401-AE Line
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 401-AE Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 401-AE bus (Tharahunase) has 42 stops departing from Jalahalli Cross and ending at Tharahunase.
Choose any of the 401-AE bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tharahunase (42 stops)
Jalahalli Cross
Ayyapa Temple Jalahalli Cross
Shettyhalli Cross
I.A.F.Jalahalli
Kammagondanahalli Bridge
Gangamma Circle - Fathima Church
Y's Men International Peenya
Gangamma Circle
Kendriya Vidyalaya Jalahalli East
Jalahalli East
S.B.I.Bank
Jalahalli East Area 7th Camp
M.S.Palya
Jally Machine - Yelahanka Road
Chikkabettahalli
Bettahalli Layout
Thirumala Dhaba
Atturu Layout
Mother Dairy Cross Yelahanka
Yelahanka Satellite Town
Chikka Bommasandra Cross
Sharavathi Hotel
Seshadripuram College Yelahanka
Yelahanka N.E.S.Office
Kogilu Cross
Venkatala
Palanahalli Gate
Bagalur Cross
Indian Air Force Yelahanka
Bharathi Nagara
Hunasamaranahalli
S.M.V.I.T.Cross
Bettahalasuru Cross
Sonnappanahalli
Bettahalasuru Hospital
Bettahalasuru Circle
Bettahalasuru Village
Narayanapura
Gurukula School Tharahunase
Embassy School
High School Tharahunase
Tharahunase
401-AE FAQ
What time does the 401-AE bus start operating?
Services on the 401-AE bus start at 11:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 401-AE bus stop working?
Services on the 401-AE bus stop at 16:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 401-AE bus arrive?
When does the Tharahunase bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tharahunase bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 401-AE (Tharahunase) bus fare?
The Tharahunase (Tharahunase) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹25.00.
Is there a 401-AE bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 401-AE bus stop.
401-AE Bus Schedule
401-AE bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 11:00 - 16:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:00 - 16:30 | 330 |
Mon | 11:00 - 16:30 | 330 |
Tue | 11:00 - 16:30 | 330 |
Wed | 11:00 - 16:30 | 330 |
Thu | 11:00 - 16:30 | 330 |
Fri | 11:00 - 16:30 | 330 |
Sat | 11:00 - 16:30 | 330 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 401-AE (from Jalahalli Cross), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 401-AE (Tharahunase) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
401-AE line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 401-AE (Tharahunase) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹25.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
401-AE (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 401-AE bus route is Jalahalli Cross and the last stop is Tharahunase. 401-AE (Tharahunase) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 401-AE has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 401-AE bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401-AE bus to take on your trip.
Line 401-AE Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 401-AE (Tharahunase) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 401-AE bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 401-AE, in Bengaluru
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 500-QN - K.R.Puram Government Hospital ⬌ Mysore Road Bus Station/ Schedule
- 378E - Electronic City - Banashankari/ Schedule
- 273F - Kempegowda Bus Station - Peenya 2nd stage/ Schedule
- 323AK - Gonighattapura - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 507A - KR Puram Railway Station - Chikkabanavara/ Schedule
- 314 - Shivajinagara Bus Station - C.V.Raman Nagara/ Schedule
- 225B - Jayanagara 9th Block - BEML Layout 5th Stage/ Schedule
- 242P - Krishnarajendra Market - Huluvenahalli/ Schedule
- 290-S - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Byatarayanapura/ Schedule
- 214-B KBS-GGD - Girigowdana Doddy To Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 500-D CSB-BMSIT - Central Silk Board - B.M.S.I.T.College Campus Yelahanka/ Schedule
- 244-C - Kempegowda Bus Station - 2nd Stage 9th Block Nagarabhavi/ Schedule
- 75D - Chowdeshwari Bus Stand JP Park - Chandra Layout 1st Stage/ Schedule
- 215 - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Amruthanagara/ Schedule
- 36D - Kempegowda Bus Station - Muneshwara Block/ Schedule
- 229D - Krishnarajendra Market - Kaggalipura/ Schedule
- 404J - Shanthinagara - Yalahanka/ Schedule
- 225-G BGPN-BEML5 - Bangarappa Nagara To B.E.M.L.Layout 5th Stage/ Schedule
- 215KA - Anjanapura 2nd Block - KR Market (Kalasipalya)/ Schedule
- 361-C FLYO - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) To Anekal/ Schedule