60 Line
Altare
TPL Linea
TPL Linea 60 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (Altare) has 53 stops departing from Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl and ending at Altare - Piazza Vittorio Veneto.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Altare (53 stops)
Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl
Cairo - Via Cortemilia
Cairo - Ospedale San Giuseppe
Cairo - Corso Dante 11 (Ospedale Baccino)
Cairo - Piazza XX Settembre (Prigioni)
Cairo - Municipio
Cairo Montenotte - Stazione FS
Cairo - Bivio V. Delle Vallegge
Cairo - Corso Marconi 19
Cairo - Corso Marconi 77
Cairo - Corso Marconi 125
Cairo - Corso Stalingrado (Biv. Farina)
Cairo - Corso Marconi 145
San Giuseppe Di Cairo - Corso Marconi 195
Cairo - Corso Stalingrado (Reindustria)
Cairo - Corso Stalingrado
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado (Funivie)
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado Bivio Str. Valle Argenta
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado 92
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado 168
San Giuseppe Di Cairo - Chiesa
Carcare - Via Nazionale 15
Carcare - Via Nazionale (Chiesa)
Carcare - Via Nazionale 47
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado 180
Bragno - Via Italia, 46
Ferrania - Via Italia 45
Ferrania - Via Italia 4
Ferrania - Stazione FS
Ferrania - Stazione FS
Ferrania - Viale Della Libertà 34
Ferrania - Viale Della Libertà 34
Carcare - Via Nazionale 45
Carcare - Via Nazionale 68
Ferrania - Viale Della Libertà 44
Ferrania - Parcheggio Via Gramsci
Ferrania - Via Gramsci 38
Ferrania - Via Matteotti 18
Vispa - Via Nazionale 127
Vispa - Via Nazionale
Vispa - Via Nazionale 100
SP 29 Casello Altare
Altare Zona Industriale
Altare - Via Matteotti 47
Altare - Cimitero
Altare - Stazione FS
Altare Zona Industriale - Vetreria Etrusca
Altare Zona Industriale - Cabur
Altare - SP 5
Altare - Trattoria K2
Altare - Via Mallare 7
Altare - Via Mallare
Altare - Piazza Vittorio Veneto
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 21:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the Altare bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Altare bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
TPL Linea Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (Altare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL Linea info now.
60 line bus fare
TPL Linea 60 (Altare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL Linea tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL Linea’s official website.
60 (TPL Linea)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl and the last stop is Altare - Piazza Vittorio Veneto. 60 (Altare) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 60 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL Linea suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 60 (Altare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live TPL Linea bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL Linea or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, Navebus or cable car to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL Linea and any bus, including line 60, in Genoa
60 - Alternative Directions
TPL Linea Lines in Genoa
- 73 - Albenga - Onzo/ Schedule
- 60 - Savona - Cairo M. (Via Altare - Ferrania - Bragno)/ Schedule
- 57 - Cairo - Dego - Pontinvrea/ Schedule
- 4/ - Via Alessandria - Via alla Rocca - UniversitÃ/ Schedule
- 10 - Segno - Vado Ligure/ Schedule
- 39 - Savona - Vezzi/ Schedule
- 74 - Albenga F.S. - Cenesi/ Schedule
- 60 - Savona - Cairo Montenotte (Via Ferrania)/ Schedule
- 6/ - Savona FS - Sant'Ermete/ Schedule
- 5 - San Benedetto - Ospedale - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 32 - Finale Ligure - Monticello/ Schedule
- 70 - Urbano Albenga/ Schedule
- 50 - Millesimo - Massimino/ Schedule
- 17 - Stella San Bernardo - Savona/ Schedule
- 76 - Caprauna - Albenga F.S./ Schedule
- 20 - Urbano Albissola/ Schedule
- 74 - Cenesi - Albenga/ Schedule
- 21 - Urbano Celle Ligure/ Schedule
- 4 - Via Alessandria - UniversitÃ/ Schedule
- 30 - Savona - Varazze/ Schedule