408 Line
Heiloo 't Loo - Egmond aan Zee
Overal
Overal 408 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 408 bus (Egmond Aan Zee Busstation) has 19 stops departing from Heiloo, Winkelcentrum 'T Loo In and ending at Egmond Aan Zee, Busstation.
Choose any of the 408 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Egmond Aan Zee Busstation (19 stops)
Heiloo, Winkelcentrum 'T Loo In
Heiloo, Station
Heiloo, Ewisweg
Heiloo, Winkelc. 'T Hoekstuk
Heiloo, De Ronge
Egmond-Binnen, Abdij
Egmond-Binnen, Kerklaan
Egmond-Binnen, Dorpshuis
Egmond-Binnen, St. Liobastichting
Egmond-Binnen, Rinnegommerlaan
Egmond A/D Hoef, Egmonderstraatweg
Egmond Aan Zee, Sportlaan
Egmond Aan Zee, Watertorenweg
Egmond Aan Zee, Oud Gemeentehuis
Egmond Aan Zee, Boulevard Noord
Egmond Aan Zee, Vuurtoren
Egmond Aan Zee, Boulevard Zuid
Egmond Aan Zee, Zeeweg
Egmond Aan Zee, Busstation
408 FAQ
What time does the 408 bus start operating?
Services on the 408 bus start at 08:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 408 bus stop working?
Services on the 408 bus stop at 16:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 408 bus arrive?
When does the Heiloo 't Loo - Egmond aan Zee bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heiloo 't Loo - Egmond aan Zee bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 408 (Egmond Aan Zee Busstation) bus fare?
The Heiloo 't Loo - Egmond aan Zee (Egmond Aan Zee Busstation) bus fare is €1.11 - €3.03.
Is there a 408 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 408 bus stop.
408 Bus Schedule
408 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:52 - 16:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:52 - 16:52 | 60 |
Tue | 08:52 - 16:52 | 60 |
Wed | 08:52 - 16:52 | 60 |
Thu | 08:52 - 16:52 | 60 |
Fri | 08:52 - 16:52 | 60 |
Sat | 08:52 - 16:52 | 60 |
Overal Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 408 (from Heiloo, Winkelcentrum 'T Loo In), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 408 (Egmond Aan Zee Busstation) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Overal info now.
408 line bus fare
Overal 408 (Egmond Aan Zee Busstation) ride fare is between €1.11 and €3.03. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Overal's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Overal’s official website.
408 (Overal)
The first stop of the 408 bus route is Heiloo, Winkelcentrum 'T Loo In and the last stop is Egmond Aan Zee, Busstation. 408 (Egmond Aan Zee Busstation) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 408 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Overal suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 408 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 408 bus to take on your trip.
Line 408 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 408 (Egmond Aan Zee Busstation) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 408 bus tracker or a live Overal bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Overal or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Overal and any bus, including line 408, in Netherlands
408 - Alternative Directions
Overal Lines in Netherlands
- 1 - Stadsdienst Alkmaar | Station - De Hoef/ Schedule
- 165 - Alkmaar Station - Egmond a/Zee/ Schedule
- 260 - Alkmaar Station - Heerhugowaard Stadshart/ Schedule
- 406 - Schagen Station - Zijdewind - Waarland/ Schedule
- 410 - Egmond aan Zee - Schoorl/ Schedule
- FLX - Overal Flex Castricum/ Schedule
- FLX - Overal Flex Alkmaar/ Schedule
- 411 - Tuitjenhorn - Schagen Station/ Schedule
- 612 - Hoorn Station - Hem - Hoogkarspel - Bovenkarspel/ Schedule
- 269 - Alkmaar Station - Oudkarspel/ Schedule
- FLX - Overal Flex Anna Paulowna/ Schedule
- FLX - Overal Flex Schagen/ Schedule
- 438 - Enkhuizen - Bovenkarspel - Wervershoof/ Schedule
- 658 - Schagen Station - Anna Paulowna Station/ Schedule
- 412 - Hoorn Station - Hem - Hoogkarspel - Bovenkarspel/ Schedule
- 34 - Stadsdienst Den Helder | Station - De Schooten/ Schedule
- 250 - Middenmeer - Alkmaar Station/ Schedule
- 136 - Nibbixwoud - Oostwoud - Hoorn Station/ Schedule
- 132 - Hoorn Station - Wervershoof - Andijk/ Schedule