Bus - 40

40

Sowwah Square - Al Matar South

DARB

40 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 40 bus (Direction: Abu Dhabi Mall) has 52 stops departing from Al Matar South and ending in Al Firdous St / City Air Terminal.

40 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 10:39 PM and ends at 10:59 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Abu Dhabi Mall

Al Matar South 62 شارع اللُّجَيْن, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Soccer Academy 4 شارع اللُّجَيْن, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
St 11 / The Dome Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed Sports Stadium Upcoming Arrivals
Saif Ghobash St / Ministry Of Foreign Affairs 4 Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Saif Ghobash St / St 17 53 شارع سيف غُباش, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Saif Ghobash St / General Civil Aviation Authority Upcoming Arrivals
Saif Ghobash St / Health Authority Abu Dhabi Upcoming Arrivals
Al Karamah St / St 3 Upcoming Arrivals
Al Karamah St / Adnec Upcoming Arrivals
Al Karamah St / Zayed Military Hospital Upcoming Arrivals
Rabdan St / Qatar Embassy Upcoming Arrivals
Rabdan St / Ministry Of Foreign Trade Upcoming Arrivals
Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Rabdan St Upcoming Arrivals
Mawgab St / Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St Mawgab 27 Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Mawgab St / Al Karamah St 141 شارع مَوْقب, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Gurm Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Salama Bint Butti St Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Adnoc Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Public Garden Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Masjid Zaid Bin Al Haritha Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / St 17 859 شارع الخليج العربي, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / St 5 30th Street / New Airport Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Mohamed Bin Khalifa St Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Delma St Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Judical Department 643 شارع الخليج العربي, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Hazaa Bin Zayed St Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / St 5 477 شارع الخليج العربي, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Rawafed School 441 شارع الخليج العربي, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Falah St Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Fayhaa Kindergarten 289 شارع الخليج العربي, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Al Khalidiya Public Garden 405 شارع زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Dana Plaza 428 شارع زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Mubarak Bin Mohammed St Sheikh Zayed The First Street (Khalidiyah Street), United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Al Hosn Plaza 510 شارع زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Jaber Al Hindi Mosque 526 شارع زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / St 6 604 شارع زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Khaled Bin Al Waleed St / Al Hosn Palace 319 شارع خالد بن الوليد, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Khaled Bin Al Waleed St / Masjid Shk Khalifa Bin Zayed Khalid Bin Al Waleed Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Khalifa St / Abu Dhabi Investment Authority Khalifa bin Zayed the First Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Khalifa St / Central Souq Khalifa bin Zayed the First Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Khalifa St / Liwa St 304 شارع خليفة بن زايد الأول Upcoming Arrivals
Khalifa St / Al Noor Hospital 316 شارع خليفة بن زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Khalifa Bin Zayed St / Capital Garden Khalifa bin Zayed the First Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Khalifa Bin Zayed St / Fatima Bint Mubarak St 420 شارع خليفة بن زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Fatimah Bint Mubarak St / Mohamad V University 310 شارع فاطمة بنت مبارك, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Fatimah Bint Mubarak St 1010 شارع زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Adcb 1026 شارع زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Electra Park 1114 شارع زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Al Firdous St 1128 شارع زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Firdous St / Al Diar Dana Hotel Al Firdous Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Firdous St / City Air Terminal 15 Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals

40 FAQ

What time does the 40 bus start operating?

40 bus starts operating at 10:39 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 40 bus stop working?

40 bus stops operating at 10:59 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 40 bus arrive?

When does the Sowwah Square - Al Matar South Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sowwah Square - Al Matar South Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 40 bus Stops

Al Matar South • Soccer Academy • St 11 / The Dome • Zayed Sports Stadium • Saif Ghobash St / Ministry Of Foreign Affairs • Saif Ghobash St / St 17 • Saif Ghobash St / General Civil Aviation Authority • Saif Ghobash St / Health Authority Abu Dhabi • Al Karamah St / St 3 • Al Karamah St / Adnec • Al Karamah St / Zayed Military Hospital • Rabdan St / Qatar Embassy • Rabdan St / Ministry Of Foreign Trade • Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Rabdan St • Mawgab St / Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St • Mawgab St / Al Karamah St • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Gurm • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Salama Bint Butti St • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Adnoc • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Public Garden • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Masjid Zaid Bin Al Haritha • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / St 17 • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / St 5 • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Mohamed Bin Khalifa St • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Delma St • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Judical Department • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Hazaa Bin Zayed St • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / St 5 • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Rawafed School • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Falah St • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Fayhaa Kindergarten • Zayed 1st St / Al Khalidiya Public Garden • Zayed 1st St / Dana Plaza • Zayed 1st St / Mubarak Bin Mohammed St • Zayed 1st St / Al Hosn Plaza • Zayed 1st St / Jaber Al Hindi Mosque • Zayed 1st St / St 6 • Khaled Bin Al Waleed St / Al Hosn Palace • Khaled Bin Al Waleed St / Masjid Shk Khalifa Bin Zayed • Khalifa St / Abu Dhabi Investment Authority • Khalifa St / Central Souq • Khalifa St / Liwa St • Khalifa St / Al Noor Hospital • Khalifa Bin Zayed St / Capital Garden • Khalifa Bin Zayed St / Fatima Bint Mubarak St • Fatimah Bint Mubarak St / Mohamad V University • Zayed 1st St / Fatimah Bint Mubarak St • Zayed 1st St / Adcb • Zayed 1st St / Electra Park • Zayed 1st St / Al Firdous St • Al Firdous St / Al Diar Dana Hotel • Al Firdous St / City Air Terminal

List of 40 bus Streets

62 شارع اللُّجَيْن • 4 شارع اللُّجَيْن • 4 Street • 53 شارع سيف غُباش • Mawgab 27 Street • 141 شارع مَوْقب • 859 شارع الخليج العربي • 30th Street / New Airport Road • 643 شارع الخليج العربي • 477 شارع الخليج العربي • 441 شارع الخليج العربي • 289 شارع الخليج العربي • 405 شارع زايد الأول • 428 شارع زايد الأول • Sheikh Zayed The First Street (Khalidiyah Street) • 510 شارع زايد الأول • 526 شارع زايد الأول • 604 شارع زايد الأول • 319 شارع خالد بن الوليد • Khalid Bin Al Waleed Street • Khalifa bin Zayed the First Street • Khalifa bin Zayed the First Street • 304 شارع خليفة بن زايد الأول • 316 شارع خليفة بن زايد الأول • Khalifa bin Zayed the First Street • 420 شارع خليفة بن زايد الأول • 310 شارع فاطمة بنت مبارك • 1010 شارع زايد الأول • 1026 شارع زايد الأول • 1114 شارع زايد الأول • 1128 شارع زايد الأول • Al Firdous Street • 15 Street

40 bus Schedule

40 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:39 PM - 10:59 PM

Sunday 10:39 PM - 10:59 PM
Monday 10:39 PM - 10:59 PM
Tuesday 10:39 PM - 10:59 PM
Wednesday 10:39 PM - 10:59 PM
Thursday 10:39 PM - 10:59 PM
Friday 10:39 PM - 10:59 PM
Saturday 10:39 PM - 10:59 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 40 bus route is Al Matar South and the last stop is Al Firdous St / City Air Terminal. 40 (Direction: Abu Dhabi Mall) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 40 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DARB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Dubai / Abu Dhabi, and helps to find the closest 40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40 bus to take on your trip.

40 near me

40 FAQ

What time does the 40 bus start operating?

40 bus starts operating at 10:39 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 40 bus stop working?

40 bus stops operating at 10:59 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 40 bus arrive?

When does the Sowwah Square - Al Matar South Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sowwah Square - Al Matar South Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More