40 Line
WPB - BLG via SR-80 [Ltd Stop Svc]
Palm Tran
Palm Tran 40 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40 bus (Rt 40 Westbound) has 32 stops departing from Wpb Itc at Tri Rail and ending at Blg Hrs at Sr-80.
Choose any of the 40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rt 40 Westbound (32 stops)
Wpb Itc at Tri Rail
Wpb Itc at Bay P
Okeechobee Blvd at Congress Ave
Okeechobee Blvd at Military Trl
Okeechobee Blvd at Haverhill Rd
Okeechobee Blvd at Bld6339
Okeechobee Blvd at Grande Blvd
Sr 7 at Okeechobee Blvd
Sr 7 at Regal Cinema 18 Tht
Sr 7 at Rpb Business Pk
Sr 7 at Belvedere Rd
Us-441/Sr-7 at Bella Terra Wy
Sr-7 at Village Shoppes
Us-441/Sr-7 at Lowes Plz Ent
Us-441/Sr-7 at Victoria Grove
Us-441/Sr-7 at Old Hammock Wy
Us-441/Sr-7 at Bld 1157
Us-441/Sr-7 at 17 Street
Forest Hill Blvd at Wellington Med
Wellington Green Dr at Pnr
Ring Rd at Wgm Trml
Forest Hill Blvd at Pbc Library
Forest Hill Blvd at Town Sq
Forest Hill Blvd at Wellington Trc
Southern Bl/Sr-80 at Forest Hill Bl
Palms West Pkwy at Palms W Med Ctr
Southern Blvd at Big Blue Trace
Southern Blvd at D Rd
Pbsc at Lox Groves
Southern Bl at Seminole Pratt Whitny
Southern Bl at Lion Country Safari Rd
Blg Hrs at Sr-80
40 FAQ
What time does the 40 bus start operating?
Services on the 40 bus start at 5:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40 bus stop working?
Services on the 40 bus stop at 6:30 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 40 bus arrive?
When does the WPB - BLG via SR-80 [Ltd Stop Svc] bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the WPB - BLG via SR-80 [Ltd Stop Svc] bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 40 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40 bus stop.
40 Bus Schedule
40 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:30 AM - 9:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:10 AM - 6:30 PM | 60 - 66 |
Mon | 5:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 17 - 60 |
Tue | 5:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 17 - 60 |
Wed | 5:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 17 - 60 |
Thu | 5:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 17 - 60 |
Fri | 5:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 17 - 60 |
Sat | 7:10 AM - 9:10 PM | 60 |
Palm Tran Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40 (from Wpb Itc at Tri Rail), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40 (Rt 40 Westbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Palm Tran info now.
40 line bus fare
Palm Tran 40 (Rt 40 Westbound) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Palm Tran tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Palm Tran’s official website.
40 (Palm Tran)
The first stop of the 40 bus route is Wpb Itc at Tri Rail and the last stop is Blg Hrs at Sr-80. 40 (Rt 40 Westbound) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 40 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Palm Tran suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40 bus to take on your trip.
Line 40 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 40 (Rt 40 Westbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40 bus tracker or a live Palm Tran bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Palm Tran or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Palm Tran and any bus, including line 40, in Miami
40 - Alternative Directions
Palm Tran Lines in Miami
- 30 - RVB X-TOWN via BLUE HERON/ Schedule
- 31 - WPB X-TOWN via 45TH/ Schedule
- 43 - WPB X-TOWN via OKEECHOBEE/ Schedule
- 70 - LNT - DLB via SEACREST/ Schedule
- 2 - WPB - BCR via CONGRESS/ Schedule
- 10 - N COUNTY X-TOWN via MILITARY/ Schedule
- 88 - DLB X-TWN via LINTON/ Schedule
- 20 - PBG - WPB VIA CONGRESS/ Schedule
- 91 - BCR X-TOWN via GLADES/ Schedule
- 62 - WLN - LKW via LAKE WORTH/ Schedule
- 60 - GRN - WPB via PURDY/PARKER/ Schedule
- 71 - BYB X-TOWN via LAWRENCE/ Schedule
- 3 - PBG - BCR via MILITARY/ Schedule
- 44 - WPB X-TOWN via BELVEDERE/ Schedule
- 81 - DLB X-TWN via ATLANTIC/ Schedule
- 1 - PBG - BCR via US-1/ Schedule
- 64 - GRN - LNT via MELALEUCA/6TH AVE S/ Schedule
- 61 - GRN - LKW via CRESTHAVEN/10TH AVE N/ Schedule
- 73 - BYB X-TOWN via BOYNTON BEACH/ Schedule
- 80 - DLB X-TWN via LAKE IDA/ Schedule