St & Jefferson St
Broad St & Oxford St
Broad St & Cecil B Moore Av
Broad St & Montgomery Av - FS
Broad St & Polett Walk
Broad St & Norris St
Broad St & Diamond St - FS
Broad St & Susquehanna Av
Broad St & Dauphin St
Broad St & York St
Broad St & Cumberland St
Broad St & Huntingdon St
Broad St & Lehigh Av
Broad St & Somerset St
Broad St & Glenwood Av
Broad St & Indiana Av
Broad St & Clearfield St - FS
Broad St & Allegheny Av
Rising Sun Av & Westmoreland St - Fs
Rising Sun Av & Germantown Av
Rising Sun Av & Old York Rd - Fs
Rising Sun Av & 11th St
Rising Sun Av & 9th St
9th St & Erie Av
9th St & Butler St
9th St & Pike St
9th St & Luzerne St
9th St & Lycoming St
9th St & Hunting Park Av
9th St & Bristol St
9th St & Cayuga St
9th St & Roosevelt Blvd
9th St & Roosevelt Blvd - Fs
9th St & Wyoming Av
9th St & Louden St
9th St & Rockland St
9th St & Ruscomb St
9th St & Lindley Av
9th St & Duncannon Av
9th St & Fisher Av
Fisher Av & 10th St
10th St & Wagner Av
11th St & Somerville Av - Fs
11th St & Clarkson Av
11th St & Tabor Rd
11th St & Olney Av
11th St & Chew St - Fs
Grange Av 11th St - Fs
12th St & Nedro Av
Nedro Av & 11th St
11th St & Nedro Av - Fs
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 12:22 AM on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 11:41 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the Broad-Pattison to Fern Rock TC Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broad-Pattison to Fern Rock TC Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4 (Fern Rock Transportation Center) bus fare?
The Broad-Pattison to Fern Rock TC (Fern Rock Transportation Center) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 bus Schedule
4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:23 AM - 11:44 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:22 AM - 11:42 PM | 29 - 38 |
Mon | 12:22 AM - 11:44 PM | 15 - 39 |
Tue | 12:23 AM - 11:44 PM | 15 - 39 |
Wed | 12:23 AM - 11:44 PM | 15 - 39 |
Thu | 12:23 AM - 11:44 PM | 15 - 39 |
Fri | 12:23 AM - 11:44 PM | 15 - 39 |
Sat | 12:23 AM - 11:41 PM | 22 - 37 |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Broad St & Pattison Av - 3 FS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Fern Rock Transportation Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
4 line bus fare
SEPTA 4 (Fern Rock Transportation Center) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
4 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is Broad St & Pattison Av - 3 FS and the last stop is 11th St & Nedro Av - Fs. 4 (Fern Rock Transportation Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4 has 101 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4 (Fern Rock Transportation Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 4, in Philadelphia
4 - Alternative Directions
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 112 - DCCC to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- G - Overbrook to Food Distribution Ctr/ Schedule
- 438 - Germantown to Upper Roxborough/ Schedule
- 135 - West Chester to Coatesville/ Schedule
- 129 - Frankford-Knights to Oxford Valley/ Schedule
- 73 - FTC to Richmond-Westmoreland/ Schedule
- J - Chelten/Wissahickon to Richmond St/ Schedule
- 33 - Penns Landing to 23rd-Venango/ Schedule
- 133 - Frankford & Knights to Bensalem/ Schedule
- 130 - BCCC to Frankford & Knights/ Schedule
- 21 - Columbus-Dock to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 439 - Germantown to Roxborough/ Schedule
- 139 - Limerick to King of Prussia/ Schedule
- 12 - Columbus-Dock to 50th-Woodland/ Schedule
- 103 - Ardmore to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- LUCYGO - Gold Loop through University City/ Schedule
- 39 - Richmond-Cumberland to 33rd-Dauphin/ Schedule
- 90 - Plymouth Mtng. to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 495 - SHmtn-Wrtgtn to 10th-Lycomng/ Schedule
- 18 - Fox Chase to Cedarbrook Plaza/ Schedule