42 Line
Brugge - Dudzele - Westkapelle - Sluis - Breskens
De Lijn
De Lijn 42 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (Sint Anna Ter Muiden Havenstraat) has 10 stops departing from Oostburg Watertoren and ending at Sint Anna Ter Muiden Havenstraat.
42 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:02. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sint Anna Ter Muiden Havenstraat (10 stops)
Oostburg Watertoren
Oostburg Bredestraat
Oostburg Ledelplein
Oostburg Ziekenhuis
Oostburg Brugsevaart
Draaibrug Draaibrugseweg
Sluis Toversluis
Sluis Ridderstraat
Sluis Sint-Annastraat
Sint Anna Ter Muiden Havenstraat
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 06:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 06:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the Brugge - Dudzele - Westkapelle - Sluis - Breskens Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brugge - Dudzele - Westkapelle - Sluis - Breskens Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 42 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 42 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 bus Schedule
42 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:02 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:02 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:02 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 06:04 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from Oostburg Watertoren), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (Sint Anna Ter Muiden Havenstraat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
42 line bus fare
De Lijn 42 (Sint Anna Ter Muiden Havenstraat) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
42 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 42 bus route is Oostburg Watertoren and the last stop is Sint Anna Ter Muiden Havenstraat. 42 (Sint Anna Ter Muiden Havenstraat) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 42 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 42 (Sint Anna Ter Muiden Havenstraat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 42, in Belgium
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 5A - Nieuw Gent-Zuid-Van Beverenplein-Wondelgem St/ Schedule
- 682 - Ronse/Renaix-De Klijpe-Kwarem-Berchem-Ruien-Avelg/ Schedule
- 446 - Nieuwmoer - Brecht - scholen Malle/ Schedule
- 502 - Kortrijk-Heule-Gullegem-Lendelede-Izegem-Ardooie/ Schedule
- 503 - Schoolbus Steenokkerzeel - Keerbergen/ Schedule
- X27 - Snelbus Maaseik - Genk/ Schedule
- 298 - Boom - Niel - Berchem/ Schedule
- 391 - Arendonk - Retie - Witgoor - Dessel - Mol/ Schedule
- 15 - Diest - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 51 - Hasselt - Heusden/ Schedule
- 499 - Diest scholen - Schaffen - Paal - Tervant/ Schedule
- 390 - Aarschot - Tielt - Kapellen - Tienen/ Schedule
- 580 - Schoolbus Tienen - Meldert/ Schedule
- 370 - Leuven - Tielt - Diest/ Schedule
- 5 - Genk-Zuid-Langerlo-Station-Waterschei-Zwartberg/ Schedule
- 473 - Tongeren - Kortessem - Hasselt Handelsschool/ Schedule
- 264 - Tessenderlo - Oostham - Leopoldsburg - Hechtel/ Schedule
- 105 - Tongeren - Rijkhoven - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 801 - Roeselare-Ardooie-Koolskamp-Egem-Pittem-Tielt/ Schedule
- 358 - Beringen-Mijn - Genenbos - Lummen - Herk-de-Stad/ Schedule