411 Line
Circuito
Transmetro
Transmetro 411 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 411 bus (Circuito) has 54 stops departing from Benito Juárez (Estación Exposición) and ending at Plutarco Elías Calles (Tarahumara - Azteca).
Choose any of the 411 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Circuito (54 stops)
Benito Juárez (Estación Exposición)
Plutarco Elías Calles (Azteca - Tolteca)
Plutarco Elías Calles (Tolteca)
Plutarco Elías Calles (Agua Roja - Olmeca)
Plutarco Elías Calles (San Diego - San Francisco)
Plutarco Elías Calles (San Francisco - Los Olmos)
Plutarco Elías Calles (Los Encinos - Lázaro Cárdenas)
Lázaro Cárdenas (Fuerte de Loreto - Fuerte Guadalupe)
Lázaro Cárdenas (José Luis Mora - Tixtla)
Lázaro Cárdenas (Tixtla - 7 de Julio)
Lázaro Cárdenas (Lucio Blanco - Emiliano Zapata)
Rafael 108
Serdán, 100
Hospital Materno Infantil
Rafael 204
Rafael 3901
Circunvalación 4002
Andrés Quintana Roo X Castilla
Granito X Granate
Amenecuilco X General Jesús Morales
Mision de Nuestra Señora X Diego de Ávila
Plateros, 101
Avenida Benemérito de America, 204
Benemerito de Las Americas X Manuel Negrete
Brígida García, 101d
Rio Panuco X Jardines Del Rio
Rio Colorado X Jardin de Guadalupe
Parada Jardines Del Rio
Esquina Jardines Del Río Y Brígida García
Benemerito de Las Americas X Vivanco G. Flores
Modesto Alanis M., 216
Circunvalación 5238-5239
Plan de Ayala X Circunvalación
Cuernavaca X Circunvalación
Cuernavaca 4201
Cuernavaca, 4913
Andrés Quintana Roo X Granito
Lopez Mateos X Andrés Quintana Roo
Andrés Quintana Roo X Jacarandas
Nueva, 200
San Rafael (Josefa Ortiz de Domínguez - María Medina)
San Rafael (Independencia - Moroleón)
San Rafael (18 de Marzo - Lázaro Cárdenas)
Lázaro Cárdenas (Toma de Oaxaca - Batalla de Izúcar)
Lázaro Cárdenas (Miguel Francisco Zaragoza)
Lázaro Cárdenas (Fuerte Guadalupe - Fuerte de Loreto)
Lázaro Cárdenas (Celestino Negrete - Chinacos)
Lázaro Cárdenas (José María Zaragoza - Rafaela Padilla)
Lázaro Cárdenas (Puebla - Plutarco Elías Calles)
Plutarco Elías Calles (Iztacalco - Apatzingán)
Plutarco Elías Calles (Matachines - Totonaca)
Plutarco Elías Calles (Totonaca - Olmeca)
Plutarco Elías Calles (Olmeca - Comanche)
Plutarco Elías Calles (Tarahumara - Azteca)
411 FAQ
What time does the 411 bus start operating?
Services on the 411 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 411 bus stop working?
Services on the 411 bus stop at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 411 bus arrive?
When does the Circuito bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Circuito bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 411 (Circuito) bus fare?
The Circuito (Circuito) bus fare is about $12.00.
Is there a 411 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 411 bus stop.
411 Bus Schedule
411 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 04:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 04:30 | 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 04:30 | 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 04:30 | 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 04:30 | 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 04:30 | 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 04:30 | 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 04:30 | 30 |
Transmetro Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 411 (from Benito Juárez (Estación Exposición)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 411 (Circuito) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transmetro info now.
411 line bus fare
Transmetro 411 (Circuito) ride fare is about $12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transmetro’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transmetro’s official website.
411 (Transmetro)
The first stop of the 411 bus route is Benito Juárez (Estación Exposición) and the last stop is Plutarco Elías Calles (Tarahumara - Azteca). 411 (Circuito) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 411 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transmetro suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Monterrey, and helps to find the closest 411 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 411 bus to take on your trip.
Line 411 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 411 (Circuito) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 411 bus tracker or a live Transmetro bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transmetro or a trip planner for Metrorrey or bus to plan your route around Monterrey. The trip planner shows updated data for Transmetro and any bus, including line 411, in Monterrey
Transmetro Lines in Monterrey
- TME - Hospital Metropolitano - Anillo Eléctrico/ Schedule
- 527 - Margaritas/ Schedule
- TME - Félix U. Gómez - Monte Cristal/ Schedule
- 305 - Cerámica/ Schedule
- 001 - Sector 1: San Nicolás - Central - Tecnológico
- TME - Sendero - Fernando Amilpa - Amarantos/ Schedule
- 340 - Palmiras - Clínica 17/ Schedule
- TME - Sendero - San Nicolás - Apodaca/ Schedule
- 310 - Hipermart - Cumbres/ Schedule
- 310 - Parques - Estación San Bernabé/ Schedule
- 201 - Perimetral Norte - Estación Mitras/ Schedule
- TME - Sendero - Fomerrey 9/ Schedule
- 105 - Nova/ Schedule
- 223 - Sector 3: San Francisco - Pablo Livas/ Schedule
- TME - Universidad - Las Puentes/ Schedule
- 134 - Fresnos/ Schedule
- 205 - Fomerrey 35 - La Fé/ Schedule
- 041 - Colinas - Estación Hospital Metropolitano
- 400 - Circuito 4: Héroes - Cerámica/ Schedule