406 Line
Caldararu - Republica
TPBI | Linii Regionale
TPBI | Linii Regionale 406 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 406 bus (Republica→Caldararu) has 25 stops departing from Republica and ending at Caldararu.
Choose any of the 406 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Republica→Caldararu (25 stops)
Republica
Soseaua Dudesti-Pantelimon
Pantelimon
Soseaua Garii Catelu
Bd. Biruintei
Biserica Sfantul Nicolae
Soseaua Cernica
Rascoalei
Sfantul Calinic
Campului
Soseaua Cernica 2
Strandului
Poet George Tarnea 2
Manastirea Cernica
Gabriela Gegolea
Aventura Parc
Veronica Micle
Universitatea Adventus
Tudor Arghezi
Traian
Teren Fotbal
Tineretului
Nucilor
Pescarilor
Caldararu
406 FAQ
What time does the 406 bus start operating?
Services on the 406 bus start at 05:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 406 bus stop working?
Services on the 406 bus stop at 22:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 406 bus arrive?
When does the Caldararu - Republica bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caldararu - Republica bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 406 (Republica→Caldararu) bus fare?
The Caldararu - Republica (Republica→Caldararu) bus fare is about L3.00.
Is there a 406 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 406 bus stop.
406 Bus Schedule
406 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 22:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 22:20 | 35 - 40 |
Mon | 05:25 - 22:35 | 20 - 27 |
Tue | 05:25 - 22:35 | 20 - 27 |
Wed | 05:25 - 22:35 | 20 - 27 |
Thu | 05:25 - 22:35 | 20 - 27 |
Fri | 05:25 - 22:35 | 20 - 27 |
Sat | 05:25 - 22:20 | 35 - 40 |
TPBI | Linii Regionale Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 406 (from Republica), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 406 (Republica→Caldararu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPBI | Linii Regionale info now.
406 line bus fare
TPBI | Linii Regionale 406 (Republica→Caldararu) ride fare is about L3.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPBI | Linii Regionale’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TPBI | Linii Regionale’s official website.
406 (TPBI | Linii Regionale)
The first stop of the 406 bus route is Republica and the last stop is Caldararu. 406 (Republica→Caldararu) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 406 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPBI | Linii Regionale suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bucuresti, and helps to find the closest 406 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 406 bus to take on your trip.
Line 406 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 406 (Republica→Caldararu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 406 bus tracker or a live TPBI | Linii Regionale bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPBI | Linii Regionale or a trip planner for metro, tram, Trolleybus, bus or train to plan your route around Bucuresti. The trip planner shows updated data for TPBI | Linii Regionale and any bus, including line 406, in Bucuresti
406 - Alternative Directions
TPBI | Linii Regionale Lines in Bucuresti
- 488 - Elisabeta Rizea - Metrou Pipera/ Schedule
- 479 - Agropol - Piata Sudului/ Schedule
- 467 - Bucur Obor - Pod Cfr Afumati/ Schedule
- 457 - Piteasca - Republica/ Schedule
- 409B - Bucur Obor - Crizantemelor/ Schedule
- 439 - Danubiana - Piata Sudului/ Schedule
- 459 - Aurel Vlaicu - Tunari (1 Decembrie)/ Schedule
- 417 - Bucur Obor - Piteasca/ Schedule
- 460 - Pod Cfr Stefanesti - Republica/ Schedule
- 451 - Republica - Tanganu/ Schedule
- 458 - Branesti - Republica/ Schedule
- 455 - Bd. Basarabia - Victor Dumitrescu/ Schedule
- 418 - Copaceni - Piata Eroii Revolutiei/ Schedule
- 407 - Republica - Sat Posta/ Schedule
- 409 - Bucur Obor - Merii Petchii/ Schedule
- 416 - Metrou Pipera - Strada Garii Pantelimon/ Schedule
- 450 - Complex Comercial Baneasa - Metrou Pipera/ Schedule
- 427 - Darasti - Ghencea/ Schedule
- 472 - Cernica - Metrou Nicolae Teclu/ Schedule