40 Line
תל אביב-יפו→בת ים
Dan
Dan 40 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40 bus (תל אביב-יפו→בת ים) has 44 stops departing from מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א and ending at ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין.
Choose any of the 40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: תל אביב-יפו→בת ים (44 stops)
מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א
חיים לבנון/קלצ'קין
איינשטיין/בארט
קניון רמת אביב/אינשטיין
דרך נמיר/אינשטיין
סמינר הקיבוצים/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/יהודה המכבי
תיכון חדש רבין/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/ז'בוטינסקי
F ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/דרך נמיר
קניון עזריאלי/דרך מנחם בגין
קריית הממשלה/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך מנחם בגין/החשמונאים
ת.רק''ל קרליבך/דרך מנחם בגין A
דרך מנחם בגין/הרכבת
חברת החשמל/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך בגין/אלנבי
דרך יפו/נחלת בנימין
דרך יפו/הרצל
אילת/שלוש
אליפלט/הרבי מבכרך
שלבים/אליפלט
אצטדיון בלומפילד/שלבים
האקדמית תל אביב-יפו/היינריך היינה
היינריך היינה/נס לגויים
היינריך הינה/יגאל ידין
אד קוץ'/אלפרדו דבלין
שדרות ירושלים/שדרות הבעש''ט
שד' ירושלים/מחרוזת
גבעת התמרים/שד' ירושלים
שד' ירושלים/שמחה הולצברג
רוטשילד/שדרות העצמאות
בלפור/ירושלים
בלפור/הרב קוק
בלפור/ז'בוטינסקי
ת.רק''ל בלפור
ת.רק''ל בנימין/יוספטל
החשמונאים/יוספטל
הנביאים/השר רבינוביץ'
בית ספר בני ציון/הנביאים
הנביאים/יצחק שדה
הקוממיות/הנביאים
הקוממיות/הרב ניסנבאום
ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין
40 FAQ
What time does the 40 bus start operating?
Services on the 40 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 40 bus stop working?
Services on the 40 bus stop at 17:00 on Friday.
What time does the 40 bus arrive?
When does the תל אביב-יפו→בת ים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the תל אביב-יפו→בת ים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 40 (תל אביב-יפו→בת ים) bus fare?
The תל אביב-יפו→בת ים (תל אביב-יפו→בת ים) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 40 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 40 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 40 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40 bus stop.
40 bus Schedule
40 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:25 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:55 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 00:25 - 23:55 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 00:25 - 23:55 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 00:25 - 23:55 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 00:25 - 23:55 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 00:25 - 17:00 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 20:31 - 23:30 | 29 - 30 |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40 (from מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40 (תל אביב-יפו→בת ים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
40 line bus fare
Dan 40 (תל אביב-יפו→בת ים) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
40 (Dan)
The first stop of the 40 bus route is מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א and the last stop is ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין. 40 (תל אביב-יפו→בת ים) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 40 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40 bus to take on your trip.
Line 40 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 40 (תל אביב-יפו→בת ים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 40, in Israel
40 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 80 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 8 - מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 11 - מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 902 - ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק<->אהרונוביץ/ קניון בני ברק-בני ברק-22/ Schedule
- 34 - משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים-חולון<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 67 - קניון איילון-רמת גן<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 70 - ת.רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/רציפים C-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 19 - מסוף אבי האסירים-ראשון לציון<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 104 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 116 - מסוף קרית אונו-קרית אונו<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 119 - מסוף אבי האסירים-ראשון לציון<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 50 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->מסוף הלוחמים/משרד הרישוי-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 913 - ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק<->חזון איש/נחמיה-בני ברק-213/ Schedule
- 125 - קריית חינוך-תל אביב יפו<->ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 17 - בי''ח וולפסון-חולון<->יוסף לוי/הכובשים-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 161 - קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 289 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->חניון תמנע/תמנע-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 931 - ביה''ס חורב/עוזיאל-רמת גן<->אברבנאל/הרב נורוק-בני ברק-231/ Schedule
- 915 - סוקולוב/דרך ז'בוטינסקי-בני ברק<->בירנבוים/הרב עוזיאל-בני ברק-115/ Schedule
- 9 - מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו<->קריית חינוך-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule