408 Line
Paraíso Sul
SMTT / SIT Aracaju
SMTT / SIT Aracaju 408 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 408 bus (Paraíso Sul) has 16 stops departing from Terminal D.I.A. | Embarque and ending at Rua 37 | Penitenciária Antônio Jacinto Filho.
Choose any of the 408 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paraíso Sul (16 stops)
Terminal D.I.A. | Embarque
Avenida Empresário José Carlos Silvarollemberg, 4560 | Sergyene
Avenida Empresário José Carlos Silva
Avenida Empresário José Carlos Silva 166
Jmb01 São Conrado
Avenida Francisco José Da Fonseca, 536
Fjf04 São Conrado
Avenida Francisco José Da Fonseca, 1100
Avenida Francisco José Da Fonseca, 1382
Avenida Francisco José Da Fonseca, 1600
Rua 38, 178
Rua 38, 460-504
Rua 38, 732-820
Rua 38, 912-970
Rua Trinta E Oito
Rua 37 | Penitenciária Antônio Jacinto Filho
408 FAQ
What time does the 408 bus start operating?
Services on the 408 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 408 bus stop working?
Services on the 408 bus stop at 20:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 408 bus arrive?
When does the Paraíso Sul bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Paraíso Sul bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 408 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 408 bus stop.
408 Bus Schedule
408 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:25 - 22:00 | 50 - 121 |
Tue | 05:25 - 22:00 | 50 - 121 |
Wed | 05:25 - 22:00 | 50 - 121 |
Thu | 05:25 - 22:00 | 50 - 121 |
Fri | 05:25 - 22:00 | 50 - 121 |
Sat | 05:25 - 20:00 | 50 - 109 |
SMTT / SIT Aracaju Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 408 (from Terminal D.I.A. | Embarque), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 408 (Paraíso Sul) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SMTT / SIT Aracaju info now.
408 line bus fare
SMTT / SIT Aracaju 408 (Paraíso Sul) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SMTT / SIT Aracaju tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SMTT / SIT Aracaju’s official website.
408 (SMTT / SIT Aracaju)
The first stop of the 408 bus route is Terminal D.I.A. | Embarque and the last stop is Rua 37 | Penitenciária Antônio Jacinto Filho. 408 (Paraíso Sul) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 408 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SMTT / SIT Aracaju suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Aracaju, and helps to find the closest 408 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 408 bus to take on your trip.
Line 408 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 408 (Paraíso Sul) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 408 bus tracker or a live SMTT / SIT Aracaju bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SMTT / SIT Aracaju or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Aracaju. The trip planner shows updated data for SMTT / SIT Aracaju and any bus, including line 408, in Aracaju
408 - Alternative Directions
SMTT / SIT Aracaju Lines in Aracaju
- 1002.A - Corujão 02A/ Schedule
- 1003.C - Corujão 03C/ Schedule
- 1001.B - Corujão 01B/ Schedule
- 402 - Sol Nascente / D.I.A./ Schedule
- 050 - Campus / Hospital Universitário/ Schedule
- 200.2 - Circular Indústria e Comércio 02/ Schedule
- 600 CP2 - Circular Praias 2/ Schedule
- 200.1 - Circular Indústria e Comércio 01/ Schedule
- 717 - Mosqueiro / Mercado via Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 008 - Porto Sul / Bairro Industrial/ Schedule
- 400.2 - Circular Santa Lúcia 02/ Schedule
- 035 - Terminal Rodoviário/ Mercado via Nova Saneamento/ Schedule
- 505 - Santa Maria / Zona Sul via Prainha (CIRAS)/ Schedule
- 304 - Santa Cecília / Zona Oeste/ Schedule
- 600 CP1 - Circular Praias 1/ Schedule
- 709 - D.I.A. / Centro via Clínicas/ Schedule
- 002 - Fernando Collor / D.I.A./ Schedule
- 401 - Inácio Barbosa / Unit / D.I.A. via Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 1003 - Corujão 03/ Schedule
- 409 - Riomar / D.I.A. via Jardins/ Schedule