40X Line
烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate
KMB
KMB 40X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40X bus (葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate) has 25 stops departing from 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station and ending at 葵涌邨總站 Kwai Chung Estate B/T.
Choose any of the 40X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate (25 stops)
烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station
利安邨 Lee on Estate
錦龍苑 Kam Lung Court
錦英苑 Kam Ying Court
新港城 Sunshine City
馬鞍山市中心 MA on Shan Town Centre
福安花園 Fok on Garden
耀安邨耀謙樓 Yiu Him House Yiu on Estate
富安花園 Chevalier Garden
亞公角 A Kung Kok
沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital
石門轉車站-新界鄉議局大樓 Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building
沙田第一城 City One Shatin
禾輋邨 Wo Che Estate
瀝源邨 Lek Yuen Estate
城門隧道轉車站 Shing Mun Tunnels Bus Interchange
可風中學 Ho Fung College
梨木樹邨 Lei Muk Shue Estate
和宜合道運動場 Wo Yi Hop Road Sportsground
昌榮路 Cheung Wing Road
葵俊苑 Kwai Chun Court
葵康苑 Kwai Hong Court
葵涌邨夏葵樓 Ha Kwai House Kwai Chung Estate
葵涌邨秋葵樓 Chau Kwai House Kwai Chung Estate
葵涌邨總站 Kwai Chung Estate B/T
40X FAQ
What time does the 40X bus start operating?
Services on the 40X bus start at 05:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 40X bus stop working?
Services on the 40X bus stop at 23:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 40X bus arrive?
When does the 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 40X (葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate) bus fare?
The 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate (葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate) bus fare is $6.40 - $10.00.
Does the KMB 40X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 40X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 40X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40X bus stop.
40X bus Schedule
40X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 23:55 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 05:15 - 23:55 | 7 - 20 |
Tue | 05:15 - 23:55 | 7 - 20 |
Wed | 05:15 - 23:55 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 05:15 - 23:55 | 7 - 20 |
Fri | 05:15 - 23:55 | 7 - 20 |
Sat | 05:15 - 23:55 | 10 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40X (from 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40X (葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
40X line bus fare
KMB 40X (葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate) ride fare is between $6.40 and $10.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
40X (KMB)
The first stop of the 40X bus route is 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station and the last stop is 葵涌邨總站 Kwai Chung Estate B/T. 40X (葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 40X has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 40X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40X bus to take on your trip.
Line 40X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 40X (葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 40X, in Hong Kong
40X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 98S - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 美孚 Mei Foo康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 96 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 214 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)油塘 Yau Tong - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 87P - 利安 Lee On - 頌安 Chung On利安 Lee On - 頌安 Chung On/ Schedule
- 33R - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung/ Schedule
- 40 - 荃灣(麗城花園) Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden) - 麗港城 Laguna City荃灣(麗城花園) Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden) - 麗港城 Laguna City/ Schedule
- 6P - 蘇屋 So Uk - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate蘇屋 So Uk - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 84M - 富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu/ Schedule
- 17 - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)/ Schedule
- 98A - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- N241 - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)/ Schedule
- 87S - 大學站 University Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court大學站 University Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court/ Schedule
- 288A - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central/ Schedule
- 83P - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 禾輋 Wo Che黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 禾輋 Wo Che/ Schedule
- 15 - 平田 Ping Tin - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)平田 Ping Tin - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 2P - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)/ Schedule
- 296D - 尚德 Sheung Tak - 九龍站 Kowloon Station尚德 Sheung Tak - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 960P - 洪水橋(洪元路) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Yuen Road) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)洪水橋(洪元路) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Yuen Road) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 85S - 耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 265B - 天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule