4025 Line
Praça da Savassi/Estação Vilarinho
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 4025 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4025 bus (Partida: Praça Da Savassi ➞ Terminal Vilarinho (P.I.)) has 27 stops departing from Rua Leonor Baeta Neves, 60 and ending at Terminal Vilarinho | Só Desembarque Plataforma D (Linhas Encerrando Viagem).
Choose any of the 4025 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Partida: Praça Da Savassi ➞ Terminal Vilarinho (P.I.) (27 stops)
Rua Leonor Baeta Neves, 60
Av. Yolanda Teixeira Da Costa, 1805
Av. Yolanda Teixeira Da Costa, 1555
Av. Yolanda Teixeira Da Costa, 1341
Av. Yolanda Teixeira Da Costa, 1131
Av. Antônio De Pinho Taváres, 915
Av. Yolanda Teixeira Da Costa, 636
Av. Yolanda Teixeira Da Costa, 348
Av. Yolanda Teixeira Da Costa, 130
Av. Joaquim Lourenço De Oliveira, 1046
Av. Joaquim Lourenço De Oliveira, 863
Av. Joaquim Lourenço De Oliveira, 680
Av. Joaquim Lourenço De Oliveira, 498
Av. Joaquim Lourenço De Oliveira, 205
Avenida Joaquim Lourenço De Oliveira, 41
Av. Brasília, 3067
Av. Brasília, 2437
Av. Brasília, 2101
Av. Brasília, 1801
Av. Brasília, 1521
Av. Brasília, 1247
Av. Brasília, 651
Av. Brasília, 281
Av. Brasília, 5
Mg-010, Km 13,9 Sul
Mg-010, Km 13 Sul
Terminal Vilarinho | Só Desembarque Plataforma D (Linhas Encerrando Viagem)
4025 FAQ
What time does the 4025 bus start operating?
Services on the 4025 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4025 bus stop working?
Services on the 4025 bus stop at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4025 bus arrive?
When does the Praça da Savassi/Estação Vilarinho bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Praça da Savassi/Estação Vilarinho bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4025 (Partida: Praça Da Savassi ➞ Terminal Vilarinho (P.I.)) bus fare?
The Praça da Savassi/Estação Vilarinho (Partida: Praça Da Savassi ➞ Terminal Vilarinho (P.I.)) bus fare is about R$6.20.
Is there a 4025 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4025 bus stop.
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 4025 bus Route Map - Partida: Praça Da Savassi ➞ Terminal Vilarinho (P.I.)
4025 Bus Schedule
4025 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 06:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:45 - 06:45 | 30 |
Tue | 05:45 - 06:45 | 30 |
Wed | 05:45 - 06:45 | 30 |
Thu | 05:45 - 06:45 | 30 |
Fri | 05:45 - 06:45 | 30 |
Sat | 06:45 | Single departure |
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4025 (from Rua Leonor Baeta Neves, 60), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4025 (Partida: Praça Da Savassi ➞ Terminal Vilarinho (P.I.)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) info now.
4025 line bus fare
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 4025 (Partida: Praça Da Savassi ➞ Terminal Vilarinho (P.I.)) ride fare is about R$6.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)’s official website.
4025 (Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA))
The first stop of the 4025 bus route is Rua Leonor Baeta Neves, 60 and the last stop is Terminal Vilarinho | Só Desembarque Plataforma D (Linhas Encerrando Viagem). 4025 (Partida: Praça Da Savassi ➞ Terminal Vilarinho (P.I.)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 4025 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belo Horizonte Region, and helps to find the closest 4025 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4025 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4025 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4025 (Partida: Praça Da Savassi ➞ Terminal Vilarinho (P.I.)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4025 bus tracker or a live Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Belo Horizonte Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) and any bus, including line 4025, in Belo Horizonte Region
4025 - Alternative Directions
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) Lines in Belo Horizonte Region
- 3455 - Terminal Ibirité/Bosque/Monsenhor Horta/ Schedule
- 5440 - Atalaia via Jardim Primavera/Terminal Vilarinho/ Schedule
- 3344 - Igarapé via Roseira/Estação Eldorado/ Schedule
- 5391 - Felixlândia via Viena/Terminal Justinópolis/ Schedule
- 1950 - Olaria via Conjunto Antônio Teixeira Dias/Glória/ Schedule
- 5302 - Confins via Aeroporto/Terminal Vilarinho/ Schedule
- 4655 - Carmo da Mata/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 4920 - Borba Gato/Terminal São Gabriel/ Schedule
- 6331 - Vale da Prata/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 5645 - Vida Nova/Fazenda Severina/Terminal Vilarinho/ Schedule
- 4997 - Bairro Rosário/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 5605 - Terminal Morro Alto/Serra Dourada/ Schedule
- 5303 - São José da Lapa/Dom Pedro I/Lagoa Santa/ Schedule
- 2150 - Novo Céu via Oitis/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 3849 - Raposos/Nova Lima - Atendimento Matadouro/ Schedule
- 4360 - Terminal São Benedito/Bairro Liberdade/ Schedule
- 304M - Terminal Ibirité/Est. Eldorado via Lago Azul/Jardim das Rosas/ Schedule
- 5882 - Lagoa Santa/Terminal Vilarinho/ Schedule
- 5480 - Maria Helena 2ª Seção/Terminal Vilarinho/ Schedule
- 2140 - Jardim Laguna/Belo Horizonte via Av. Catalão/ Schedule