40 Line
Finale Ligure - Andora
TPL Linea
TPL Linea 40 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40 bus (Alassio) has 43 stops departing from Pietra Ligure - Via Crispi and ending at Alassio - Via Neghelli.
Choose any of the 40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alassio (43 stops)
Pietra Ligure - Via Crispi
Pietra Ligure - Via Crispi
Pietra Ligure - Stazione F.S.
Pietra Ligure - Via 25 Aprile
Pietra Ligure - Ospedale Santa Corona
Loano - Via Aurelia (Porto)
Loano - Via Aurelia 96
Loano - Piazza Valerga
Loano - Stazione F.S.
Loano - Via Aurelia (Olivette)
Borghetto - Corso Europa 91
Borghetto - Corso Europa 1
Borghetto - Via Vittorio Veneto 10
Ceriale - Via Aurelia
Ceriale - Via Roma 74
Ceriale - Via Aurelia (S. Rocco)
Ceriale - Via Aurelia 220
Ceriale - Via Aurelia Fr. 189
Ceriale - Via Aurelia Fr. 247
Ceriale - Via Aurelia 314
Ceriale - Via Aurelia Fr. 307
Albenga - Via Aurelia
Albenga - Via Aurelia (Rollo)
Albenga - Via Dell'Agricoltura Fr. 60
Albenga - Via Dell'Agricoltura 1
Capolinea Albenga Stazione FS
Albenga - Via Dei Patrioti
Albenga - Viale 8 Marzo
Albenga - Viale Pontelungo Fr. 104
Albenga - Viale Pontelungo 25
Albenga - Piazza Del Popolo
Albenga - Via San Calocero
Albenga - Via Aurelia (Villaggio Iris)
Alassio - Via Aurelia, Via Giancardi
Alassio - Via Aurelia (Bracchetto)
Alassio - Via Aurelia (La Vedetta)
Alassio - Viale Hanbury Fr. 228
Alassio - Viale Hanbury (Solva)
Alassio - Via Mazzini (Comune)
Alassio - Piazza Sant'Ambrogio
Alassio - Corso Diaz
Alassio - Via Neghelli
Alassio - Via Neghelli
40 FAQ
What time does the 40 bus start operating?
Services on the 40 bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40 bus stop working?
Services on the 40 bus stop at 13:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40 bus arrive?
When does the Finale Ligure - Andora bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Finale Ligure - Andora bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 40 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40 bus stop.
40 Bus Schedule
40 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 13:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:05 - 13:40 | 37 - 261 |
Tue | 07:05 - 13:40 | 37 - 261 |
Wed | 07:05 - 13:40 | 37 - 261 |
Thu | 07:05 - 13:40 | 37 - 261 |
Fri | 07:05 - 13:40 | 37 - 261 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TPL Linea Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40 (from Pietra Ligure - Via Crispi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40 (Alassio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL Linea info now.
40 line bus fare
TPL Linea 40 (Alassio) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL Linea tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL Linea’s official website.
40 (TPL Linea)
The first stop of the 40 bus route is Pietra Ligure - Via Crispi and the last stop is Alassio - Via Neghelli. 40 (Alassio) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 40 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL Linea suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40 bus to take on your trip.
Line 40 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 40 (Alassio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40 bus tracker or a live TPL Linea bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL Linea or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, Navebus, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL Linea and any bus, including line 40, in Genoa
40 - Alternative Directions
TPL Linea Lines in Genoa
- 50 - Massimino - Millesimo/ Schedule
- 11 - Quiliano - Montagna/ Schedule
- 75 - Albenga - Cerisola/ Schedule
- 41 - Bormida - Cairo/ Schedule
- 4 - Università - Via Alessandria/ Schedule
- 61 - Savona FS - Cairo Montenotte/ Schedule
- 39 - Savona - Vezzi/ Schedule
- 57 - Pontinvrea - Dego - Cairo/ Schedule
- 7 - Savona FS - Luceto/ Schedule
- 76 - Caprauna - Albenga/ Schedule
- 61 - Cairo Montenotte - Savona FS/ Schedule
- 72 - Villanova - Albenga/ Schedule
- 6/ - Savona FS - Sant'Ermete/ Schedule
- 5 - San Benedetto - Ospedale - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 17 - Stella San Bernardo - Savona/ Schedule
- 16 - Pareto - Savona/ Schedule
- 20 - Urbano Albissola/ Schedule
- 55 - Millesimo - Osiglia/ Schedule
- 77 - Albenga - Vellego/ Schedule