420 Line
Trondheim - Orkanger - Hitra - Frøya
AtB
AtB 420 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 420 bus (Orkanger Skysstasjon Via Fillan) has 41 stops departing from Sistranda Skole and ending at Oti-Senteret.
420 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 420 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Orkanger Skysstasjon Via Fillan (41 stops)
Sistranda Skole
Frøya Kulturhus
Rabben
Melkstaden
Hamarvika
Stråmyra
Dolmsund Bru
Barman Oppvekstsenter
Aunet
Sveneset
Vollen
Dalpro
Kystmuseet
Guri Kunna Vgs.
Olalia
Skaget
Sandstaddalen
Hitra Hurtigbåtterminal
Hemnskjel
Sunde
Vaslagvågen
Vaslag
Fenes
Stormyra
Søraunet
Slørdalsvatnet
Berg
Krokstadøra
Snilldal
Myrset
Sætergård
VÃ¥vatnet
Vinterdal
Stokkhaugen
Osbrua
Annøl
Storøya
BÃ¥rdshaugbrua
Orkanger Skysstasjon
Rømme
Oti-Senteret
420 FAQ
What time does the 420 bus start operating?
Services on the 420 bus start at 08:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 420 bus stop working?
Services on the 420 bus stop at 08:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 420 bus arrive?
When does the Trondheim - Orkanger - Hitra - Frøya bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Trondheim - Orkanger - Hitra - Frøya bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 420 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 420 bus stop.
420 Bus Schedule
420 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 09:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 09:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 09:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 09:15 | Single departure |
Sat | 08:40 | Single departure |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 420 (from Sistranda Skole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 420 (Orkanger Skysstasjon Via Fillan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
420 line bus fare
AtB 420 (Orkanger Skysstasjon Via Fillan) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
420 (AtB)
The first stop of the 420 bus route is Sistranda Skole and the last stop is Oti-Senteret. 420 (Orkanger Skysstasjon Via Fillan) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 420 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 110 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 420 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 420 bus to take on your trip.
Line 420 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 420 (Orkanger Skysstasjon Via Fillan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 420 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 420, in Norway
420 - Alternative Directions
AtB Lines in Norway
- 7711 - Hegra - Skjelstadmark - Hovskogen - Stjørdal/ Schedule
- 5300 - HÃ¥rstadengene / Evjegjerdet - Selbu/ Schedule
- 7804 - Oksdøla - Statland skole/ Schedule
- 101 - Nattbuss Byåsen/Flatåsen/ Schedule
- 7318 - Beistad - Jådåren/ Schedule
- 7910 - Mevassvik - Høylandet/ Schedule
- 209 - Spongdal- Hangeråsen- Rye- Spo/ Schedule
- 103 - Nattbuss Kroppanmarka/Sjetnema/ Schedule
- 680 - Levanger - Steinkjer - Namsos/ Schedule
- 7401 - Levanger - Nesset - Gjemble/ Schedule
- 7703 - Vassbygda - Kvislabakken - Halsen ungdomsskole/ Schedule
- 741 - Levanger - Holåsen vest/ Schedule
- 5104 - Ustan - Grøtte skole - Orkange/ Schedule
- 7201 - Inderøy - Verdal/ Schedule
- 43 - Bergheim/Voll studentby- Blakl/ Schedule
- 212 - Rye skole- Flakk/Hangeråsen- R/ Schedule
- 5705 - Kyrksæterøra - Ytre Snillfjord/ Schedule
- 2 - Strindheim- Lade- sentrum- Sau/ Schedule
- 5530 - Testmann - Brandsås - Testmann/ Schedule
- 490 - Osen - Sjøåsen/ Schedule