412A Line
Kalyana Nagara
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 412A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 412A bus (Kalyana Nagara) has 25 stops departing from H.A.L.Main Gate and ending at Kalyananagara Junction.
Choose any of the 412A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kalyana Nagara (25 stops)
H.A.L.Main Gate
Rajarajeshwari Talkies
Murugeshpalya
Manipal Hospital
Kodihalli
Doopanahalli
New Horizon School
H.A.L.2nd Stage 12th Main
6th Main Indiranagara
Indiranagara K.F.C.
Bayyapannahalli Cross
Bayyappanahalli Gate
Kathalipalya
Jeevanahalli Cross
Cox Town
I.T.C Factory
Jai Bharathnagara
Maruthi Sevanagara
Indian Oil Petrol Depot Cross
Ayyappa Temple
Kullappa Circle
Kammanahalli Empire Hotel
Kammanahalli
Jalvayu Vihara
Kalyananagara Junction
412A FAQ
What time does the 412A bus start operating?
Services on the 412A bus start at 08:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 412A bus stop working?
Services on the 412A bus stop at 18:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 412A bus arrive?
When does the Kalyana Nagara bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kalyana Nagara bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 412A (Kalyana Nagara) bus fare?
The Kalyana Nagara (Kalyana Nagara) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹22.00.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 412A bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 412A bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 412A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 412A bus stop.
412A Bus Schedule
412A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:10 - 18:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:10 - 18:55 | 100 - 122 |
Mon | 08:10 - 18:55 | 100 - 122 |
Tue | 08:10 - 18:55 | 100 - 122 |
Wed | 08:10 - 18:55 | 100 - 122 |
Thu | 08:10 - 18:55 | 100 - 122 |
Fri | 08:10 - 18:55 | 100 - 122 |
Sat | 08:10 - 18:55 | 100 - 122 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 412A (from H.A.L.Main Gate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 412A (Kalyana Nagara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
412A line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 412A (Kalyana Nagara) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹22.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
412A (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 412A bus route is H.A.L.Main Gate and the last stop is Kalyananagara Junction. 412A (Kalyana Nagara) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 412A has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 412A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 412A bus to take on your trip.
Line 412A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 412A (Kalyana Nagara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 412A bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 412A, in Bengaluru
412A - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- K-2 - Mysore Road Bus Station - Hebbala/ Schedule
- 242-JK - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Karekalpalya/ Schedule
- 356CW UFLYO - HSR Layout BDA Complex - Electronic City Wipro Gate/ Schedule
- 281C - IAF - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 245HA - Nelamangala - Kempegowda/ Schedule
- 276-E - K.R.MARKET - VIDYARANYAPURA/ Schedule
- 295-D - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Yarappana Bande/ Schedule
- 298-E - Yelahanka Old Town - Kundana Circle/ Schedule
- 242P - Krishnarajendra Market - Huluvenahalli/ Schedule
- 240-BA - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Maruthi Markandeyanagara/ Schedule
- 333-K - Dr.Ambedkar Nagara - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 90-E KBS-YTTMC - Kempegowda Bus Station - Yeshawanthapura Bus Station/ Schedule
- 213-V SGH-HRH - Sanjay Gandhi Hospital ⬌ Harohalli/ Schedule
- AS-7 - Peenya 2nd stage - Chikkabanawara/ Schedule
- 407-B - Yelahanka Old Town To Yelahanka Old Town/ Schedule
- 285-MP YHKOT-HRTAD - Yelahanka Old Town To Heritage Estate Rajanukunte/ Schedule
- 298-A KMT-AGO-UNV - K.R.Market To Uganawadi/ Schedule
- 285 BELF-HBLB-DBP - B.E.L.Factory - Doddaballapura Bus Stand/ Schedule
- 296 - Kempegowda Bus Station - HBR Layout 5th Block/ Schedule
- 94 - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Yeshawanthapura Bus Station/ Schedule