41 Line
Cerveteri | Cerenova FS - Necropoli di Cerveteri
Seatour
Seatour 41 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (Piazza Aldo Moro - Cerenova FS) has 22 stops departing from Cerveteri | Piazza Moro and ending at Cerveteri, P.za Caputo.
41 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 10:35. Operating days this week: Sunday.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza Aldo Moro - Cerenova FS (22 stops)
Cerveteri | Piazza Moro
Cerveteri, P.Zza Della Boccetta
Cerveteri, Necropoli
Cerveteri | Piazza Moro
Cerveteri, Viale Alessandro Manzoni 16
Cerveteri | Via Manzoni Via Poggio Asino
Cerveteri | Via Settevene Palo Via Font. Morella
Cerveteri, Via Sett Palo Piazza Rosselle
Cerveteri | Via Settevene Palo Via Morelli
Cerveteri, Via Settevene Palo 33
Cerveteri, Via Chirieletti Via Settevene Palo
Cerveteri, Via Chirieletti Via Tacchetti
Cerveteri, Via Chirieletti Via De Santis
Cerveteri, Via Chirieletti Via Pietroforte
Cerveteri, Via Morella Via Rinaldi
Cerveteri, Via Morella Via Morlacca
Cerveteri, Cantina Sociale
Cerveteri, Via Agylla
Cerveteri, Via Angelucci (Parco)
Cerveteri | Cerenova
Cerveteri, Via Campo Di Mare (Stazione Fs)
Cerveteri, P.za Caputo
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 10:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 10:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the Cerveteri | Cerenova FS - Necropoli di Cerveteri bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cerveteri | Cerenova FS - Necropoli di Cerveteri bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
Seatour Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from Cerveteri | Piazza Moro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (Piazza Aldo Moro - Cerenova FS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Seatour info now.
41 line bus fare
Seatour 41 (Piazza Aldo Moro - Cerenova FS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Seatour tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Seatour’s official website.
41 (Seatour)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is Cerveteri | Piazza Moro and the last stop is Cerveteri, P.za Caputo. 41 (Piazza Aldo Moro - Cerenova FS) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 41 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Seatour suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 41 (Piazza Aldo Moro - Cerenova FS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live Seatour bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Seatour or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for Seatour and any bus, including line 41, in Rome and Lazio
41 - Alternative Directions
Seatour Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 28 - Ladispoli | Ladispoli FS - P.za Domitilla - Centro - Marina S. Nicola - Centro/ Schedule
- 27 - Ladispoli | Ladispoli FS - Centro - Poste - Poliambulatorio - Miami/ Schedule
- 26 - Cerveteri | P.za Aldo Moro - Cimitero/ Schedule
- 32 - Ladispoli | Ladispoli FS - P.za Domitilla - Centro - Marina S. Nicola - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 21 - Cerveteri | P.za A. Moro - Sasso - Cerenova FS - Poliambulatorio/ Schedule
- 22 - Cerveteri | P.za A. Moro - Ceri - I Terzi/ Schedule
- 42 - Cerveteri | Ladispoli FS - Necropoli di Cerveteri/ Schedule
- 31 - Ladispoli | Ladispoli FS - Centro - Comune - Poste - Cerreto/ Schedule
- 33 - Cerveteri | Valcanneto - Palidoro FS/ Schedule
- 25 - Cerveteri | P.za Aldo Moro - Tirsenia - Cerenova FS - C. di Mare/ Schedule
- 29 - Ladispoli | Ladispoli FS - Marina di Palo - Cerenova - Poliambulatorio - Centro/ Schedule
- 30 - Ladispoli | Ladispoli FS - Centro - Monteroni - Poste/ Schedule
- 23 - Cerveteri | P.za Aldo Moro - Poliambulatorio - Ladispoli FS/ Schedule
- 24 - Cerveteri | P.za Aldo Moro - Tirsenia - Cerenova FS - C. di Mare/ Schedule