42 Line
Namur - Faulx - Andenne (Seilles)
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 42 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (Mozet Grottes De Goyet→Seilles Gare Des Bus) has 31 stops departing from Mozet Grottes De Goyet and ending at Seilles Gare Des Bus.
42 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:59. Operating days this week: Saturday.
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mozet Grottes De Goyet→Seilles Gare Des Bus (31 stops)
Mozet Grottes De Goyet
Faulx-Les-Tombes Jausse
Faulx-Les-Tombes Château
Faulx-Les-Tombes Chapelle
Faulx-Les-Tombes Ecole
Faulx-Les-Tombes Les Tombes
Faulx-Les-Tombes Materne
Faulx-Les-Tombes Chemin Des Arches
Strud Garage
Strud Cassart
Strud Route De Bonneville
Boneville Route De Strud
Bonneville Ferme
Bonneville Route du Centre
Bonneville Chaudin
Bonneville Chemin De Rouvroy
Bonneville Rouvroy Chapelle
Andenne Chemin De Stud
Andenne Ferme De Vaudaigle
Andenne Chemin De Bonneville
Andenne Groynne
Andenne Nouveau Cimetière
Andenne Palais De Justice
Andenne Place Des Tilleuls
Andenne Ville - 4 Coins
Seilles Rue De La Station
Seilles Rue Godfrind
Seilles Rue Hendschel
Seilles Institut Technique
Seilles Rue du Vigna
Seilles Gare Des Bus
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 07:59 on Saturday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 07:59 on Saturday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the Namur - Faulx - Andenne (Seilles) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Namur - Faulx - Andenne (Seilles) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 42 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 42 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 bus Schedule
42 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 07:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 07:59 | Single departure |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from Mozet Grottes De Goyet), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (Mozet Grottes De Goyet→Seilles Gare Des Bus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
42 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 42 (Mozet Grottes De Goyet→Seilles Gare Des Bus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
42 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 42 bus route is Mozet Grottes De Goyet and the last stop is Seilles Gare Des Bus. 42 (Mozet Grottes De Goyet→Seilles Gare Des Bus) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 42 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 42 (Mozet Grottes De Goyet→Seilles Gare Des Bus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 42, in Belgium
42 - Alternative Directions
- 42 - Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 6→Seilles Gare Des Bus / Schedule
- 42 - Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 6→Strud Garage / Schedule
- 42 - Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 7→Seilles Gare Des Bus / Schedule
- 42 - Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 7→Strud Garage / Schedule
- 42 - Seilles Gare Des Bus→Mozet Grottes De Goyet / Schedule
- 42 - Seilles Gare Des Bus→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8 / Schedule
- 42 - Strud Garage→Brionsart Fond / Schedule
- 42 - Strud Garage→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8 / Schedule
- 42 - Strud Garage→Seilles Gare Des Bus / Schedule
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 40 - Namur - Gelbressée - Vezin/ Schedule
- 8R - Namur (Gare) - Jambes (Renforcement)/ Schedule
- 27/2 - Neufchâteau - Sainte-Marie - Libramont/ Schedule
- 22/2 - Florenville - Marbehan/ Schedule
- 41 - Namur - Faulx - Gesves/ Schedule
- 30 - Bellefontaine - Paliseul/ Schedule
- 11/7 - Circuit des écoles de Bourdon et Hotton/ Schedule
- C - Arlon - Semois (ligne urbaine)/ Schedule
- 42 - Six-Planes - Menuchenet/ Schedule
- 292 - Arlon - Schockville - Attert/ Schedule
- 35 - Montmédy - Virton/ Schedule
- 851 - Gembloux - Bossière - Les Isnes - Spy/ Schedule
- 135 - La Roche - Halleux - Rendeux/ Schedule
- 136A - Florennes - Yves-Gomezée - Walcourt/ Schedule
- 824 - Eghezée - Jandrain / Hemptinne/ Schedule
- D - Arlon - Galgenberg (ligne urbaine)/ Schedule
- 815 - Hannut - Forville/ Schedule
- 74/3 - Philibus de la Voie Verte/ Schedule
- 163C - Bastogne - Houffalize - Gouvy/ Schedule
- 54/7 - Les Fosses - Rossignol - Marbehan - Habay/ Schedule