40 Line
Sint-Pieters Blauwe Toren B-Park
De Lijn
De Lijn 40 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40 bus (Sint-Pieters Blauwe Toren B-Park) has 12 stops departing from Brugge Station Perron C8 and ending at Sint-Pieters Blauwe Toren B-Park.
Choose any of the 40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sint-Pieters Blauwe Toren B-Park (12 stops)
Brugge Station Perron C8
Brugge 'T Zand Perron A2
Brugge Hoefijzer
Brugge Beenhouwersstraat
Kristus-Koning Keizer Karel
Kristus-Koning Scheepsdalebrug
Sint-Pieters Scheepsdale
Sint-Pieters Tempelhof
Sint-Pieters Kerk
Sint-Pieters Blauwe Poort
Sint-Pieters Blauwe Toren Kolvestraat
Sint-Pieters Blauwe Toren B-Park
40 FAQ
What time does the 40 bus start operating?
Services on the 40 bus start at 05:48 on Saturday.
What time does the 40 bus stop working?
Services on the 40 bus stop at 19:33 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 40 bus arrive?
When does the Sint-Pieters Blauwe Toren B-Park Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sint-Pieters Blauwe Toren B-Park Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 40 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 40 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 40 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40 bus stop.
40 bus Schedule
40 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:03 - 19:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:03 - 19:33 | 30 |
Mon | 06:03 - 19:33 | 30 |
Tue | 06:03 - 19:33 | 30 |
Wed | 06:03 - 19:33 | 30 |
Thu | 12:03 - 19:33 | 30 |
Fri | 06:03 - 19:33 | 30 |
Sat | 05:48 - 19:33 | 30 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40 (from Brugge Station Perron C8), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40 (Sint-Pieters Blauwe Toren B-Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
40 line bus fare
De Lijn 40 (Sint-Pieters Blauwe Toren B-Park) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
40 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 40 bus route is Brugge Station Perron C8 and the last stop is Sint-Pieters Blauwe Toren B-Park. 40 (Sint-Pieters Blauwe Toren B-Park) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 40 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40 bus to take on your trip.
Line 40 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 40 (Sint-Pieters Blauwe Toren B-Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 40, in Belgium
40 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 275 - Opoeteren - As - Genk/ Schedule
- 562 - Schoolbus Waasmont - Zoutleeuw/ Schedule
- 821 - Antw L.O. - Beveren - Westakkers - St-Niklaas/ Schedule
- 25 - Puurs - Hingene - Bornem - Sint-Amands/ Schedule
- 65 - Kapellen Vredeburgh - Merksem Zwaantjeslei/ Schedule
- 416 - Sneldienst Antwerpen-Turnhout via Wechelderzande/ Schedule
- 356 - Diest - Zelem - Lummen - Genenbos - Heusden/ Schedule
- 239 - Snelbus Gent Sint-Pieters-Melle-Kwatrecht Mar/ Schedule
- 380 - Geel - Dessel - Retie - Arendonk/Oud-Turnhout/ Schedule
- 154 - Leopoldsburg - Oostham - Tessenderlo/ Schedule
- 601 - St Job Kristus Koning - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 571 - Lier - Berlaar Heikant - Putte - Lier/ Schedule
- 591 - Aarschot - Tielt, Rest - Tielt, Stelplaats/ Schedule
- 826 - Achel - Hamont College/ Schedule
- 799 - Vreren - Tongeren/ Schedule
- X19 - Snelbus Hasselt - Neerpelt/ Schedule
- 297 - Heppen - Beringen - Zonhoven - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 461 - Genk Station - Boxberg Don Bosco/ Schedule
- 882 - Doomkerke De Zande- Aalter/ Schedule