427C Line
Vilar dos Teles - Candelária (Brs I - Via Jd. Sumaré / Avenida Brasil / Central)
Auto Viação Reginas
Auto Viação Reginas 427C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 427C bus (Candelária (Via L. Vermelha)) has 51 stops departing from Terminal Da Praça Da Bandeira (Vilar Dos Teles) and ending at Terminal Acre | Candelária (Reginas).
Choose any of the 427C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Candelária (Via L. Vermelha) (51 stops)
Terminal Da Praça Da Bandeira (Vilar Dos Teles)
Avenida Comendador Teles, 22 | Terminal Da Praça Da Bandeira
Avenida Comendador Teles, 3100
Avenida Comendador Teles, 3000
Avenida Comendador Teles, 3155
Avenida Comendador Teles, 2610
Avenida Comendador Teles, 2658
Avenida Deputado José Da Costa Franca, 21
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 2246-2436 | Rio Ville Shopping
Lojas Americanas - Vilar Dos Teles
Avenida Comendador Teles, 2093
Avenida Comendador Teles, 1939
Avenida Comendador Teles, 2353
Avenida Comendador Teles, 879 | C.E Francisca Jeremias
Avenida Comendador Teles | Upa Jardim Íris
Avenida Comendador Teles, 2200
Avenida Comendador Teles, 1269 | Igreja Universal Jardim Íris
Avenida Comendador Teles, 42
Avenida Comendador Teles, 20
Avenida Miguel Couto, 10
Avenida Miguel Couto, 1105
Avenida Miguel Couto, 1057 | Naldo Rações
Avenida Miguel Couto, 487
Avenida Miguel Couto, 529
Avenida Miguel Couto, 435
Avenida Miguel Couto, 271
Avenida Miguel Couto, 225
Avenida Miguel Couto, 1040 | Praça Da Covanca
Avenida Covanca 441
Avenida Covanca, 237-265
Praça Monteiro Lobato (Sentido Caxias)
Avenida Nilo Peçanha, 1665
Upa - Parque Lafaiete
Avenida Nilo Peçanha, 995-1111
Igreja Universal - Caxias
Avenida Nilo Peçanha, 393-407
Guanabara De Caxias
Tubarão Atacadão (Centro)
Hospital Infantil (Sentido Saída De Caxias)
Campo Sao Cristovao, 405
Subestação Da Light - Campo Marte
Rua Santos Lima | Into
Terminal Intermodal Gentileza (Linhas Intermunicipais)
Avenida Francisco Bicalho | Iml Afrânio Peixoto
Avenida Francisco Bicalho | Estação Barão De Mauá - Pista Lateral 1457
Metrô Cidade Nova | Pista Central - Sentido Candelária
Sambódromo - Marquês De Sapucaí (Pista Central)
Avenida Presidente Vargas | Campo De Santana - Pista Central
Metrô Uruguaiana - Pista Central
Rua Acre, 778
Terminal Acre | Candelária (Reginas)
427C FAQ
What time does the 427C bus start operating?
Services on the 427C bus start at 03:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 427C bus stop working?
Services on the 427C bus stop at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 427C bus arrive?
When does the Vilar dos Teles - Candelária (Brs I - Via Jd. Sumaré / Avenida Brasil / Central) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vilar dos Teles - Candelária (Brs I - Via Jd. Sumaré / Avenida Brasil / Central) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 427C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 427C bus stop.
427C Bus Schedule
427C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 03:30 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 03:30 - 19:45 | 26 - 56 |
Tue | 03:30 - 19:45 | 26 - 56 |
Wed | 03:30 - 19:45 | 26 - 56 |
Thu | 03:30 - 19:45 | 26 - 56 |
Fri | 03:30 - 19:45 | 26 - 56 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Auto Viação Reginas Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 427C (from Terminal Da Praça Da Bandeira (Vilar Dos Teles)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 427C (Candelária (Via L. Vermelha)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Auto Viação Reginas info now.
427C line bus fare
Auto Viação Reginas 427C (Candelária (Via L. Vermelha)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Auto Viação Reginas tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Auto Viação Reginas’s official website.
427C (Auto Viação Reginas)
The first stop of the 427C bus route is Terminal Da Praça Da Bandeira (Vilar Dos Teles) and the last stop is Terminal Acre | Candelária (Reginas). 427C (Candelária (Via L. Vermelha)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 427C has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Auto Viação Reginas suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 427C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 427C bus to take on your trip.
Line 427C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 427C (Candelária (Via L. Vermelha)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 427C bus tracker or a live Auto Viação Reginas bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Auto Viação Reginas or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Auto Viação Reginas and any bus, including line 427C, in Rio de Janeiro Region
Auto Viação Reginas Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 117T - Itaguaí - Mangaratiba (Via Praia do Saco)/ Schedule
- 119T - Caxias - Itaguaí (Via Vila Militar / Bangu / Campo Grande)/ Schedule
- 423C - Gramacho - Central (Via 25 de Agosto / Itatiaia)/ Schedule
- 590I - Itaguaí - Nonô (Via Serra do Matoso)/ Schedule
- 418C - Jardim Redentor - Central (Via Jardim Metrópole / Olavo Bilac)/ Schedule
- 805I - Magé - Paraíso/ Schedule
- 455U - Itaguaí - Muriqui/ Schedule
- 2417C (EXECUTIVO) - Vilar dos Teles - Praça Mauá (Brs I - Via Seletiva / Av. Presidente Vargas)/ Schedule
- 464C - Andorinhas - Central/ Schedule
- 465C - Andorinhas - Caxias (Via Magé)/ Schedule
- 125C - Magé - Central/ Schedule
- 422C - Jardim Gramacho - Central (Via 14 de Julho - Parador)/ Schedule
- 016 - Jardim Gramacho - Hospital Duque de Caxias (Via Avenida Pistoia)/ Schedule
- 570P - Itaguaí - Marechal Hermes (Via Santa Cruz)/ Schedule
- 424C - Vila São Luiz - Central (Via Beira Mar)/ Schedule
- 417C - Vilar dos Teles - Central (Brs I - Via Jardim Sumaré / Avenida Brasil)/ Schedule
- 196C - Guapimirim - Central/ Schedule
- 017 - Variante - Periquitos (Via Itatiaia)/ Schedule
- MB15 - Cachoeiras de Macacu - Magé (Via Guapimirim)/ Schedule
- 2195C (EXECUTIVO) - Guapimirim - Castelo/ Schedule