42 Line
Parijat Bunglows To Maninagar
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 42 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (Maninagar) has 60 stops departing from Parijat Bungalow and ending at Maninagar.
42 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:55. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maninagar (60 stops)
Parijat Bungalow
Judges Bunglow
Judges Bungalow
Premchand Nagar
Goyal Park
Mansi Complex
Sudarshan Bungalows
Sanghmitra
Shivranjani Society
Umiya Vijay Society
Bima Nagar
Satkar Society
Azad Apartment Wing 1
Azad Society
Panjra Pole Post Office
Sahajanand College
Panjra Pol
Polytechnic
Government Quarters
Ambawadi / Excise Chowki
C.N.Vidyalaya
C.N.Vidyalaya
Panchvati
Law College
University Granth Nirman Board
Hope Neuro Care Hospital
Gujarat College
Madalpur
Town Hall
Sanyas Ashram
Gandhi Gram Railway Station
Nehru Bridge
Sardar Bagh
Sardar Garden (Laldarwaja)
Lal Darwaja Apna Bazar
Bhadar Laldarwaja
Lal Darwaja
Lal Darwaja
Bhadar Laldarwaja
Tilak Bagh
Khamasa
Sardar Bhavan (Muni. Corp. Khamasa)
Astodia Chakla
Astodiya Darwaja
Raipur Darwaja
Kamnath Mahadev / Raipur Darwaja
Adam Saheb Ni Darhga
Parsi Agyari
The Arena (Abad Dairy)
Vyayam Shala
Football Ground
One Tree Hill Garden
Pushpkunj Chowk
Pushpkunj / Sukaldada Chowk
Sukaldada Chowk
Shelat Bhuvan
Ram Baug
Krishna Baug
Maninagar Cross Road
Maninagar
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 12:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 12:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the Parijat Bunglows To Maninagar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parijat Bunglows To Maninagar bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 42 (Maninagar) bus fare?
The Parijat Bunglows To Maninagar (Maninagar) bus fare is ₹4.00 - ₹15.00.
Does the AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 42 bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 42 bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 Bus Schedule
42 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:55 | Single departure |
Mon | 12:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 12:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:55 | Single departure |
Sat | 12:55 | Single departure |
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from Parijat Bungalow), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (Maninagar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) info now.
42 line bus fare
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 42 (Maninagar) ride fare is between ₹4.00 and ₹15.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)’s official website.
42 (AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service))
The first stop of the 42 bus route is Parijat Bungalow and the last stop is Maninagar. 42 (Maninagar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 42 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ahmedabad, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 42 (Maninagar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Ahmedabad. The trip planner shows updated data for AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) and any bus, including line 42, in Ahmedabad
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) Lines in Ahmedabad
- 109 - Naroda Gam - Chandkheda Gam/ Schedule
- 33/1 - Meghaninagar - Vaishali Township/ Schedule
- 71/1 - Lal Darwaja - Vrundavan Park (Vamaj)/ Schedule
- 31-SH - Lal Darwaja - Sarkhej Gam/ Schedule
- 151/3 - Hatkeshwar - Godhavi Gam/ Schedule
- 204 - Vasna Terminus To Vasna Terminus (Circular)/ Schedule
- 49/1 - Sarangpur - Jodhpur Gam/ Schedule
- 15/1 - Maninagar - Vinobabhavenagar/ Schedule
- 85-SH - Lal Darwaja - Sarathi Bungalows (Chandkheda)/ Schedule
- 148/1 - Sarangpur - Kujad Gam/ Schedule
- 146/6 - Sarangpur - Arbudanagar/ Schedule
- 150 - Chinubhainagar - Sarkhej Gam/ Schedule
- 14/1 - Lal Darwaja - Vatva Railway Station/ Schedule
- 65 - Lal Darwaja - Sola Bhagwat Vidyapith/ Schedule
- 22 - Lal Darwaja - Tragad Gam/ Schedule
- 35 - Paldi - Rajoda Patiya/ Schedule
- 123-SH - Lal Darwaja - Sitarambapa Chowk (Gopal Chowk)/ Schedule
- 133 - Lal Darwaja - Anand Flats/ Schedule
- 117 - Kalupur Terminus - Paldi-Kankaj Gam/ Schedule
- 70 - Naroda - Chandlodiya Railway Station (Wagheshwari Society)/ Schedule