406 Line
St.Vith - Wallerode - Amel - Büllingen - Rocherath
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 406 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 406 bus (Bullingen Gendarmerie→Rocherath Wahlerscheider Str.) has 12 stops departing from Bullingen Gendarmerie and ending at Rocherath Wahlerscheider Str..
Choose any of the 406 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bullingen Gendarmerie→Rocherath Wahlerscheider Str. (12 stops)
Bullingen Gendarmerie
Bullingen Alte Post
Bullingen Molkerei
Bullingen Wirtzfelder Strasse
Wirtzfeld Haus 140
Wirtzfeld Kirche
Wirtzfeld Haus 129
Krinkelt Rauw
Rocherath Garage Mertens
Rocherath Friedhof
Rocherath 14
Rocherath Wahlerscheider Str.
406 FAQ
What time does the 406 bus start operating?
Services on the 406 bus start at 09:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 406 bus stop working?
Services on the 406 bus stop at 18:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 406 bus arrive?
When does the St.Vith - Wallerode - Amel - Büllingen - Rocherath bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St.Vith - Wallerode - Amel - Büllingen - Rocherath bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 406 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 406 bus stop.
406 Bus Schedule
406 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:09 - 18:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:09 - 18:54 | 88 - 284 |
Tue | 09:09 - 18:54 | 88 - 284 |
Wed | 09:09 - 18:54 | 88 - 284 |
Thu | 09:09 - 18:54 | 88 - 284 |
Fri | 09:09 - 18:54 | 88 - 284 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 406 (from Bullingen Gendarmerie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 406 (Bullingen Gendarmerie→Rocherath Wahlerscheider Str.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
406 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 406 (Bullingen Gendarmerie→Rocherath Wahlerscheider Str.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
406 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 406 bus route is Bullingen Gendarmerie and the last stop is Rocherath Wahlerscheider Str.. 406 (Bullingen Gendarmerie→Rocherath Wahlerscheider Str.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 406 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 406 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 406 bus to take on your trip.
Line 406 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 406 (Bullingen Gendarmerie→Rocherath Wahlerscheider Str.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 406 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 406, in Belgium
406 - Alternative Directions
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 42 - Flémalle - Profondval - Mons/ Schedule
- 104 - Proxibus de Juprelle/ Schedule
- 723 - Eupen - Welkenraedt/ Schedule
- 286 - Verlaine - Fize-Fontaine - Chapon-Seraing-Verlaine/ Schedule
- 98 - Ecoles de Huy (Circuit)/ Schedule
- 56 - Rocourt - Montegnée - St-Gilles - Tilleur -Jemeppe/ Schedule
- 722 - Eupen - Raeren - Eynatten - Köpfchen/Lichtenbusch/ Schedule
- 242 - Lierneux - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 87 - Ans - Rocourt - Liers/ Schedule
- 707 - Verviers - Lambermont - Wegnez - Pepinster/ Schedule
- 21 - Darchis - Laveu - St-Nicolas/ Schedule
- 188 - Pepinster - Trooz - Prayon/ Schedule
- 6 - Quai Roosevelt - Herstal - Wandre - Cheratte/ Schedule
- 46 - Jemeppe - Ivoz - Flémalle - Engis - Flône - Amay/ Schedule
- 86 - Jemeppe - Verlaine/ Schedule
- 72 - St-Lambert - Citadelle - Fond des Tawes/ Schedule
- 32 - Flémalle (Trixhes) - Jemeppe-Seraing-Boncelles-CHU/ Schedule
- 41 - Sart-Tilman - Ougrée - Seraing - Jemeppe - Mons/ Schedule
- 362 - Aywaille - Banneux - Theux - Spa/ Schedule
- 465 - Barvaux - Bomal - Aywaille - La Reid/ Schedule