422 Line
(Sunde) - Sandstad - Sistranda
AtB
AtB 422 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 422 bus (Dyrøy) has 35 stops departing from Hitra Hurtigbåtterminal and ending at Dyrøy.
Choose any of the 422 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dyrøy (35 stops)
Hitra Hurtigbåtterminal
Sandstad Vegstasjon
Tranvik Vegdele
Kaldkløv
Lakselva
Skaget
Olalia
Guri Kunna Vgs.
Kystmuseet
Dalpro
Vollen
Sveneset
Aunet
Barman Oppvekstsenter
Dolmsund Bru
Stråmyra
Hamarvika
Melkstaden
Rabben
Frøya Kulturhus
Sistranda Skole
Coop Sistranda
Fredagsvik
Ervik
Dyrvik
Uttiankrysset
Nesset
Hellesvik
Strømøybotn
Strømøy
Auka
Skjønhalsen
Kvernøy
Dyrøy Skole
Dyrøy
422 FAQ
What time does the 422 bus start operating?
Services on the 422 bus start at 09:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 422 bus stop working?
Services on the 422 bus stop at 16:25 on Saturday.
What time does the 422 bus arrive?
When does the (Sunde) - Sandstad - Sistranda bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the (Sunde) - Sandstad - Sistranda bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 422 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 422 bus stop.
422 Bus Schedule
422 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:55 - 18:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:40 - 18:15 | 155 |
Mon | 09:55 - 18:25 | 156 - 180 |
Tue | 09:55 - 18:25 | 156 - 180 |
Wed | 09:55 - 18:25 | 156 - 180 |
Thu | 09:55 - 18:25 | 156 - 180 |
Fri | 09:55 - 18:25 | 156 - 180 |
Sat | 16:25 | Single departure |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 422 (from Hitra Hurtigbåtterminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 422 (Dyrøy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
422 line bus fare
AtB 422 (Dyrøy) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
422 (AtB)
The first stop of the 422 bus route is Hitra Hurtigbåtterminal and the last stop is Dyrøy. 422 (Dyrøy) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 422 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 422 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 422 bus to take on your trip.
Line 422 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 422 (Dyrøy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 422 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 422, in Norway
422 - Alternative Directions
AtB Lines in Norway
- 7424 - Åsenfjorden - Åsen/ Schedule
- 7409 - Høgberget - Momarka - Halsan s/ Schedule
- 40 - Flatåsen- Tonstad/ Schedule
- 5109 - Vigdalsmo/Ilhaugen - Buvika - Ilhaugen / Vigdalsmo/ Schedule
- 7604 - Storval - Bjørndalen - Fikkan/ Schedule
- 7110 - Devika - Røyrvik/ Schedule
- 7707 - Stjørdal - Geving - Lerbakken/ Schedule
- 7521 - Garnes skole - Stene/ Schedule
- 7414 - Markabygda/ Schedule
- 205 - Storsand/Smiskaret- Hommelvik/ Schedule
- 110 - Nattbuss Trondheim- Melhus/ Schedule
- 51 - Sandmoen - Tillerringen - Kroppa/ Schedule
- 7603 - Måneset - Rørvik/ Schedule
- 7312 - Binde - Egge ungdom skole/ Schedule
- 44 - Ranheim - Være/ Schedule
- 7517 - Vuku - Leirådal - Vuku/ Schedule
- 544 - Tronsaunet - Haltdalen - Ålen/ Schedule
- 5008 - Flå - Finnaunet/ Schedule
- 7811 - Namsos - Vibstad - Øysletta/ Schedule