47 Line
Rt 47 Northbound
Palm Tran
Palm Tran 47 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (Rt 47 Northbound) has 60 stops departing from Us-27 at NW 1st St and ending at Barfield Hwy at Main St/Us-441.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rt 47 Northbound (60 stops)
Us-27 at NW 1st St
NW 2nd St at Us-27
NW 9th Ave at W Palm Bch Rd
W Palm Bch Rd at Ilex St
Palm Bch Rd at SW 5th Ave
Sr-80 at Us-27
Sr-80 at SW 2nd Ave
Sr-80 at SE 2nd Ave
Sr-80 at SE 4th Ave
Sr-80 at Spooner Rd
Everglades St at S Main St
Everglades St at Carver St
Roosevelt St at Carver St
Roosevelt St at Davis St
Main St/Sr-80 at 1st St
Main St/Sr-80 at Cr-827a
Main St/Sr-80 at SE Av K St
Main St/Sr-80 at SW Av J St
Main St/Sr-80 at Bld 833
Main St/Sr-80 at SE Av G St
SW Mlk Blvd at SW 2nd St
NW 3rd St at W Av A St
SW Mlk Blvd at SW 4th St
SW Mlk Blvd at SW 6th St
SW Mlk Blvd at SW 8th St
SW Mlk Blvd at SW 10th St
SW Mlk Blvd at SW 12th St
SW Mlk Blvd at SW 14th St
SW 16th St at SW Ave E St
SW 16th St at Amerigas Bldg
Pbsc Blg Svc Rd at Admin Bld
SW 16th St at Amerigas Bld
SW 16th St at SW Mlk Blvd
Sr-715 at Ave A
Sr-715 at NW Av P St
NW 16th St at West Tech Ed Ctr
NW 16th St at Teddar Rd
NW 16th St at W Tech
Hooker Hwy at Lakeside Mem Hsp
Blg Hrs at Sr-80
Us-441/Sr-15 at Runyon Vlg
Us-441/Sr-15 at Morgan Rd/New Hope
Shirley Dr at Maple Dr
Shirley Dr at Chamberlain Ct
Shirley Dr at Holman Ct
Shirley Dr at Bldg 140
Shirley Dr at N Main St
Us-441/Sr-15 at Pee Hokey Dr
N Main St at State Market Rd
Padgett Cir at E 7th St
Padgett Cir at Whidden Rd
Padgett Cir at Whidden Rd
Padgett Cir at E 7th St
Mcclure Rd at Rardin Ave
Amaryllis Ave at Golden Pl
Amaryllis Ave at W 6th St
Amaryllis Ave at W 5th St/Mlk
Amaryllis Ave at W 4th St
Amaryllis Ave at W 3rd St
Barfield Hwy at Main St/Us-441
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 5:10 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 4:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the Rt 47 Northbound bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rt 47 Northbound bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 47 (Rt 47 Northbound) bus fare?
The Rt 47 Northbound (Rt 47 Northbound) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 Bus Schedule
47 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:10 AM - 4:40 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:34 AM - 4:40 AM | 60 - 70 |
Mon | 5:10 AM - 4:40 AM | 30 |
Tue | 5:10 AM - 4:40 AM | 30 |
Wed | 5:10 AM - 4:40 AM | 30 |
Thu | 5:10 AM - 4:40 AM | 30 |
Fri | 5:10 AM - 8:40 PM | 30 |
Sat | 6:34 AM - 8:34 PM | 60 |
Palm Tran Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Us-27 at NW 1st St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (Rt 47 Northbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Palm Tran info now.
47 line bus fare
Palm Tran 47 (Rt 47 Northbound) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Palm Tran’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Palm Tran’s official website.
47 (Palm Tran)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Us-27 at NW 1st St and the last stop is Barfield Hwy at Main St/Us-441. 47 (Rt 47 Northbound) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 47 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Palm Tran suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 47 (Rt 47 Northbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live Palm Tran bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Palm Tran or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Palm Tran and any bus, including line 47, in Miami
47 - Alternative Directions
Palm Tran Lines in Miami
- 4 - WPB - GRN via HAVERHILL/ Schedule
- 43 - WPB X-TOWN via OKEECHOBEE/ Schedule
- 92 - BCR X-TOWN via PALMETTO PARK/ Schedule
- 33 - PBG -WPB via AUSTRALN/PBL/ Schedule
- 10 - N COUNTY X-TOWN via MILITARY/ Schedule
- 20 - PBG - WPB VIA CONGRESS/ Schedule
- 91 - BCR X-TOWN via GLADES/ Schedule
- 60 - GRN - WPB via PURDY/PARKER/ Schedule
- 21 - PBG - MANGONIA PARK TRS/ Schedule
- 71 - BYB X-TOWN via LAWRENCE/ Schedule
- 44 - WPB X-TOWN via BELVEDERE/ Schedule
- 52 - RPB X-TOWN/ Schedule
- 81 - DLB X-TWN via ATLANTIC/ Schedule
- 1 - PBG - BCR via US-1/ Schedule
- 64 - GRN - LNT via MELALEUCA/6TH AVE S/ Schedule
- 94 - BOCA RATON-TRS VIA FAU/ Schedule
- 40 - WPB - BLG via SR-80 [Ltd Stop Svc]/ Schedule
- 61 - GRN - LKW via CRESTHAVEN/10TH AVE N/ Schedule
- 80 - DLB X-TWN via LAKE IDA/ Schedule