421 Line
Brugge - Dudzele - Westkapelle - Knokke
De Lijn
De Lijn 421 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 421 bus (Brugge Station Perron C8) has 10 stops departing from Sint-Jozef Landjuwelenstraat and ending at Brugge Station Perron C8.
421 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 421 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brugge Station Perron C8 (10 stops)
Sint-Jozef Landjuwelenstraat
Sint-Jozef Pannebekestraat
Sint-Jozef Krommestraat
Brugge Komvest
Brugge Vlamingdam
Brugge Ezelpoort
Brugge Beenhouwersstraat
Brugge Hoefijzer
Brugge 'T Zand Perron C1
Brugge Station Perron C8
421 FAQ
What time does the 421 bus start operating?
Services on the 421 bus start at 16:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 421 bus stop working?
Services on the 421 bus stop at 16:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 421 bus arrive?
When does the Brugge - Dudzele - Westkapelle - Knokke bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brugge - Dudzele - Westkapelle - Knokke bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 421 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 421 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 421 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 421 bus stop.
421 Bus Schedule
421 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 421 (from Sint-Jozef Landjuwelenstraat), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 421 (Brugge Station Perron C8) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
421 line bus fare
De Lijn 421 (Brugge Station Perron C8) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
421 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 421 bus route is Sint-Jozef Landjuwelenstraat and the last stop is Brugge Station Perron C8. 421 (Brugge Station Perron C8) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 421 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 421 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 421 bus to take on your trip.
Line 421 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 421 (Brugge Station Perron C8) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 421 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 421, in Belgium
421 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 4 - Oostende Station - Bredene/ Schedule
- 621 - Gooik - Lennik SGI/ Schedule
- 590 - Pellenberg - Lubbeek - Aarschot/ Schedule
- X19 - Snelbus Hasselt - Neerpelt/ Schedule
- 490 - Turnhout - Kasterlee - Geel/ Schedule
- 637 - Honsem - Kumtich - Tienen/ Schedule
- 243 - Brussel - Wemmel - Zellik/ Schedule
- 196 - Bocholt - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 84 - Antwerpen L.O - Beveren - Vrasene - Kieldrecht/ Schedule
- 12A - Achtendr.-P+R Oostakker-Korenm.-Drongen-Leerne/ Schedule
- 762 - Antwerpen - Kaai 210 CMB (-AOR)/ Schedule
- 446 - Nieuwmoer - Brecht - scholen Malle/ Schedule
- 7 - Genk Station - Gelieren - Wiemesmeer - Zutendaal/ Schedule
- 76 - De Pinte - Gent - Lochristi - Wachtebeke/ Schedule
- 2 - Turnhout Markt - Station - Parkwijk - Den Brand/ Schedule
- 567 - Schoolbus Budingen - Geetbets - Halen - HerkdeStad/ Schedule
- 399 - Voeren/Fourons - Bassenge - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 658 - Oudenaarde-Melden-Berchem-Zulzeke-Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- GF1 - GF Feestbus 1 naar Waarschoot - Eeklo/ Schedule
- 64 - Aalter - Eeklo/ Schedule