425 Line
Nungua ↔ Circle Odorna
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 425 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 425 bus (Nungua) has 46 stops departing from Odorna and ending at Nungua.
Choose any of the 425 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nungua (46 stops)
Odorna
Last Stop Odawnaa
Mr. Biggs
Mami Dokuno
Equip
Paloma
Multi Choice
Kanda
Mobil
Gbc First
Gbc Second
Police Headquarters
Fire Service
Danquah First
Danquah Second
Labone
Barracks
Veterinary
Vet
Curve
Polyclinic
Kpogas
Jokers
Olympia
Court
Dreamland
Alonte Bar
Regimanuel
T-Junction
Labadi Beach
La Beach Hotel
Bush Road
First Gate
Second Gate
Next Door
Kofi Annan
Laskala
Addoemi
Mobil
First Junction
A-Life
Brigade
Cold Store
C5
Bank
Nungua
425 FAQ
What time does the 425 bus start operating?
Services on the 425 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 425 bus stop working?
Services on the 425 bus stop at 21:59 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 425 bus arrive?
When does the Nungua ↔ Circle Odorna Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nungua ↔ Circle Odorna Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 425 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 425 bus stop.
425 bus Schedule
425 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:59 | 1 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:59 | 1 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:59 | 1 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:59 | 1 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:59 | 1 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:59 | 1 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:59 | 1 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 425 (from Odorna), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 425 (Nungua) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
425 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 425 (Nungua) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
425 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 425 bus route is Odorna and the last stop is Nungua. 425 (Nungua) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 425 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 425 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 425 bus to take on your trip.
Line 425 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 425 (Nungua) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 425 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 425, in Accra
425 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 192 - Fadama Last stop ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 276 - Mamponse ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 290 - Kaneshie Takoradi Station ↔ Dansoman Last Stop/ Schedule
- 265 - Sukura ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 65 - Darkuman ↔ Accra/ Schedule
- 399 - Nima Overhead Maamobi ↔ Achimota Terminal/ Schedule
- 18 - Kasoa ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 51 - Manhia Afuaman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 202 - Novotel ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 299 - Abeka Lapaz ↔ Korle Bu/ Schedule
- 167 - Kaneshie ↔ Atico/ Schedule
- 349 - Yellow House ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 447 - Opetekwei ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 211 - Tema (Motorway) ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 29 - Kaneshie ↔ Abeka Main Market/ Schedule
- 116 - Tema ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 309 - Kotobabi Down ↔ Circle Lido/ Schedule
- 6 - Sakumono Estate ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 542 - Zongo Junction ↔ Chorkor/ Schedule
- 995 - Zamrama Line ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule