406 Line
Centro (Saída Lopes De Castro)
Petro Ita Transportes
Petro Ita Transportes 406 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 406 bus (Centro (Saída Lopes De Castro)) has 21 stops departing from Ponto Final - Lopes De Castro and ending at Ponto Final - Centro / Rua Paulo Barbosa (Linhas Petro Ita).
Choose any of the 406 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (Saída Lopes De Castro) (21 stops)
Ponto Final - Lopes De Castro
Rua Joaquim Cesário Da Costa, 70
Rua Lopes De Castro, 1654-1702
Rua Doutor Thouzet, 953
Rua Doutor Thouzet, 625
Rua Francisco Belo, 2-74
Rua Doutor Thouzet, 385
Rua Doutor Thouzet, 325
Rua General Rondon, 399-537
Rua Coronel Viêira, 2-82 | Ponte Fones
Rua Coronel Veiga, 1491
Rua Coronel Veiga, 1113-1185
Rua Coronel Veiga, 758-842
Rua Coronel Veiga, 563-603
Rua Coronel Veiga, 187
Rua Washington Luís, 1205
Rua Washington Luís, 911
Rua Washington Luís, 487
Rua Washington Luís, 345
Rua Do Imperador | CEFET (Linhas Petro Ita)
Ponto Final - Centro / Rua Paulo Barbosa (Linhas Petro Ita)
406 FAQ
What time does the 406 bus start operating?
Services on the 406 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 406 bus stop working?
Services on the 406 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 406 bus arrive?
When does the Centro (Saída Lopes De Castro) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro (Saída Lopes De Castro) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 406 (Centro (Saída Lopes De Castro)) bus fare?
The Centro (Saída Lopes De Castro) (Centro (Saída Lopes De Castro)) bus fare is about R$4.20.
Is there a 406 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 406 bus stop.
406 Bus Schedule
406 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:00 | 75 |
Mon | 09:30 - 22:30 | 68 - 108 |
Tue | 09:30 - 22:30 | 68 - 108 |
Wed | 09:30 - 22:30 | 68 - 108 |
Thu | 09:30 - 22:30 | 68 - 108 |
Fri | 09:30 - 22:30 | 68 - 108 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:00 | 75 |
Petro Ita Transportes Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 406 (from Ponto Final - Lopes De Castro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 406 (Centro (Saída Lopes De Castro)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Petro Ita Transportes info now.
406 line bus fare
Petro Ita Transportes 406 (Centro (Saída Lopes De Castro)) ride fare is about R$4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Petro Ita Transportes’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Petro Ita Transportes’s official website.
406 (Petro Ita Transportes)
The first stop of the 406 bus route is Ponto Final - Lopes De Castro and the last stop is Ponto Final - Centro / Rua Paulo Barbosa (Linhas Petro Ita). 406 (Centro (Saída Lopes De Castro)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 406 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Petro Ita Transportes suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 406 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 406 bus to take on your trip.
Line 406 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 406 (Centro (Saída Lopes De Castro)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 406 bus tracker or a live Petro Ita Transportes bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Petro Ita Transportes or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Petro Ita Transportes and any bus, including line 406, in Rio de Janeiro Region
406 - Alternative Directions
Petro Ita Transportes Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 456 - Pedro Ivo (Via Visconde do Bom Retiro)/ Schedule
- 498 - Dr. Thouzet / São Sebastião / Siméria (Noturno)/ Schedule
- 465 - Amazonas / Vila Ipanema/ Schedule
- 437 - Amazonas (Via Rua Alagoas)/ Schedule
- 440 - Rio de Janeiro (Via Alto da Serra)/ Schedule
- 420 - Meio da Serra (Via Rua Teresa)/ Schedule
- 401 - Alto Independência/ Schedule
- 497 - Duques / Rio de Janeiro (Noturno)/ Schedule
- 462 - Alto Pedro Ivo/ Schedule
- 435 - Alto Independência / Cacilda Becker/ Schedule
- 209 - Valparaíso (Via Dr. Thouzet)/ Schedule
- 496 - Alto Independência (Noturno)/ Schedule
- 424 - Rio de Janeiro/ Schedule
- 446 - Siméria (Via Coronel Veiga)/ Schedule
- 467 - Honduras (Via Gulf)/ Schedule
- 447 - Vital Brasil (Via Castelânea)/ Schedule
- 422 - Amazonas/ Schedule
- 408 - Vital Brasil (Via Coronel Veiga)/ Schedule
- 402 - Taquara/ Schedule
- 421 - Bairro Mauá (Via Quarteirão Italiano)/ Schedule