40P Line
深灣 Shum Wan / 華貴 Wah Kwai / 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road
Citybus
Citybus 40P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40P bus (羅便臣道(華貴開) Robinson Rd (From Wah Kwai)) has 29 stops departing from 華貴邨總站 Wah Kwai Estate Bus Terminus and ending at 花園台 Garden Terrace.
40P bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 40P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 羅便臣道(華貴開) Robinson Rd (From Wah Kwai) (29 stops)
華貴邨總站 Wah Kwai Estate Bus Terminus
牛奶公司冰廠及冷房 Dairy Farm Ice & Cold Storage
華富道 Wah Fu Road
余振強紀念第二中學 Yu Chun Keung Memorial College No. 2
置富徑 Chi Fu Close
置富花園1-7座 Block 1-7 Chi Fu Fa Yuen
置富南區廣場 Chi Fu Landmark
置富花園網球場 Chi Fu Fa Yuen Tennis Court
薄扶林村 Pok Fu Lam Village
薄扶林水塘道 Pok Fu Lam Reservoir Rd.
嘉林閣 Woodbury Court
心光學校 Ebenezer School
瑪麗醫院 Queen Mary Hospital
香港華人基督教聯會薄扶林道墳場 Hkcccu Pok Fu Lam Road Cemetery
摩星嶺道 Mount Davis Road
富林苑 Fulham Garden
蒲飛路 Pokfield Road
何東夫人堂 Lady Ho Tung Hall
香港潮商學校 Chiu Sheung School Hong Kong
英皇書院 King's College
寧養台 Ning Yeung Terrace
東邊街 Eastern Street
高街 High Street
醫院道 Hospital Road
寶玉閣 Jadestone Court
衛城道 Castle Road
羅便臣道 Robinson Road
高主教書院 Raimondi College
花園台 Garden Terrace
40P FAQ
What time does the 40P bus start operating?
Services on the 40P bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40P bus stop working?
Services on the 40P bus stop at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40P bus arrive?
When does the 深灣 Shum Wan / 華貴 Wah Kwai / 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 深灣 Shum Wan / 華貴 Wah Kwai / 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 40P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40P bus stop.
40P bus Schedule
40P bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40P (from 華貴邨總站 Wah Kwai Estate Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40P (羅便臣道(華貴開) Robinson Rd (From Wah Kwai)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
40P line bus fare
Citybus 40P (羅便臣道(華貴開) Robinson Rd (From Wah Kwai)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
40P (Citybus)
The first stop of the 40P bus route is 華貴邨總站 Wah Kwai Estate Bus Terminus and the last stop is 花園台 Garden Terrace. 40P (羅便臣道(華貴開) Robinson Rd (From Wah Kwai)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 40P has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 40P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40P bus to take on your trip.
Line 40P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 40P (羅便臣道(華貴開) Robinson Rd (From Wah Kwai)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40P bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 40P, in Hong Kong
40P - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 969P - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 20 - 啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- H1 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 792M - 將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station - 西貢 Sai Kung將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station - 西貢 Sai Kung/ Schedule
- N20 - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St)大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St)/ Schedule
- 1 - 摩星嶺 Felix Villas - 跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper)摩星嶺 Felix Villas - 跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper)/ Schedule
- 796R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 日出康城 LOHAS Park香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 日出康城 LOHAS Park
- 78X - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak/ Schedule
- 511 - 大坑徑 Tai Hang Drive - 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers大坑徑 Tai Hang Drive - 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers/ Schedule
- E11A - 天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule
- 952C - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Taikoo - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Taikoo - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat/ Schedule
- 25 - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)/ Schedule
- 85A - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 寶馬山/北角 Braemar Hill / North Point筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 寶馬山/北角 Braemar Hill / North Point/ Schedule
- B3X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Town Centre - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Town Centre - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port/ Schedule
- 95C - 鴨脷洲 Ap Lei Chau - 置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular)鴨脷洲 Ap Lei Chau - 置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 722 - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 中環碼頭(循環線) Central (Ferry Piers) (Circular)耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 中環碼頭(循環線) Central (Ferry Piers) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 37B - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)/ Schedule
- N72 - 華貴 Wah Kwai - 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street)華貴 Wah Kwai - 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street)/ Schedule
- N796 - 日出康城 LOHAS Park - 尖沙咀 / 旺角 (循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui / Mong Kok (Circular)日出康城 LOHAS Park - 尖沙咀 / 旺角 (循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui / Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 796S - 將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)/ Schedule