406 Line
Terminal D.I.A.
SMTT / SIT Aracaju
SMTT / SIT Aracaju 406 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 406 bus (Terminal D.I.A.) has 11 stops departing from Rua Principal and ending at Terminal D.I.A. | Desembarque.
Choose any of the 406 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal D.I.A. (11 stops)
Rua Principal
Estrada Do Aloque
Rua Agapito Silva, 586
Rua Luís Carlos De Águiar Machado, 2
Rua Hildete Falcão Batista, 41
Avenida Farmacêutica Cezartina Régis , 739
Rua Doutor Joaquim Ribeiro Chaves, 281-335
Avenida Farmacêutica Cezartina Régis, 35
Mlm01 Jabutiana
Avenida Presidente Tancredo Neves 1027
Terminal D.I.A. | Desembarque
406 FAQ
What time does the 406 bus start operating?
Services on the 406 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 406 bus stop working?
Services on the 406 bus stop at 22:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 406 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal D.I.A. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal D.I.A. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 406 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 406 bus stop.
SMTT / SIT Aracaju Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 406 (from Rua Principal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 406 (Terminal D.I.A.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SMTT / SIT Aracaju info now.
406 line bus fare
SMTT / SIT Aracaju 406 (Terminal D.I.A.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SMTT / SIT Aracaju tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SMTT / SIT Aracaju’s official website.
406 (SMTT / SIT Aracaju)
The first stop of the 406 bus route is Rua Principal and the last stop is Terminal D.I.A. | Desembarque. 406 (Terminal D.I.A.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 406 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SMTT / SIT Aracaju suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Aracaju, and helps to find the closest 406 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 406 bus to take on your trip.
Line 406 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 406 (Terminal D.I.A.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 406 bus tracker or a live SMTT / SIT Aracaju bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SMTT / SIT Aracaju or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Aracaju. The trip planner shows updated data for SMTT / SIT Aracaju and any bus, including line 406, in Aracaju
406 - Alternative Directions
SMTT / SIT Aracaju Lines in Aracaju
- 1002.A - Corujão 02A/ Schedule
- 703 - Augusto Franco / Centro via Siqueira Campos/ Schedule
- 607 - Santos Dumont / Mercado/ Schedule
- 408 - Paraíso Sul / D.I.A. 01/ Schedule
- 600 CP2 - Circular Praias 2/ Schedule
- 200.1 - Circular Indústria e Comércio 01/ Schedule
- 720 - Unit / Centro via Jardins/ Schedule
- 080 - Bugio / Atalaia/ Schedule
- 051 - Atalaia / Centro/ Schedule
- 400.2 - Circular Santa Lúcia 02/ Schedule
- 801 - Luiz Alves / Campus via Rosa Maria/ Schedule
- 040 - Marcos Freire II / D.I.A./ Schedule
- 504 - 17 de Março / Zona Sul via Aquarius/ Schedule
- 030 - Marcos Freire I e III / D.I.A./ Schedule
- 034 - Terminal Rodoviário/ Centro via Lourival Batista/ Schedule
- 401 - Inácio Barbosa / Unit / D.I.A. via Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 102 - Soledade / Maracaju/ Schedule
- 400.1 - Circular Santa Lúcia 01/ Schedule
- 1003 - Corujão 03/ Schedule