405 Line
Mariana/Bandeirantes
Transcotta Agência de Viagens Ltda.
Transcotta Agência de Viagens Ltda. 405 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 405 bus (Mariana ➞ Bandeirantes) has 32 stops departing from Terminal Rodoviário De Mariana and ending at Rua Da Glória | Ponto Final Da Linha Distrital 06 Em Bandeirantes.
Choose any of the 405 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mariana ➞ Bandeirantes (32 stops)
Terminal Rodoviário De Mariana
Av. Nossa Senhora Do Carmo, 907
Av. Nossa Senhora Do Carmo, 445
Av. Nossa Senhora Do Carmo, 53
Rua Do Catete, 315
Rua Salvador Furtado, 99
Rua Bom Jesus, 32
Rua Bom Jesus, 202
Rua Bom Jesus, 596
Rua Praia Do Canela, 400
Rua Do Contorno, 410 | Transcotta/Arena Mariana
Rua Do Contorno, 22
Mg-129, Km 141,7 Sul | Restaurante Colina
Mg-129, Km 142,5 Sul
Mg-129, Km 143,5 Sul | Trevo Com Mg-262
Mg-262 Leste
Mg-262 Leste
Mg-262 Leste
Mg-262 Leste | Entr. Amr-160 Para Bandeirantes
Amr-160 Norte
Amr-160 Norte
Amr-160 Norte
Amr-160 Norte
Amr-160 Norte
Amr-160 Norte
Amr-160 Norte
Amr-160 Norte
Amr-160 Norte
Amr-160 Norte
Amr-160 Norte
Amr-160 Norte
Rua Da Glória | Ponto Final Da Linha Distrital 06 Em Bandeirantes
405 FAQ
What time does the 405 bus start operating?
Services on the 405 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 405 bus stop working?
Services on the 405 bus stop at 16:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 405 bus arrive?
When does the Mariana/Bandeirantes bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mariana/Bandeirantes bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 405 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 405 bus stop.
405 Bus Schedule
405 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 16:30 | 540 |
Mon | 06:40 - 17:00 | 286 - 334 |
Tue | 06:40 - 17:00 | 286 - 334 |
Wed | 06:40 - 17:00 | 286 - 334 |
Thu | 06:40 - 17:00 | 286 - 334 |
Fri | 06:40 - 17:00 | 286 - 334 |
Sat | 12:00 - 17:00 | 300 |
Transcotta Agência de Viagens Ltda. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 405 (from Terminal Rodoviário De Mariana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 405 (Mariana ➞ Bandeirantes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transcotta Agência de Viagens Ltda. info now.
405 line bus fare
Transcotta Agência de Viagens Ltda. 405 (Mariana ➞ Bandeirantes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transcotta Agência de Viagens Ltda. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transcotta Agência de Viagens Ltda.’s official website.
405 (Transcotta Agência de Viagens Ltda.)
The first stop of the 405 bus route is Terminal Rodoviário De Mariana and the last stop is Rua Da Glória | Ponto Final Da Linha Distrital 06 Em Bandeirantes. 405 (Mariana ➞ Bandeirantes) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 405 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transcotta Agência de Viagens Ltda. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ouro Preto Region, and helps to find the closest 405 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 405 bus to take on your trip.
Line 405 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 405 (Mariana ➞ Bandeirantes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 405 bus tracker or a live Transcotta Agência de Viagens Ltda. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transcotta Agência de Viagens Ltda. or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Ouro Preto Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Transcotta Agência de Viagens Ltda. and any bus, including line 405, in Ouro Preto Region
405 - Alternative Directions
Transcotta Agência de Viagens Ltda. Lines in Ouro Preto Region
- 403 - Mariana/Padre Viegas/ Schedule
- 330 - Passagem de Mariana/Colina/ Schedule
- 320M - Morro Santana/Centro/ Schedule
- 270 - Mariana/Barroca/ Schedule
- 406 - Mariana/Águas Claras/ Schedule
- 45181 - Mariana/Antônio Pereira/ Schedule
- 402 - Mariana/Furquim/ Schedule
- 4445 - Ouro Preto/Mariana/ Schedule
- 310 - Cabanas/Policlínica/ Schedule
- 4518 - Itabirito/Itabira (mapeada até Santa Rita Durão)/ Schedule
- 400 - Mariana/Cachoeira do Brumado/ Schedule
- 250 - Mariana/Santa Rita Durão/ Schedule
- 404 - Mariana/Cláudio Manoel/ Schedule
- 240 - Mariana/Goiabeiras/ Schedule
- 380 - Cartuxa/Policlínica/ Schedule
- 310R - Rosário/Centro/ Schedule
- 340 - Alto da Colina/São Vicente de Paula/ Schedule
- 260 - Mariana / Barro Branco/ Schedule
- 4445A - Saramenha/Mariana/ Schedule