41 Line
Balk
Arriva
Arriva 41 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (Balk) has 36 stops departing from Heerenveen, Busstation and ending at Balk, Harich Rotonde.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Balk (36 stops)
Heerenveen, Busstation
Heerenveen, Gemeentehuis
Heerenveen, Oost (A32)
Joure, Busstation
Joure, Koningin Wilhelminalaan
Joure, Scheen
Joure, Prins Bernhardlaan
Joure, Zuiderveldstraat
Scharsterbrug, Roazebosk
Scharsterbrug, Sintelweg
Scharsterbrug, Pompstraat
Scharsterbrug, Schoolstraat
Scharsterbrug, Scharren
Sint Nicolaasga, Heidedijk
Sint Nicolaasga, Huisterheide
Sint Nicolaasga, De Rijlst
Sint Nicolaasga, Wilhelminaoord
Sint Nicolaasga, Centrum
Sint Nicolaasga, Groenendal
Sint Nicolaasga, Noed
Spannenburg, Spannenburg
Tjerkgaast, Tjerkgaast
Tjerkgaast, Kleingaast
Sloten, Spanjaardsdijk
Sloten, Sloten
Sloten, Christelijke Basisschool
Wijckel, Jeen Hornstraweg
Wijckel, Hervormde Kerk
Wijckel, Du Toursstraat
Wijckel, Unrest
Wijckel, Bargebek
Wijckel, Meerzicht
Balk, Meineszleane
Balk, Talmahiem
Balk, Van Swinderenstraat
Balk, Harich Rotonde
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 06:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 23:37 on Sunday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the Balk Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Balk Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 41 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 41 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
41 bus Schedule
41 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:21 - 23:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:37 - 23:37 | 60 |
Mon | 06:21 - 23:38 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 06:21 - 23:38 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:21 - 23:38 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:21 - 23:38 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 06:21 - 23:38 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 08:39 - 23:39 | 60 |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from Heerenveen, Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (Balk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
41 line bus fare
Arriva 41 (Balk) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
41 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is Heerenveen, Busstation and the last stop is Balk, Harich Rotonde. 41 (Balk) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 41 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 41 (Balk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 41, in Netherlands
41 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 8701 - Idskenhuizen - Joure Busstation/ Schedule
- 194 - Rotterdam Capelsebrug via Lekkerkerk - Bergambacht/ Schedule
- 7093 - Raard - Oentsjerk/ Schedule
- 77 - Venlo via Kessel - Roermond/ Schedule
- 7051 - Hantumeruitburen - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- SNELBUS I.P.V. TREIN - Snelbus i.p.v. trein Nijmegen <-> Venlo
- 7181 - De Falom - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 575 - Franeker - Witmarsum/ Schedule
- 6232 - Bontebok - Gorredijk Busstation/ Schedule
- 9731 - Snikzwaag - Joure, Busstation/ Schedule
- 8232 - Dearsum - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadsdienst Gouda | Station - Goverwelle/ Schedule
- 52 - Laren - Lochem/ Schedule
- 8251 - Easterlittens - Winsum Busstation/ Schedule
- 70 - Minnertsga - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 6141 - Kortehemmen - Drachten Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 7982 - Skingen - Franeker Voorstraat/ Schedule
- 6542 - Surhuisterveen - Drachten, Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 190 - Rotterdam Alexander via Moordrecht - Gouda/ Schedule
- 55 - Gulpen via Ubachsberg - Heerlen/ Schedule