91 Line
中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers
Citybus
Citybus 91 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 91 bus (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers) has 36 stops departing from 海怡半島美康閣 Mei Hong Court South Horizons and ending at 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 91 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers (36 stops)
海怡半島美康閣 Mei Hong Court South Horizons
海怡半島海韻閣 Hoi Wan Court South Horizons
鴨脷洲邨利澤樓 Lei Chak House Ap Lei Chau Estate
鴨脷洲邨總站 Ap Lei Chau Estate Bus Terminus
利枝道 Lee Chi Road
鴨脷洲徑 Ap Lei Chau Drive
利東邨東興樓 Tung Hing House Lei Tung Estate
利東街市 Lei Tung Market
漁安苑 Yue on Court
逸港居 Ocean Court
香港仔海濱公園 Aberdeen Promenade
香港仔魚類批發市場 Aberdeen Wholesale Fish Market
田灣街 Tin Wan Street
華富道 Wah Fu Road
余振強紀念第二中學 Yu Chun Keung Memorial College No. 2
薄扶林村 Pok Fu Lam Village
薄扶林水塘道 Pok Fu Lam Reservoir Rd.
嘉林閣 Woodbury Court
心光學校 Ebenezer School
瑪麗醫院 Queen Mary Hospital
香港華人基督教聯會薄扶林道墳場 Hkcccu Pok Fu Lam Road Cemetery
摩星嶺道 Mount Davis Road
富林苑 Fulham Garden
蒲飛路 Pokfield Road
何東夫人堂 Lady Ho Tung Hall
香港大學百週年校園 Hku Centennial Campus
聖士提反堂中學 St. Stephen's Church College
第二街 Second Street
西區警署 Western Police Station
正街 Centre Street
東邊街 Eastern Street
修打蘭街 Sutherland Street
港澳碼頭 Macau Ferry
中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)
國際金融中心商場 Ifc Mall
中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus
91 FAQ
What time does the 91 bus start operating?
Services on the 91 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 91 bus stop working?
Services on the 91 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 91 bus arrive?
When does the 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 91 (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers) bus fare?
The 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers) bus fare is about $7.40.
Is there a 91 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 91 bus stop.
91 bus Schedule
91 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:45 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 05:45 - 23:45 | 15 - 25 |
Tue | 05:45 - 23:45 | 15 - 25 |
Wed | 05:45 - 23:45 | 15 - 25 |
Thu | 05:45 - 23:45 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 05:45 - 23:45 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 05:45 - 23:45 | 15 - 25 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 91 (from 海怡半島美康閣 Mei Hong Court South Horizons), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 91 (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
91 line bus fare
Citybus 91 (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers) ride fare is about $7.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
91 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 91 bus route is 海怡半島美康閣 Mei Hong Court South Horizons and the last stop is 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus. 91 (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 91 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 91 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 91 bus to take on your trip.
Line 91 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 91 (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 91 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 91, in Hong Kong
91 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 976R - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) > 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) > 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin)
- E22 - 藍田(平田街) Lam Tin (Ping Tin Street) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)藍田(平田街) Lam Tin (Ping Tin Street) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 1 - 摩星嶺 Felix Villas - 跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper)摩星嶺 Felix Villas - 跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper)/ Schedule
- 988 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 泥涌 Nai Chung柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 泥涌 Nai Chung/ Schedule
- H1 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 42 - 華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 95P - 田灣 Tin Wan - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate田灣 Tin Wan - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate/ Schedule
- E11A - 天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule
- 4 - 黃竹坑 / 華富 Wong Chuk Hang / Wah Fu - 中環 Central黃竹坑 / 華富 Wong Chuk Hang / Wah Fu - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- B3 - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port/ Schedule
- 930X - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- 969A - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) - 天水圍北(天葵路) Tin Shui Wan North (Tin Kwai Road)灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) - 天水圍北(天葵路) Tin Shui Wan North (Tin Kwai Road)/ Schedule
- N962 - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- N930 - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- 79P - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 8H - 小西灣 (藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 東華東院 Tung Wah Eastern Hospital小西灣 (藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 東華東院 Tung Wah Eastern Hospital/ Schedule
- 23X - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)蒲飛路 Pokfield Road - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)/ Schedule
- 41A - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 679 - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 8P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule