41 Line
Xisto
Maia Transportes
Maia Transportes 41 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (Xisto) has 39 stops departing from E. B 2/3 Nogueira and ending at Cesário Verde.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Xisto (39 stops)
E. B 2/3 Nogueira
António Moreira da Silva
Cruz. Sidónio Pais
Rio
Monte Penedo
Primavera
Pinhal
Tv.Ardegães / Centro de Inspecções
Avenida Dom João I (Farmácia)
Ardegães
Central Ardegães
R.Cristal
Pisão
Arregadas (Viaduto)
Quelhas
Arregadas
Igreja (Milheiros)
Correios Milheirós
Tv.Escolas
Centro Saúde
R. Conchas
Codiçais
Rio
Nogueira (Junta de Freguesia)
Igreja Nogueira
Carvalho
Devesa
Álvaro Moutinho das Neves
Taim
Junta Freguesia Silva Escura
Sá
Cavadinha
Terra Cavada
Trinaterra
Igreija de Silva Escura
Largo Frejufe
Via Diagonal
Sra. da Caridade
Cesário Verde
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 14:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 18:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the Xisto Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Xisto Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Maia Transportes 41 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 41 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
41 bus Schedule
41 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:15 - 18:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:15 - 18:25 | 50 - 200 |
Tue | 14:15 - 18:25 | 50 - 200 |
Wed | 14:15 - 18:25 | 50 - 200 |
Thu | 14:15 - 18:25 | 50 - 200 |
Fri | 14:15 - 18:25 | 50 - 200 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Maia Transportes bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from E. B 2/3 Nogueira), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (Xisto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Maia Transportes info now.
41 line bus fare
Maia Transportes 41 (Xisto) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Maia Transportes tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Maia Transportes’s official website.
41 (Maia Transportes)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is E. B 2/3 Nogueira and the last stop is Cesário Verde. 41 (Xisto) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 41 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Maia Transportes suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 41 (Xisto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live Maia Transportes bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Maia Transportes or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Maia Transportes and any bus, including line 41, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
41 - Alternative Directions
Maia Transportes Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 50 - Maia (Fórum) - Vilar de Luz/ Schedule
- 10 - Maia (Espido) - Hospital São João/ Schedule
- 11 - Maia (Fórum) - Nogueira (Rio)/ Schedule
- 51 - TecMaia - Granja/ Schedule
- 12 - S. P. Avioso (Igreja) - Ermesinde (Estação)/ Schedule
- 42 - Escola Cast. Maia - Vilar de Luz/ Schedule
- 25 - Maia (Sobreiro) - Alfena (Lombelho)/ Schedule
- 13 - Maia (Sobreiro) - Ermesinde (Estação)/ Schedule
- 28 - Maia (Sobreiro) - Seixinho/ Schedule
- 14 - S. Romão (Estação) - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 20 - Maia (Sobreiro) - Vila Nova da Telha/ Schedule
- 30 - Vilar de Luz -Hospital São João/ Schedule