41 Line
High Works
COLTS
COLTS 41 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (High Works) has 45 stops departing from Transit Center and ending at Delawr Twrs.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: High Works (45 stops)
Transit Center
110 Wyoming Ave
Capouse & Olive
Capouse & E. Gibson
Ash and Wyoming
Ash Cpouse O
Wyoming Poplr I
Sanderson & Poplar
Sndrsn Walnut O
Sndrsn Larch O
Sndrsn/Glenn O
Sanderson/Ny O
Sanderson & Marion
Sanderson/Grn O
Grn/Dickso O
Grnrdgplz Dllr
Grnrdgplza Plnf
Grnrdgplza Gnt
Grnrdge Nayaug
N Main Theodr O
N Main Frdnd O
N Main Putnm O
Oak N Main Scr
Oak Wayne O
Oak Brick O
Brick Green O
Brick Warrn O
Brick Cayuga O
Brick Putnam O
Brick Frdnd O
Frdnd Ralph O
Ralph Theodr O
Theodr Rturn O
Theodr Wpass O
Theodr Serene O
Serene Frdnd O
Frdnd Swny O
Frdnd Keyser O
Keyser Stantn O
Allied Services
Allied Svcs
Allied
Smlcmb Allied T
Allied Terrace
Delawr Twrs
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 6:05 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 5:00 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the High Works Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the High Works Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
41 bus Schedule
41 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:05 AM - 5:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:05 AM - 5:50 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:05 AM - 5:50 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:05 AM - 5:50 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:05 AM - 5:50 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:05 AM - 5:50 PM | 60 |
Sat | 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM | 120 |
COLTS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (High Works) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all COLTS info now.
41 line bus fare
COLTS 41 (High Works) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about COLTS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or COLTS’s official website.
41 (COLTS)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is Transit Center and the last stop is Delawr Twrs. 41 (High Works) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 41 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you COLTS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 41 (High Works) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live COLTS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for COLTS or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for COLTS and any bus, including line 41, in New York - New Jersey
41 - Alternative Directions
COLTS Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 71 - CITY CIRCLE NORTH/ Schedule
- 54 - DICKSON CITY VIA MAIN AVE/ Schedule
- 40 - LUZERNE / PROVIDENCE/ Schedule
- 35 - KEYSER VALLEY/ Schedule
- 55 - SHOPPERS SPECIAL/ Schedule
- 18 - PETERSBURG/ Schedule
- 26 - MOHEGAN SUN / WB VA/ Schedule
- 28 - PITTSTON/ Schedule
- 43 - VIEWMONT MALL VIA BANGOR/ Schedule
- 72 - CITY CIRCLE SOUTH/ Schedule
- 32 - TAYLOR EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 12 - JESSUP/ Schedule
- 21 - LAKE SCRANTON/ Schedule
- 44 - CLARKS SUMMIT/ Schedule
- 73 - SATURDAY NORTH / SOUTH/ Schedule
- 36 - LAFAYETTE/ Schedule
- 11 - MID-VALLEY INDUSTRIAL/ Schedule
- 13 - DRINKER-MARYWOOD/ Schedule
- 52 - CARBONDALE/ Schedule