41 Line
To Civic Center Tc
Metro St. Louis
Metro St. Louis 41 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (To Civic Center Tc) has 69 stops departing from Riverview Transit Center and ending at Civic Center Transit Center.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: To Civic Center Tc (69 stops)
Riverview Transit Center
8937 Riverview Wb
Riverview @ Broadway Wb
Riverview @ Church Wb
Riverview @ Newby Wb
Riverview @ Halls Ferry Circle Wb
Riverview @ Halls Ferry Circle Sb
Riverview @ Orchid Sb
Riverview @ Veronica Sb
Riverview @ Mclaran Sb
Riverview @ Switzer Sb
Riverview @ Eton Sb
Riverview @ Vivian Sb
Riverview @ West Florissant Sb
Riverview @ Emma Sb
Thekla @ Riverview Sb
Thekla @ Gilmore Sb
Thelka @ Plover Sb
Thekla @ Thrush Sb
Thekla @ Davison Sb
Thekla @ Emerson Sb
Emerson @ Thekla Sb
Lillian @ Emerson Sb
Lillian @ Union Sb
Lillian @ Ruskin Sb
Lillian @ Kingshighway Sb
Kingshighway @ Bircher Sb
Kingshighway @ Penrose Sb
Lee @ Kingshighway Eb
Lee @ Euclid Eb
Lee @ Shreve Eb
Lee @ Cora Eb
Lee @ Taylor Eb
Lee @ Camellia Eb
Lee @ Newstead Eb
Lee @ Turner Eb
Lee @ Red Bud Eb
Lee @ Fair Eb
Lee @ Clay Eb
Lee @ Warne Eb
Lee @ Prairie Eb
Lee @ Obear Eb
Lee Ave @ N Grand Blvd Eb
Lee Ave @ N Grand Blvd Eb
Lee Ave @ Pleasant Eb
Grove @ Lee Sb
Kossuth @ Grove Eb
25th Street @ Newhouse Sb
25th Street @ Farrar Sb
25th Street @ Salisbury Sb
25th Street @ Natural Bridge Sb
25th Street @ Dodier Sb
25th Street @ St. Louis Sb
St. Louis @ 23rd Street Eb
St. Louis @ 21st Street Eb
20th Street @ Benton Sb
20th Street @ Madison Sb
20th Street @ Cass Sb
20th Street @ Ofallon Sb
Carr @ 20th Street Eb
Carr @ 18th Street Eb
Carr @ Selby Place Eb
14th Street @ Cole Sb
14th Street @ Dr Ml King Sb
14th Street @ Washington Sb
14th Street @ Locust Sb
14th Street @ Pine Sb
14th Street @ Market Sb
Civic Center Transit Center
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 4:25 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 12:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the To Civic Center Tc bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the To Civic Center Tc bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
41 Bus Schedule
41 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:25 AM - 12:20 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 4:25 AM - 12:20 AM | 59 - 60 |
Mon | 4:25 AM - 12:20 AM | 59 - 60 |
Tue | 4:25 AM - 12:20 AM | 59 - 60 |
Wed | 4:25 AM - 12:20 AM | 59 - 60 |
Thu | 4:25 AM - 12:20 AM | 59 - 60 |
Fri | 4:25 AM - 12:20 AM | 59 - 60 |
Sat | 4:25 AM - 12:20 AM | 59 - 60 |
Metro St. Louis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from Riverview Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (To Civic Center Tc) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metro St. Louis info now.
41 line bus fare
Metro St. Louis 41 (To Civic Center Tc) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro St. Louis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Metro St. Louis’s official website.
41 (Metro St. Louis)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is Riverview Transit Center and the last stop is Civic Center Transit Center. 41 (To Civic Center Tc) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 41 has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro St. Louis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in St Louis, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 41 (To Civic Center Tc) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live Metro St. Louis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metro St. Louis or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around St Louis. The trip planner shows updated data for Metro St. Louis and any bus, including line 41, in St Louis
41 - Alternative Directions
Metro St. Louis Lines in St Louis
- 30 - Arsenal/ Schedule
- 74 - Florissant/ Schedule
- 2 - Cahokia Heights/ Schedule
- 13 - Caseyville/ Schedule
- 59 - Oakland/ Schedule
- 21 - Watson Rd/ Schedule
- 5 - Green/ Schedule
- 5 - Missouri Ave - ML King/ Schedule
- 174X - Halls Ferry Express/ Schedule
- 16 - St Clair Square/ Schedule
- 13 - Union/ Schedule
- 15 - Belleville-Shiloh-OFallon/ Schedule
- 56 - Kirkwood-Webster/ Schedule
- 8 - Alta Sita/ Schedule
- 11 - Chippewa/ Schedule
- 9 - Washington Park/ Schedule
- 32 - Dr ML King/ Schedule
- 12 - OFallon-Fairview Heights/ Schedule
- 5X - ML Station Shuttle CCTC-8PIN/ Schedule
- 8 - Shaw-Cherokee/ Schedule