Bus - 40

40

Sowwah Square - Al Matar South

DARB

40 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 40 bus (Direction: General Aviation Authority) has 47 stops departing from Sowwah Square and ending in St 17 / General Civil Aviation Authority.

40 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 10:42 PM and ends at 11:06 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: General Aviation Authority

Sowwah Square 99 شارع حمودة بن علي الظاهري, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Cleveland Clinic Upcoming Arrivals
Al Firdous St / Al Falah St 10 Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Firdous St / City Air Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
St 2 / Abu Dhabi Mall 10th Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Electra Park Sheikh Zayed The First Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Shk Zayed St 1107 شارع زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Adcb 1029 شارع زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Masjid Afra Bint Ahmed Sheikh Zayed The First Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Fatimah Bint Mubarak St / Mohamad V University 307 شارع فاطمة بنت مبارك, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Fatimah Bint Mubarak St / Al Mariah Mall. 210 شارع فاطمة بنت مبارك, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Khalifa Bin Zayed St / Fatima Bint Mubarak St 413 شارع خليفة بن زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Khalifa Bin Zayed St / Capital Garden 407 شارع خليفة بن زايد الأول Upcoming Arrivals
Khalifa St / Al Noor Hospital 315 شارع خليفة بن زايد الأول Upcoming Arrivals
Khalifa St / Liwa St 309 شارع خليفة بن زايد الأول Upcoming Arrivals
Khalifa St / Central Souq Khalifa bin Zayed the First Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Khalifa St / Abu Dhabi Investment Authority 103 شارع خليفة بن زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Khaled Bin Al Waleed St / Al Hosn Palace 310 شارع خالد بن الوليد, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Khaled Bin Al Waleed St Sheikh Zayed The First Street (Khalidiyah Street), United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Jaber Al Hindi Mosque Sheikh Zayed The First Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Mubarak Bin Mohammed St 445 شارع زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Zayed 1st St / Dana Plaza 425 شارع زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Khalidiya Public Garden Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Fayhaa Kindergarten 312 شارع الخليج العربي, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Falah St Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Rawafed School 439 شارع الخليج العربي, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / St 5 30th Street / New Airport Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Hazaa Bin Zayed St 563 شارع الخليج العربي, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Judical Department 639 شارع الخليج العربي, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Delma St 706 شارع الخليج العربي, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Mohamed Bin Khalifa St 744 شارع الخليج العربي, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / St 5 30th Street / New Airport Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / St 17 30th Street / New Airport Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Masjid Zaid Bin Al Haritha 926 شارع الخليج العربي, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Public Garden Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Adnoc Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Gurm Upcoming Arrivals
Mawgab St / Al Khaleej Al Arabi St Upcoming Arrivals
Mawgab St / Al Karamah St 154 شارع مَوْقب, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Mawgab St / Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St Mawgab 27 Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Mawgab St شارع الشيخ راشد بن سعيد المكتوم, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Rabdan St / Ministry Of Foreign Trade Upcoming Arrivals
Rabdan St / Qatar Embassy 211 شارع ربدان, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Al Karamah St / Zayed Military Hospital Upcoming Arrivals
St 3 / Adnec 66 شارع المُؤتَمرات, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
St 33 / Health Authority Abu Dhabi Upcoming Arrivals
St 17 / General Civil Aviation Authority 17 Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals

40 FAQ

What time does the 40 bus start operating?

40 bus starts operating at 10:42 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 40 bus stop working?

40 bus stops operating at 11:06 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 40 bus arrive?

When does the Sowwah Square - Al Matar South Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sowwah Square - Al Matar South Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 40 bus Stops

Sowwah Square • Cleveland Clinic • Al Firdous St / Al Falah St • Al Firdous St / City Air Terminal • St 2 / Abu Dhabi Mall • Zayed 1st St / Electra Park • Zayed 1st St / Shk Zayed St • Zayed 1st St / Adcb • Zayed 1st St / Masjid Afra Bint Ahmed • Fatimah Bint Mubarak St / Mohamad V University • Fatimah Bint Mubarak St / Al Mariah Mall. • Khalifa Bin Zayed St / Fatima Bint Mubarak St • Khalifa Bin Zayed St / Capital Garden • Khalifa St / Al Noor Hospital • Khalifa St / Liwa St • Khalifa St / Central Souq • Khalifa St / Abu Dhabi Investment Authority • Khaled Bin Al Waleed St / Al Hosn Palace • Zayed 1st St / Khaled Bin Al Waleed St • Zayed 1st St / Jaber Al Hindi Mosque • Zayed 1st St / Mubarak Bin Mohammed St • Zayed 1st St / Dana Plaza • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Khalidiya Public Garden • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Fayhaa Kindergarten • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Falah St • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Rawafed School • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / St 5 • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Hazaa Bin Zayed St • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Judical Department • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Delma St • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Mohamed Bin Khalifa St • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / St 5 • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / St 17 • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Masjid Zaid Bin Al Haritha • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Public Garden • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Adnoc • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Al Gurm • Mawgab St / Al Khaleej Al Arabi St • Mawgab St / Al Karamah St • Mawgab St / Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St • Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Mawgab St • Rabdan St / Ministry Of Foreign Trade • Rabdan St / Qatar Embassy • Al Karamah St / Zayed Military Hospital • St 3 / Adnec • St 33 / Health Authority Abu Dhabi • St 17 / General Civil Aviation Authority

List of 40 bus Streets

99 شارع حمودة بن علي الظاهري • 10 Street • 10th Street • Sheikh Zayed The First Street • 1107 شارع زايد الأول • 1029 شارع زايد الأول • Sheikh Zayed The First Street • 307 شارع فاطمة بنت مبارك • 210 شارع فاطمة بنت مبارك • 413 شارع خليفة بن زايد الأول • 407 شارع خليفة بن زايد الأول • 315 شارع خليفة بن زايد الأول • 309 شارع خليفة بن زايد الأول • Khalifa bin Zayed the First Street • 103 شارع خليفة بن زايد الأول • 310 شارع خالد بن الوليد • Sheikh Zayed The First Street (Khalidiyah Street) • Sheikh Zayed The First Street • 445 شارع زايد الأول • 425 شارع زايد الأول • 312 شارع الخليج العربي • 439 شارع الخليج العربي • 30th Street / New Airport Road • 563 شارع الخليج العربي • 639 شارع الخليج العربي • 706 شارع الخليج العربي • 744 شارع الخليج العربي • 30th Street / New Airport Road • 30th Street / New Airport Road • 926 شارع الخليج العربي • 154 شارع مَوْقب • Mawgab 27 Street • شارع الشيخ راشد بن سعيد المكتوم • 211 شارع ربدان • 66 شارع المُؤتَمرات • 17 Street

40 bus Schedule

40 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:42 PM - 11:06 PM

Sunday 10:42 PM - 11:06 PM
Monday 10:42 PM - 11:06 PM
Tuesday 10:42 PM - 11:06 PM
Wednesday 10:42 PM - 11:06 PM
Thursday 10:42 PM - 11:06 PM
Friday 10:42 PM - 11:06 PM
Saturday 10:42 PM - 11:06 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 40 bus route is Sowwah Square and the last stop is St 17 / General Civil Aviation Authority. 40 (Direction: General Aviation Authority) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 40 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DARB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Dubai / Abu Dhabi, and helps to find the closest 40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40 bus to take on your trip.

40 near me

40 FAQ

What time does the 40 bus start operating?

40 bus starts operating at 10:42 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 40 bus stop working?

40 bus stops operating at 11:06 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 40 bus arrive?

When does the Sowwah Square - Al Matar South Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sowwah Square - Al Matar South Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More