42 Line
青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate)
KMB
KMB 42 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate)) has 40 stops departing from 順利總站 Shun Lee Bus Terminus and ending at 長康巴士總站 Cheung Hong B/T.
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) (40 stops)
順利總站 Shun Lee Bus Terminus
利恒樓 Lee Hang House
順利消防局 Shun Lee Fire Station
白虹樓 Pak Hung House
牛池灣轉車站-彩虹站 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Choi Hung Station
采頤花園 Rhythm Garden
譽.港灣 the Latitude
九龍城轉車站-富豪東方酒店 Kowloon City Bbi - Regal Oriental Hotel
福佬村道 Fuk Lo Tsun Road
喇沙利道 La Salle Road
聖德肋撒堂 St. Teresa's Church
拔萃男書院 Diocesan Boys' School
協和小學 Heep Woh Primary School
太子站 Prince Edward Station
運動場道 Playing Field Road
石硤尾街休憩花園 Shek Kip Mei Street Rest Garden
北河街 Pei Ho Street
怡靖苑 Yee Ching Court
長沙灣遊樂場 Cheung Sha Wan Playground
長沙灣徑 Cheung Sha Wan Path
美孚轉車站 Mei Foo Bbi
蘭秀道 Nassau Street
荔灣道 Lai Wan Road
九華徑 Kau Wa Keng
荔灣花園 Lai Chi Kok Bay Garden
清麗商場 Ching Lai Commercial Centre
清麗苑 Ching Lai Court
瑪嘉烈醫院 Princess Margaret Hospital
葵涌醫院 Kwai Chung Hospital
救世軍荔景院 the Salvation Army Lai King Yuen
荔景邨樂景樓 LOK King House Lai King Estate
荔景站 Lai King Station
荔景邨日景樓 Yat King House Lai King Estate
葵青劇院 Kwai Tsing Theatre
葵青交匯處 Kwai Tsing Interchange
長青邨青桃樓 Ching Tao House Cheung Ching Estate
美景花園 Mayfair Gardens
長青巴士總站 Cheung Ching Bus Terminus
青盛苑 Ching Shing Court
長康巴士總站 Cheung Hong B/T
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the 青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 42 (青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate)) bus fare?
The 青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) (青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate)) bus fare is $4.80 - $8.90.
Does the KMB 42 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 42 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 bus Schedule
42 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:45 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:45 | 20 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:45 | 20 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:45 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:45 | 20 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:45 | 20 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:45 | 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from 順利總站 Shun Lee Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
42 line bus fare
KMB 42 (青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate)) ride fare is between $4.80 and $8.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
42 (KMB)
The first stop of the 42 bus route is 順利總站 Shun Lee Bus Terminus and the last stop is 長康巴士總站 Cheung Hong B/T. 42 (青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 42 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 42 (青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 42, in Hong Kong
42 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- W2 - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 278P - 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 268B - 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 41M - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 272E - 太和 Tai Wo - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)太和 Tai Wo - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 98C - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 261 - 屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate) - 粉嶺(祥華邨) Fanling (Cheung Wah Estate)屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate) - 粉嶺(祥華邨) Fanling (Cheung Wah Estate)/ Schedule
- W3 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station上水 Sheung Shui - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 2A - 樂華 Lok Wah - 美孚 Mei Foo樂華 Lok Wah - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 292P - 西貢 Sai Kung - 觀塘 Kwun Tong西貢 Sai Kung - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- 73P - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 37 - 奧運站 Olympic Station - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central)奧運站 Olympic Station - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central)/ Schedule
- 38B - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 沙田(碩門邨) Sha Tin (Shek Mun Estate)海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 沙田(碩門邨) Sha Tin (Shek Mun Estate)/ Schedule
- 234C - 深井 Sham Tseng - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)深井 Sham Tseng - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)/ Schedule
- 288 - 水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 60X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 234A - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa/ Schedule
- 65K - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 69P - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 961S - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule