429 Line
בני ברק→ירושלים
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 429 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 429 bus (בני ברק→ירושלים) has 31 stops departing from אזור התעשייה and ending at ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה.
Choose any of the 429 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בני ברק→ירושלים (31 stops)
אזור התעשייה
אבו חצירא/הירקון
הרב ישראל אבו חצירא/דוד מחלוף
המכבים/הרב ברוט
אברבנאל/המכבים
אברבנאל/צבי הרלינג
צבי הרלינג/הרב טייב
גן שפירא/הרב קובלסקי
הרב קובלסקי/הרב נורוק
אברבנאל/הרב נורוק
מחלף גהה/כביש 4
ג. שמואל/ גשר הולכי רגל
מחלף גבעת שמואל/כביש 4
מחלף בית חורון
אגן האיילות
מחנה עופר
צומת גבעת זאב
גבעת זאב
צומת הר שמואל
שדרות גולדה מאיר/המשורר אצ''ג
שדרות גולדה מאיר/אברהם רקנאטי
קניון רמות/גולדה מאיר
צומת רמות/גולדה
שפע חיים/שדרות גולדה מאיר
שפע חיים/דורש טוב
אוהל יהושע/זית רענן
אהל יהושע/שמגר
פתח תקווה א
פתח תקוה/זכרון יעקב
המ''ג/ירמיהו
ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה
429 FAQ
What time does the 429 bus start operating?
Services on the 429 bus start at 14:30 on Friday.
What time does the 429 bus stop working?
Services on the 429 bus stop at 15:00 on Friday.
What time does the 429 bus arrive?
When does the בני ברק→ירושלים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בני ברק→ירושלים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 429 (בני ברק→ירושלים) bus fare?
The בני ברק→ירושלים (בני ברק→ירושלים) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Electra Afikim 429 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 429 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 429 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 429 bus stop.
429 bus Schedule
429 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 14:30 - 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 14:30 - 15:00 | 30 |
Sat | 21:30 | Single departure |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 429 (from אזור התעשייה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 429 (בני ברק→ירושלים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
429 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 429 (בני ברק→ירושלים) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
429 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 429 bus route is אזור התעשייה and the last stop is ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה. 429 (בני ברק→ירושלים) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 429 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 429 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 429 bus to take on your trip.
Line 429 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 429 (בני ברק→ירושלים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 429 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 429, in Israel
429 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 37 - ת. רכבת רחובות/רציפים בין עירוני-רחובות<->מרכז מסחרי/חשמונאים-גן יבנה-2#/ Schedule
- 43 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->הצדפים/הים-נצר חזני-1#/ Schedule
- 5א - החרש/עמל-פתח תקווה<->עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם-11/ Schedule
- 470 - יהודה הלוי/רש''י-ראש העין<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 83א - מסוף יותם ויואב/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->שיטה/שיקמה-שדי חמד-11/ Schedule
- 304 - יהודה הלוי/הרב כלף-ראש העין<->אליהו הנביא/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 64 - הרב עובדיה יוסף/שלום צלח-פתח תקווה<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 48 - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 181 - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->בנימין שמוטקין/טוליפמן-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 22 - ת. רכבת אשדוד עד הלום/איסוף-אשדוד<->מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 312 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 51 - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->בית חולים קפלן/דרך פסטרנק-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 23 - בית חולים בית רבקה-פתח תקווה<->בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 282 - בית עלמין-ראש העין<->מסוף גולדה/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 44 - דרך האבות/כחל-יד בנימין<->ת. רכבת מלאכי יואב/הורדה-יואב-1#/ Schedule
- 322 - רכבת/מסוף ביג - רציפים-אשדוד<->דבורה הנביאה/ראול ולנברג-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 62 - בן ציון גליס/צבי ברגמן-פתח תקווה<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 9 - מסוף בני ברית-אשדוד<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 87 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 77 - בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר-אשדוד<->שדרות ירושלים/שדרות משה דיין-אשדוד-2#