424C Line
Central
Auto Viação Reginas
Auto Viação Reginas 424C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 424C bus (Central) has 70 stops departing from Ponto Final - Variante and ending at Terminal Américo Fontenelle - Plataforma Externa.
Choose any of the 424C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Central (70 stops)
Ponto Final - Variante
Carrefour
Avenida Expedicionário José Amaro, 1497
Avenida Expedicionário José Amaro, 1366
Avenida Expedicionário José Amaro
Avenida Expedicionário José Amaro, 937
Avenida Expedicionário José Amaro, 683
Praça Da Vila São Luiz
Avenida Brasil, 36
Rua Prudente De Moraes, 830 - 840
Rua Prudente De Moraes, 976
Rua Prudente De Moraes, 1202
Rua Olegário Mariano, 804
Rua Prudente De Moraes, 376
Rua Prudente De Moraes, 335
Rua Prudente De Moraes, 225
Rua Prudente De Moraes, 67
Rua Albino Imparato, 122-140
Rua Albino Imparato, 316
Rua Albino Imparato, 678
Rua Albino Imparato, 726-752
Rua Baltazar Da Silveira, 312
Rua Albino Imparato, 942
Rua Marechal Bento Manoel, 38
Avenida Marechal Bento Manoel, 1235
Rua Marechal Bento Manoel, 840
Rua Marechal Bento Manoel
Rua Marechal Bento Manoel
Avenida Raul Soares, 144
Avenida Raul Soares, 240-282
Rua Maurício De Abreu, 142
Rua Maurício De Abreu, 266-276
Rua Maurício De Abreu, 17
Rua Cruz Das Almas, 506
Rua Cruz Das Almas, 88
Rua Francisco Alves, 215
Rua Tenreiro Aranha, 209
Praça Beira Mar, 35
Rua Paes Leme, 133
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 1375
Avenida Das Missões (Corpo De Fuzileiros Navais)
Ponto Fiscal - Reginas (Rio Decor)
Ponto Final - Cordovil (Cidade Alta)
Avenida Brasil | Passarela Mercado São Sebastião
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 17
Avenida Brasil | Passarela Do Shopping Matriz
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 16 / Casa Do Marinheiro
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 15 / Cefan
Avenida Brasil | Bamrj / Cnab
Avenida Brasil - Passarela 14 (Ciaga)
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 13 / Piscinão De Ramos (Sentido Centro)
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 12
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 11 / Borgauto
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 10 (Linhas Municipais Zona Norte / Intermunicipais)
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 08
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 07 / Toulon
Avenida Brasil | Trevo Da Linha Amarela
Avenida Brasil | Fiocruz
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 05 / Entrada Do Parque Arará
Avenida Brasil | Barreira Do Vasco
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 04 / Assaí Caju
Into (Pista Lateral Interna)
Av. Rodrigues Alves | Rodoviária Do Rio
Av. Rodrigues Alves | Professor Pereira Reis
Rua Arlindo Rodrigues 228 - Gambôa Rio De Janeiro - Rj 20220-324 Brasil
Moinho Fluminense
Hospital Dos Servidores - Entrada Secundária
Cais Do Valongo / Hospital Dos Servidores - Entrada Lateral
Rua Bento Ribeiro, 40 | Desembarque Terminal Américo Fontenele
Terminal Américo Fontenelle - Plataforma Externa
424C FAQ
What time does the 424C bus start operating?
Services on the 424C bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 424C bus stop working?
Services on the 424C bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 424C bus arrive?
When does the Central Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Central Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 424C (Central) bus fare?
The Central (Central) bus fare is about R$6.95.
Is there a 424C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 424C bus stop.
424C bus Schedule
424C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:10 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 22:00 | 50 - 60 |
Mon | 04:10 - 23:00 | 30 - 70 |
Tue | 04:10 - 23:00 | 30 - 70 |
Wed | 04:10 - 23:00 | 30 - 70 |
Thu | 04:10 - 23:00 | 30 - 70 |
Fri | 04:10 - 23:00 | 30 - 70 |
Sat | 04:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Auto Viação Reginas bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 424C (from Ponto Final - Variante), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 424C (Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Auto Viação Reginas info now.
424C line bus fare
Auto Viação Reginas 424C (Central) ride fare is about R$6.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Auto Viação Reginas’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Auto Viação Reginas’s official website.
424C (Auto Viação Reginas)
The first stop of the 424C bus route is Ponto Final - Variante and the last stop is Terminal Américo Fontenelle - Plataforma Externa. 424C (Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 424C has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Auto Viação Reginas suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 424C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 424C bus to take on your trip.
Line 424C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 424C (Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 424C bus tracker or a live Auto Viação Reginas bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Auto Viação Reginas or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Auto Viação Reginas and any bus, including line 424C, in Rio de Janeiro Region
424C - Alternative Directions
Auto Viação Reginas Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 122T - Itaguaí - Mangaratiba (Via Axixá / Itacuruçá )Itaguaí - Mangaratiba (Via Axixá / Itacuruçá )/ Schedule
- 416C - Parque São José - Central (Via Gramacho)Parque São José - Central (Via Gramacho)/ Schedule
- 570P - Itaguaí - Marechal Hermes (Via Santa Cruz)Itaguaí - Marechal Hermes (Via Santa Cruz)/ Schedule
- 2125C (EXECUTIVO) - Magé - Castelo (Via Linha Vermelha)Magé - Castelo (Via Linha Vermelha)/ Schedule
- 119T - Caxias - Itaguaí (Via Vila Militar / Bangu / Campo Grande)Caxias - Itaguaí (Via Vila Militar / Bangu / Campo Grande)/ Schedule
- 017 - Variante - Periquitos (Via Itatiaia)Variante - Periquitos (Via Itatiaia)/ Schedule
- 418C - Jardim Redentor - Central (Via Jardim Metrópole / Olavo Bilac)Jardim Redentor - Central (Via Jardim Metrópole / Olavo Bilac)/ Schedule
- 1901T (EXECUTIVO) - Caxias - Jacareí (Direto - Via Itaguaí)Caxias - Jacareí (Direto - Via Itaguaí)/ Schedule
- 018 - Olavo Bilac - Cohab (Via Fórum)Olavo Bilac - Cohab (Via Fórum)/ Schedule
- 465C - Andorinhas - Caxias (Via Magé)Andorinhas - Caxias (Via Magé)/ Schedule
- 810I - Barreira - MagéBarreira - Magé/ Schedule
- 1904T - Vila São Luiz - Campo Grande (Via Mendanha / Av. Brasil / W. Luiz)Vila São Luiz - Campo Grande (Via Mendanha / Av. Brasil / W. Luiz)/ Schedule
- 800I - Magé - Caneca FinaMagé - Caneca Fina/ Schedule
- 427C - Vilar dos Teles - Candelária (Brs I - Via Jd. Sumaré / Avenida Brasil / Central)Vilar dos Teles - Candelária (Brs I - Via Jd. Sumaré / Avenida Brasil / Central)/ Schedule
- 422C - Jardim Gramacho - Central (Via 14 de Julho - Parador)Jardim Gramacho - Central (Via 14 de Julho - Parador)/ Schedule
- 125C - Magé - CentralMagé - Central/ Schedule
- 904T - Caxias - Santa Cruz (Via Parada de Lucas / Campo Grande)Caxias - Santa Cruz (Via Parada de Lucas / Campo Grande)/ Schedule
- 739L - Vilar dos Teles - Cocotá (Via 25 de Agosto)Vilar dos Teles - Cocotá (Via 25 de Agosto)/ Schedule
- 815I - Magé - Vale das PedrinhasMagé - Vale das Pedrinhas/ Schedule
- 117T - Itaguaí - Mangaratiba (Via Praia do Saco)Itaguaí - Mangaratiba (Via Praia do Saco)/ Schedule