40E Line
泥涌 Nai Chung - 葵芳 Kwai Fong
KMB
KMB 40E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40E bus (泥涌 Nai Chung) has 19 stops departing from 葵芳(南)總站 Kwai Fong (South) Bus Terminus and ending at 泥涌 Nai Chung.
Choose any of the 40E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 泥涌 Nai Chung (19 stops)
葵芳(南)總站 Kwai Fong (South) Bus Terminus
葵芳站總站 Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus
葵芳邨 Kwai Fong Estate
光輝圍 Kwong Fai Circuit
昌榮路 Cheung Wing Road
和宜合道運動場 Wo Yi Hop Road Sportsground
石圍角新村 Shek Wai Kok Sun Village
梨木樹邨 Lei Muk Shue Estate
可風中學 Ho Fung College
城門隧道轉車站 Shing Mun Tunnels Bus Interchange
耀安邨耀遜樓 Yiu Shun House Yiu on Estate
錦英苑 Kam Ying Court
錦龍苑 Kam Lung Court
利安邨 Lee on Estate
烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station
耀沙路 Yiu Sha Road
烏溪沙路 Wu Kai Sha Road
樟木頭帝琴灣 Symphony Bay, Cheung Muk Tau
泥涌 Nai Chung
40E FAQ
What time does the 40E bus start operating?
Services on the 40E bus start at 18:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40E bus stop working?
Services on the 40E bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40E bus arrive?
When does the 泥涌 Nai Chung - 葵芳 Kwai Fong bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 泥涌 Nai Chung - 葵芳 Kwai Fong bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 40E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40E bus stop.
40E Bus Schedule
40E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 18:10 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:10 - 18:30 | 20 |
Tue | 18:10 - 18:30 | 20 |
Wed | 18:10 - 18:30 | 20 |
Thu | 18:10 - 18:30 | 20 |
Fri | 18:10 - 18:30 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40E (from 葵芳(南)總站 Kwai Fong (South) Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40E (泥涌 Nai Chung) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
40E line bus fare
KMB 40E (泥涌 Nai Chung) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
40E (KMB)
The first stop of the 40E bus route is 葵芳(南)總站 Kwai Fong (South) Bus Terminus and the last stop is 泥涌 Nai Chung. 40E (泥涌 Nai Chung) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 40E has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 40E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40E bus to take on your trip.
Line 40E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 40E (泥涌 Nai Chung) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40E bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 40E, in Hong Kong
40E - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 286X - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 深水埗(循環線) Sham Shui Po (Circular)/ Schedule
- 75K - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 3M - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 彩雲 Choi Wan/ Schedule
- 263A - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 290 - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 291P - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South) - 旺角 Mong Kok/ Schedule
- 85M - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 黃大仙(循環線) Wong Tai Sin (Circular)/ Schedule
- 298C - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 603S - 平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)/ Schedule
- 272X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 62X - 兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 259D - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 259E - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 83X - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 12P - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 73B - 大埔那打素醫院 Tai Po Nethersole Hospital - 上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 59M - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 99R - 西貢(北) Sai Kung (North) - 大學站 University Station/ Schedule
- 83S - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central/ Schedule
- 40A - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule