408 Line
Alto Grajaú
Via JF
Via JF 408 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 408 bus (Alto Grajaú) has 11 stops departing from Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 781 and ending at Ponto Final - 400/402/408.
Choose any of the 408 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alto Grajaú (11 stops)
Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 781
Avenida Francisco Bernardino / Praça Da Estação
Rua Professor Lander, 42
Rua Rosa Sffeir, 620
Rua Rosa Sffeir, 620
Rua Antônio Coimbra, 22
Rua Professor Batista De Andrade, 60
Rua Alvina De Araújo Alves, 63
Rua Alvina De Araújo Alves, 445
Rua Miguel Jacobe, 172
Ponto Final - 400/402/408
408 FAQ
What time does the 408 bus start operating?
Services on the 408 bus start at 05:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 408 bus stop working?
Services on the 408 bus stop at 22:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 408 bus arrive?
When does the Alto Grajaú bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alto Grajaú bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 408 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 408 bus stop.
408 Bus Schedule
408 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 22:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:55 - 22:50 | 55 - 60 |
Mon | 05:55 - 22:50 | 55 - 60 |
Tue | 05:55 - 22:50 | 55 - 60 |
Wed | 05:55 - 22:50 | 55 - 60 |
Thu | 05:55 - 22:50 | 55 - 60 |
Fri | 05:55 - 22:50 | 55 - 60 |
Sat | 05:55 - 22:50 | 55 - 60 |
Via JF Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 408 (from Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 781), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 408 (Alto Grajaú) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Via JF info now.
408 line bus fare
Via JF 408 (Alto Grajaú) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Via JF tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Via JF’s official website.
408 (Via JF)
The first stop of the 408 bus route is Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 781 and the last stop is Ponto Final - 400/402/408. 408 (Alto Grajaú) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 408 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Via JF suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Juiz de Fora, and helps to find the closest 408 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 408 bus to take on your trip.
Line 408 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 408 (Alto Grajaú) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 408 bus tracker or a live Via JF bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Via JF or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Juiz de Fora. The trip planner shows updated data for Via JF and any bus, including line 408, in Juiz de Fora
408 - Alternative Directions
Via JF Lines in Juiz de Fora
- 215 - Bairu / Cruzeiro do Sul/ Schedule
- 737 - Jóquei Clube/ Schedule
- 528 - Cascatinha / Borboleta/ Schedule
- 726 - Igrejinha/ Schedule
- 104 - Granjas Betânia / Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- 708 - Vale dos Lírios / Santa Clara / Jd. Alfeneiros / Via Av. Brasil/ Schedule
- 216 - Bairu / Vila Sozzi / Boa Vista/ Schedule
- 739 - Nova Era/ Schedule
- 305 - Jardim Esperança/ Schedule
- 510 - Bairro Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 259 - Santa Paula / Avenida Rio Branco/ Schedule
- 404 - Santa Rita/ Schedule
- 110 - Recanto dos Lagos/ Schedule
- 220 - Bom Pastor / Manoel Honório/ Schedule
- 201 - Progresso/ Schedule
- 602 - Monte Castelo/ Schedule
- 514 - Cascatinha / Borboleta/ Schedule
- 100 - Filgueiras / Av. Rio Branco/ Schedule
- 112 - Mundo Novo / Santa Terezinha (Via Morro da Glória)/ Schedule