407J-10 Line
Jardim Soares - Metrô Tatuapé
SPTrans
SPTrans 407J-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 407J-10 bus (Jd. Soares) has 90 stops departing from Terminal Metrô Tatuapé Sul and ending at R. Cristovão de Araújo, 46.
Choose any of the 407J-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Soares (90 stops)
Terminal Metrô Tatuapé Sul
R. Tuiuti, 2040
R. Serra de Braganca (Pça. Silvio Romero), 174
R. Serra de Braganca, 584
R. Serra de Braganca, 854
R. Serra De Braganca 1086
R. Serra de Braganca, 1304
R. Serra de Braganca, 1648
R. Antônio de Barros, 1229
R. Diamante Preto, 413
R. Diamante Preto, 686
Av. Cons. Carrão, 700
R. Gonçalo Nunes, 242
Av. Cons. Carrão, 1430
Av. Cons. Carrão, 1706
Av. Cons. Carrão, 1904
Av. Cons. Carrão, 2148
Av. Cons. Carrão, 2601
Av. Cons. Carrão, 2942
Av. Cons. Carrão, 3434
Av. Dezenove de Janeiro, 322
Av. Dezenove de Janeiro, 824
Av. Rio das Pedras, 246
Av. Rio das Pedras, 650
Av. Rio das Pedras, 1016
Av. Rio das Pedras, 1200
Av. Rio das Pedras, 1458
Avenida Rio Das Pedras 1700
Av. Rio das Pedras, 2008
Av. Rio das Pedras, 2224
Av. Rio das Pedras, 2626
Av. Rio das Pedras, 2984
Av. Rio das Pedras, 3620
Av. Rio das Pedras, 3858
Av. Rio das Pedras, 4088
Avenida Arquiteto Vilanova Artigas 3751
Praça Nildo Gregório da Silva
Av. Afonso de Sampaio e Sousa 3071
Avenida Maria Luiza Americano 120
Avenida Maria Luiza Americano 306
Avenida Maria Luiza Americano 564
Rua VerÃssimo da Silva 24
Av Maria Luiza Americano 1170
Av. Maria Luiza Americano, 1520
Av. Maria Luiza Americano, 1550
Av. Maria LuÃsa Americano, 1778
Av. Maria LuÃza Americano 2166
Av Maria Luiza Americano 2500
Av. Maria Luiza Americano, 2856
Av. LÃder, 2500
Miguel Melo Alvin
Francisco Munhoz Filho
Av. LÃder, 3888
Avenida Itaquera 7214
Av. Itaquera, 7566
Avenida Itaquera 7966
Rua Américo Salvador Novelli 199
R. Augusto Carlos Bauman, 412
R. Augusto Carlos Bauman 623
R. Augusto Carlos Bauman 834
R. Augusto Carlos Bauman 1046
R. Damásio Pinto 178
R. Damásio Pinto 492
R. Damásio Pinto 663
Rua Damásio Pinto
R. Damásio Pinto
R. Damásio Pinto 1350
R. Damásio Pinto 1872
R. Damásio Pinto 2036
Estr. Itaquera-Guaianases, 1600
Estr. Itaquera-Guaianases, 2001
Estrada Itaquera Guaianazes 2220
Estr. Itaquera-Guaianases, 2458
Estrada Itaquera Guaianazes 2744
Rua Salvador Gianetti 216
Parada 1 - Meira Pena (C/B)
Rua Salvador Gianetti 1154
Estr. de Poa, 17
Estrada de Poá 78
Estr. de Poa, 618
Estr. de Poa, 696
R. Bernardo da Mota, 16
R. Torre da Lapela, 205
R. da Lagoa de Esmoriz, 303
R. Castelo de Leça, 398
Av. Miguel Achiole da Fonseca, 443
Av. Miguel Achiole da Fonseca, 183
R. Otelo Augusto Ribeiro, 911
R. Cristovão de Araújo
R. Cristovão de Araújo, 46
407J-10 FAQ
What time does the 407J-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 407J-10 bus start at 00:00 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 407J-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 407J-10 bus stop at 23:40 on Monday, Saturday.
What time does the 407J-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Soares - Metrô Tatuapé Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Soares - Metrô Tatuapé Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 407J-10 (Jd. Soares) bus fare?
The Jardim Soares - Metrô Tatuapé (Jd. Soares) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Does the SPTrans 407J-10 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 407J-10 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 407J-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 407J-10 bus stop.
407J-10 bus Schedule
407J-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:51 | 7 - 15 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:51 | 7 - 15 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:51 | 7 - 15 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:51 | 7 - 15 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 407J-10 (from Terminal Metrô Tatuapé Sul), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 407J-10 (Jd. Soares) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
407J-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 407J-10 (Jd. Soares) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
407J-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 407J-10 bus route is Terminal Metrô Tatuapé Sul and the last stop is R. Cristovão de Araújo, 46. 407J-10 (Jd. Soares) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 407J-10 has 90 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 130 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 407J-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 407J-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 407J-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 407J-10 (Jd. Soares) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 407J-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 407J-10, in Sao Paulo Region
407J-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 1764-10 - Jardim Corisco - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 4005-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Barro Branco/ Schedule
- 5029-10 - Jardim Patente - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- 2770-10 - Cptm José Bonifácio - Metrô Vila Matilde/ Schedule
- 6007-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6072-21 - Jardim Iporã - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 273R-42 - Jardim Robru - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- N439-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Cohab Fazenda do Carmo/ Schedule
- 372U-10 - Vila Santa Isabel - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 2451-10 - Vila São Francisco - Terminal Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 2714-10 - Metrô Vila Matilde - Vila Rui Barbosa/ Schedule
- 4222-10 - Parque Santa Madalena - Mooca/ Schedule
- 1730-10 - Center Norte - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 1020-10 - Perus - Conexão Vila Iório/ Schedule
- 6801-51 - Jardim Ibirapuera - Terminal João Dias/ Schedule
- 5194-21 - Jardim Apurá - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 2710-31 - Metrô Patriarca - Terminal A. E. Carvalho/ Schedule
- 8043-10 - Habitacional TurÃstica - Lapa/ Schedule
- 8010-10 - Perus - Lapa/ Schedule
- N706-11 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule