40 Line
Meppel - Zwolle
EBS
EBS 40 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40 bus (Staphorst Via Ziekenhuis) has 41 stops departing from Zwolle, Station and ending at Staphorst, Gemeentehuis.
Choose any of the 40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Staphorst Via Ziekenhuis (41 stops)
Zwolle, Station
Zwolle, Assendorperdijk
Zwolle, Park De Wezenlanden
Zwolle, Provinciehuis
Zwolle, Trompstraat
Zwolle, Herenweg
Zwolle, Dokter Hengeveldweg
Zwolle, Isala Ziekenhuis
Zwolle, Meppelerstraatweg
Zwolle, Vrolijkheid
Zwolle, Campherbeeklaan
Zwolle, Bergkloosterweg
Zwolle, Vechtbrug
Zwolle, Bentheimstraat
Zwolle, Bedrijvenpark Hessenpoort
Zwolle, Mindenstraat
Zwolle, Westfalenstraat
Zwolle, Siegenstraat
Zwolle, Haersterbroekweg
Zwolle, De Markte
Lichtmis, Steenwetering
Lichtmis, Meeleweg
Lichtmis, Busstation
Rouveen, Oostermenneweg
Rouveen, Zuideindigerweg
Rouveen, Stadsweg
Rouveen, Oude Rijksweg 485
Rouveen, Hervormde Kerk
Rouveen, Oude Rijksweg 415
Rouveen, Oud Gereformeerde Kerk
Rouveen, Conradsweg
Rouveen, Schoolwijksweg
Rouveen, Dekkersweg
Staphorst, Vlakkenweg
Staphorst, Geerligsland
Staphorst, Jan Arendsland
Staphorst, Snelweg
Staphorst, Achthoevenweg
Staphorst, Hoogeweg
Staphorst, Bergerslag
Staphorst, Gemeentehuis
40 FAQ
What time does the 40 bus start operating?
Services on the 40 bus start at 18:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40 bus stop working?
Services on the 40 bus stop at 21:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40 bus arrive?
When does the Meppel - Zwolle bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Meppel - Zwolle bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 40 (Staphorst Via Ziekenhuis) bus fare?
The Meppel - Zwolle (Staphorst Via Ziekenhuis) bus fare is €1.06 - €5.24.
Is there a 40 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40 bus stop.
40 Bus Schedule
40 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 18:22 - 21:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:22 - 21:52 | 69 - 141 |
Tue | 18:22 - 21:52 | 69 - 141 |
Wed | 18:22 - 21:52 | 69 - 141 |
Thu | 18:22 - 21:52 | 69 - 141 |
Fri | 18:22 - 21:52 | 69 - 141 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
EBS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40 (from Zwolle, Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40 (Staphorst Via Ziekenhuis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EBS info now.
40 line bus fare
EBS 40 (Staphorst Via Ziekenhuis) ride fare is between €1.06 and €5.24. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EBS's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EBS’s official website.
40 (EBS)
The first stop of the 40 bus route is Zwolle, Station and the last stop is Staphorst, Gemeentehuis. 40 (Staphorst Via Ziekenhuis) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 40 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EBS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40 bus to take on your trip.
Line 40 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 40 (Staphorst Via Ziekenhuis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40 bus tracker or a live EBS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EBS or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for EBS and any bus, including line 40, in Netherlands
40 - Alternative Directions
EBS Lines in Netherlands
- 166 - Raalte - Zwolle Hessenpoort/ Schedule
- N11 - Amsterdam Centraal - Marken/ Schedule
- 612 - Lelystad-Haven - H. Bekiusschool-De Rede/ Schedule
- 68 - Assendelft Station - Noorderveenweg/ Schedule
- 110 - Volendam - Edam - Purmerend/ Schedule
- 1 - Station - Apenheul/ Schedule
- 592 - IJhorst - Meppel/ Schedule
- 277 - Amsterdam Zuidoost - Purmerend De Purmer/ Schedule
- 64 - Station Delft - Voorhof - Tanthof/ Schedule
- 641 - Urk - Zwolle Campus/ Schedule
- 112 - Nunspeet - Apeldoorn/ Schedule
- 370 - Amsterdam Zuidoost - Purmerend Centrum/ Schedule
- 658 - Nunspeet - Apeldoorn SG J. Fruytier/ Schedule
- 76 - Marknesse - Oldemarkt/ Schedule
- 11 - Station - Gelre Ziekenhuis/ Schedule
- 673 - Hoogeveen - Kampen GSG Pieter Zandt/ Schedule
- 69 - Station Delft - TU Campus/ Schedule
- 504 - Eerbeek - Zutphen/ Schedule
- 106 - Hellevoetsluis via Zuidland - Spijkenisse/ Schedule
- 115 - Rozenburg - Spijkenisse/ Schedule