701 Line
Centro
Via JF
Via JF 701 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 701 bus (Centro) has 36 stops departing from Ponto Final - 701 and ending at Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 581.
Choose any of the 701 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (36 stops)
Ponto Final - 701
Rua Benjamin Marquês, 67
Rua Benjamin Marquês, 576
Rua Benjamin Marquês, 540
Rua Dona Ambrosina Nunes Lima, 489
Rua Dona Ambrosina Nunes Lima, 373-485
Rua Dona Ambrosina Nunes Lima, 281
Rua José BasÃlio Da Costa, 21
Rua Vidal Barbosa Lage, 104
Rua Dona Ambrosina Nunes Lima, 65
Rua Vila Vidal, 332
Rua Vila Vidal, 299
Rua Vila Vidal, 33
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Bahamas Mix
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 661-671
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 471-499
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / B.D.
Avenida Olavo Bilac, 825
Avenida Olavo Bilac / Kepeer
Avenida Olavo Bilac, 617
Avenida Olavo Bilac, 505
Avenida Olavo Bilac, 133
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas, 1698
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas / Almaviva Do Brasil
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas / If Sudeste
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas / Bahamas
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas / 10º Batalhão De Infantaria Leve
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas, 757
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas, 473
Avenida Coronel Vidal, 248
Avenida Coronel Vidal, 10
Avenida Dos Andradas / Colégio Santa Catarina
Avenida Dos Andradas / Igreja Da Glória
Avenida Dos Andradas, 555
Avenida Dos Andradas / Palácio Da Saúde
Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 581
701 FAQ
What time does the 701 bus start operating?
Services on the 701 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 701 bus stop working?
Services on the 701 bus stop at 22:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 701 bus arrive?
When does the Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 701 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 701 bus stop.
701 Bus Schedule
701 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 22:45 | 85 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:30 | 42 - 85 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:30 | 42 - 85 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:30 | 42 - 85 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:30 | 42 - 85 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:30 | 42 - 85 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:30 | 42 - 85 |
Via JF Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 701 (from Ponto Final - 701), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 701 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Via JF info now.
701 line bus fare
Via JF 701 (Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Via JF tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Via JF’s official website.
701 (Via JF)
The first stop of the 701 bus route is Ponto Final - 701 and the last stop is Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 581. 701 (Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 701 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Via JF suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Juiz de Fora, and helps to find the closest 701 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 701 bus to take on your trip.
Line 701 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 701 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 701 bus tracker or a live Via JF bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Via JF or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Juiz de Fora. The trip planner shows updated data for Via JF and any bus, including line 701, in Juiz de Fora
701 - Alternative Directions
Via JF Lines in Juiz de Fora
- 532 - São Pedro / Caiçaras/ Schedule
- 719 - Nova Era / Santa Isabel/ Schedule
- 109 - Granjas Triunfo/ Schedule
- 108 - Granjas Betânia / Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- 640 - Rodoviária / Av. Rio Branco/ Schedule
- 705 - Jóquei Clube III / Parque das Torres/ Schedule
- 126 - Eldorado / Jardim América/ Schedule
- 636 - Jardim Cachoeira / Av. Rio Branco/ Schedule
- 199 - Grama / Sagrado Coração de Jesus/ Schedule
- 137 - Sagrado Coração de Jesus / Manoel Honório/ Schedule
- 738 - Pedra Branca/ Schedule
- 301 - Usina Quatro/ Schedule
- 304 - Caeté/ Schedule
- 438 - Parque Serra Verde/ Schedule
- 424 - Aracy / São Bernardo / Bosque dos Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 513 - Borboleta/ Schedule
- 208 - Progresso/ Schedule
- 514 - Cascatinha / Borboleta/ Schedule
- 145 - Centenário / Santa Efigênia/ Schedule
- 100 - Filgueiras / Av. Rio Branco/ Schedule